KANNADA

•Accident: Adarsha (25551247) 10.30 a.m., 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 p.m.; Nalanda (26741858) 10.30 a.m., 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 p.m.; Prasanna (23354759) 4 p.m., 7 p.m.; Triveni (22871224) 10.30 a.m., 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 p.m.; Venkateshwara (26743419) 11.30 a.m., 2.30, 6, 9 p.m.; Veeresh (23350455) 10.30 a.m.; Inox: 1.20 p.m., 3.50, 6.40 p.m.; Fun Cinemas 11 a.m., 2, 4.40 p.m.

• Satya in Love: Navrang (23324186) 10.30 a.m., 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 p.m.; Prasanna (23354759) 10.30 a.m., 1 p.m.; Sagar (22263180) 10.30 a.m., 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 p.m.; Uma (26611067) 10.15 a.m., 1, 4, 7 p.m.; Inox: 3.45 p.m.

• Gooli: Menaka (22269515) 10.30 a.m., 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 p.m.; Veeresh (23350455) 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 p.m.

•Nanda Nandita: Kapali (22262211) 10.30 a.m., 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 p.m.; Ajantha (25514590) 10.30 a.m., 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 p.m.

• Gaalipata: Aparna (22876393) 10.30 a.m., 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 p.m.

•Happy New Year: Kailash (22261101) 10.30 a.m., 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 p.m.; Nataraj (23444275) 10.30 a.m., 1.45, 4.45, 7.45 p.m.; Ranganatha (26700629) 10.30 a.m., 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 p.m.

• Chilipili Hakkigalu: Pramod (23354086) 10.30 a.m.; Savita (23444135) 10.30 a.m., 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 p.m.; Inox: 1.05 p.m., 6.55 p.m.

• Bindas: Pramod (23354086) 1 p.m., 4, 7 p.m.

• Mungaru Male: Sampige (23444135) 10.30 a.m., 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 p.m.

• Milana: Ullas (23375057) 11 a.m., 2, 5.30, 8.45 p.m.

HINDI

• Race: Cauvery (23361528) 11.30 a.m, 2.30, 6, 9.30 p.m.; Tribhuvan (22261101) 10.30 a.m., 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 p.m.; Rex (25587350) noon, 3.15, 6.30, 9.45 p.m.; Inox: 10 a.m., 1, 4, 7. 10 p.m.; Fun Cinemas: 12.30 p.m., 3.40, 6.45, 10 p.m.; Innovative Multiplex: 11 a.m., 1.45, 4.30, 7.15, 10 p.m.; Fame Lido: 10 a.m., 1, 4, 7, 10 p.m.

• Khuda Ke Liye: Parimala (26705997) 11 a.m., 2.30, 5.30, 8.30 p.m.; Inox: 1.10 p.m., 9.55 p.m.; Fun Cinemas 9.35 a.m.; Fame Lido: 6.10 p.m.

• One Two Three: Abhinay (22872029) 10.30 a.m., 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 p.m.; Inox: 10.10 a.m., 6.25 p.m.; Fun Cinemas: 1.30, 4.15, 9.45 p.m.; Innovative Multiplex: 2.30, 10 p.m.; Fame Lido: 10 a.m., 7 p.m.

• Shaurya: Inox: 10.20 a.m., 4.30, 9.40 p.m.; Fun Cinemas: 11.15 a.m., 7 p.m.; Innovative Multiplex: noon, 5, 7.30, 10 p.m.; Fame Lido: 10.30, 1.50, 10 p.m.

• Bhram: Inox: 10.30 a.m., 9.45 p.m.; Fame Lido: 12.40, 9.30 p.m.

• Jodhaa Akbar: Innovative Multiplex: 9.45 p.m.

• Taare Zameen Par: Innovative Multiplex: 4 p.m.

ENGLISH

• The Lives of Others: Inox: 3.25 p.m., 9.35 p.m.; Fame Lido: 4 p.m.

• The Bucket List: Inox: 1.25 p.m.

• The Nanny Diaries: Inox: 11 a.m., 7.30 p.m.; Fun Cinemas: 10.30 a.m.

• D-War: Innovative Multiplex: 11.30 a.m., 5.15 p.m.

• Vantage Point: Innovative Multiplex: 12.30 p.m.

TELUGU

• Jalsa: Mukunda (25470306) 10.15 a.m., 1.30, 5, 8 p.m.; Radhakrishna (23336060) 11.30 a.m., 2.45, 6.15, 9.30 p.m.; Fame Lido: noon, 3.15, 6.30, 9.30 p.m.

• Sawal: Pallavi (22223191) 10.15 a.m., 1.15, 4.30, 7.30 p.m.; Urvashi (22245552) 11 a.m., 2.30, 6, 9.30 p.m.; Vinayaka (26700629) 10.30 a.m., 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 p.m.

• Gamyam: Innovative Multiplex: 1.30 p.m., 7.15 p.m.

More In: KARNATAKA | NATIONAL