KANNADA

Drama: Sagar (22263180) 10.30 a.m., 1.30 p.m., 4.30, 7.30 p.m.; Eshwari 11.15 a.m., 2.15 p.m., 6.15, 9.15 p.m.; Uma (26611067) 10 a.m., 1 p.m., 4, 7 p.m.; Veeresh (23350455) Screen I 10.30 a.m., 1.30 p.m., 4.30, 7.30 p.m.; Gopalan Cinemas, Bannerghatta Road 12.30 p.m.

Prem Adda: Kamakya 11.15 a.m., 2.15 p.m., 6.15, 9.15 p.m.; Venkateshwara (26743419) 11.30 a.m., 2.30 p.m., 6, 9 p.m; Inox Malleswaram 12.55 p.m., Rockline Cinemas, Jalahalli 4 p.m.

Dandupalya: Sapna (22875098) 10.30 a.m., 1.30 p.m., 7.30 p.m.

Kranthiveera Sangolli Rayanna: Narthaki (22875089) 10.30 a.m., 1.30 p.m., 4.30, 7.30 p.m.; Rockline Cinemas 3 p.m.

Addhuri: Srinivasa (26660424) 11.30 a.m., 2.30 p.m., 9.30 p.m.

Yedegarike: Veeresh Screen 2 (23350455) 10.30 a.m., 1.30 p.m., 4.30, 7.30 p.m.

Om: Ullas (23375057) 11.30 a.m., 2.45 p.m., 5.45, 8.45 p.m.;

HINDI

Cigarette Ki Tarah: Innovative Multiplex, Marathalli 4.45 p.m.; Q Cinemas, Ascendas Park Square, ITPL, Whitefield, 1 p.m.

Myoho: Fun Cinemas 10.40 a.m., Innovative Multiplex, Marathahalli 12.35 p.m.; Q Cinemas, Ascendas park Squiare, ITPL, Whitefield 12.50 p.m.

Talaash: Fun Cinemas Cunningham Road 10 a.m., 3.35 p.m., 10 p.m.; Inox Magrath Road 10 a.m., 12.45 p.m., 3.30 p.m., 6.15, 7.20 p.m., 9.15 p.m.; Fame Forum Value Mall, Whitefield 10.40 a.m., 1.15 p.m., 4, 6.45, 9.30 p.m.; Gopalan Cinemas, Rajarajeshwainagar 10.45 a.m., 7.05 p.m., 10 p.m.; Gopalan Mall, Sirsi Circle, 10.15 a.m., 7 p.m.; Vision Cinemas 1.45 p.m., 4.30, 9.45 p.m.; Rex 7.15 p.m.

ENGLISH

The Hobbit: An unexpected Journey (3D): Rex (25587350) 11 a.m., 2 p.m., 9.50 p.m.; Fun Cinemas, Cunningham Road 11 a.m., 6 p.m., 9.35 p.m.; Cinepolis, Bannerghatta Road 10 a.m., 12.45 p.m., 3.55 p.m., 6.40, 8.05 p.m., 9.05 p.m.; Fame Shankarnag Chitramandira 10.30 a.m., 1.55 p.m., 5.20,. 8.45 p.m. Fame Forum Value Mall, Whitefield 11.50 a.m., 5.40 p.m, 8.55 p.m.; Fame Lido, off M.G. Road 10.45 a.m., 5.20 p.m., 8.45 p.m.

Get the Gringo: Q Cinemas, Ascendas Park Square, ITPL, Whitefield 4.20 p.m., 10 p.m.; Gopalan Cinemas, Bannerghatta Road 3.15 p.m.; Gopalan Grant Mall, Old Madras Road, 2.45 p.m.

Life of PI (3D): Vision Cinemas 11.15 a.m., 7.15 p.m.; Fun Cinemas, 2.30 p.m.; CineMAX, Total Mall, Outer Ring Road 10.15 a.m., 3.45 p.m., 7.15, 9.45 p.m.

Life of PI (2D): Fun Cinemas 12.50 p.m., 6.35, 9.20 p.m.

Skyfall: Fun Cinemas 4 p.m.

TAMIL

Neenthane En Ponvasantham: Vision Cinemas, Double Road 10.45 a.m., 4.15 p.m., 7 p.m.; Fun Cinemas 1 p.m., 7 p.m. Ajantha (25514590) 10.30 a.m., 1.30 p.m.; Amrutha (65608174) 10.30 a.m., 2 p.m., 5, 8 p.m.

Kumki: Ajantha (25514590) 4.30 p.m., 7.30 p.m.; Radhakrishna (23336060) 11.30 a.m. 2.45 p.m., 6.15, 9.30 p.m.; Sampige (23444135) 10.30 a.m., 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 p.m.; Cinepolis, Bannerghatta Road, 12.55 p.m., 2.50 p.m., 9.05 p.m.

Sivaji (3D): Vision Cinemas, 1.45 p.m.

Thuppakki: Anupama (22380527) 10.30 a.m, 1.30 p.m., 7.30 p.m.

TELUGU

Yello Vellipoyindhi Manasur: Fun Cinemas 10.40 a.m., Innovative Multiplex, 12.35 p.m., Q Cinemas, ITPL, Whitefield 12.50 p.m.

Yamaho Yama in America: Santhosh (22875344) 10.30 a.m., 1.30 p.m., 4.30, 7.30 p.m.

MALAYALAM

Chapters: Gopalan Cinemas, Old Madras Road, 9.45 p.m.; Innovative Multiplex 2.45 p.m.

More In: KARNATAKA | NATIONAL