SEARCH

weather

print   ·   T  T  
INSAT PICTURE AT 14.00 hrs. Observations recorded at 8.30 a.m. on December 3rd.
INSAT PICTURE AT 14.00 hrs. Observations recorded at 8.30 a.m. on December 3rd.
MaxMinRTR
New Delhi (Plm)22909
New Delhi (Sfd)221009
Chandigarh23903
Hissar236013
Bhuntar191020
Shimla145010
Jammu23607
Srinagar11-2023
Amritsar22608
Patiala24904
Jaipur2590tr
Udaipur24900
Allahabad29130tr
Lucknow261100
Varanasi291301
Dehradun22708
Agartala29130102
Ahmedabad301400
Bangalore26150149
Bhubaneshwar29150201
Bhopal291300
Chennai31210382
Guwahati26110121
Hyderabad31180118
Kolkata28140170
Mumbai30210127
Nagpur3215030
Patna2711047
Pune31120145
Thiruvananthapuram33230329
Imphal2660204
Shillong1670150

The columns show maximum and minimum temperature in Celsius, rainfall during last 24 hours (tr-trace) and total rainfall in mm since 1st October.

Rainfall

 Weather was dry over the region.

MINIIMUM TEMPERATURES: The minimum temperatures fell in Punjab, rose in east Rajasthan and changed little elsewhere. They were below normal in Haryana, east Uttar Pradesh and Uttarakhand and normal over rest of the region. The lowest minimum temperature in the plains was 01.6ºC at Adampur (Punjab).

FORECAST VALID UNTIL THE MORNING OF 5th DECEMBER 2012: Weather would be mainly dry over the region.

FORECAST FOR DELHI AND NEIGHBOURHOOD VALID UNTIL THE MORNING OF 5th DECEMBER 2012: Mainly clear sky. Mist/shallow fog in the morning.

More In: NEW DELHI | NATIONAL

O
P
E
N

close

Recent Article in NEW DELHI

Stage set for Delhi International Arts Festival from October 28

Spread over 25 venues across NCR and lasting for a fortnight, the 8th edition of the Delhi International Arts Festival (DIAF) will bring... »