SEARCH

Weather

print   ·   T  T  
INSAT PICTURE AT 11-30 hrs. Observations recorded at 8-30 a.m. on August 07.
INSAT PICTURE AT 11-30 hrs. Observations recorded at 8-30 a.m. on August 07.

MaMiRTR
ANDHRA PRADESH
Anantapur3424087
Arogyavaram33210144
Bapatla33251181
Calingapatnam29255757
Cuddapah
Gannavaram34257253
Hanamkonda
Hyderabad AP2722tr430
Kakinada3327tr361
Kammam31240419
Kavali37261129
Kurnool33230246
Mahbubnagar
Machilipatnam34270294
Nandyal34240288
Narasapur32273325
Nellore3726298
Nidadavolu
Nizamabad25234770
Ongole37266151
Ramagundam30250602
Rentachintala
Tirupathi AP3825tr94
Tuni312320431
Vizag AP32259538
Vizag292423530
KARNATAKA
Agumbe23
Bangalore AP2920tr218
Bangalore28201204
Bagalkote
Belgaum AP23209587
Belgaum
Bellary
Bijapur24217262
Chitradurga27201174
Chikmagalur
Gadag2721tr262
Gulbarga
Hassan190
Honnavar2725201758
KGF
Chintamani
Karwar2923161741
Madikeri2117101655
Mangalore AP2923141989
Mysore29200117
Mandya30210130
Panambur2924191839
Raichur
Shimoga
Shirali2825242118
Chikkanahalli
Tumkur
KERALA
Alappuzha31240953
Kannur312371591
Kochi AP312501287
Kottayam312401123
Kozhikode292581646
Palakkad30240859
Punalur
Thiruvanantha
-puram AP31250387
Thiruvanantha
-puram City3225tr362
TAMIL NADU
Adiramapattinam3326065
Coimbatore AP3123038
Coonoor2215799
Cuddalore36240164
Chennai AP37253221
Chennai37255119
Dharmapuri3324081
Kanyakumari30250141
Kodaikanal2011972
Madurai AP3925738
Nagapattinam3627025
Palayamkottai3624015
Pamban322600
Parangipettai
Pondicherry37260151
Salem34240134
Thanjavur38260
Tiruchi AP3926015
Tiruchi3927016
Tirupattur3424070
Tiruttani
Tondi3326033
Tuticorin312601
Ooty21110103
Valparai25161436
Vedaranyam
Vellore3725091
LAKSHADWEEP
Amini Divi32270405
Minicoy32260487
OTHER STATIONS
Kolkata (Alipore)32260770
Mumbai26241921635
New Delhi3526tr

The columns show maximum and minimum temperature in Celsius, rainfall during last 24 hours (trace) and total rainfall in mm since June 1, 2006.

Isolated rain likely in T.N.

CHENNAI: Rainfall occurred at most places over coastal Karnataka, at a few places over south interior Karnataka and coastal Andhra Pradesh. Isolated rainfall occurred over Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Rayalaseema, north interior Karnataka and Kerala. Dry weather prevailed over Lakshadweep.

FORECAST (valid until Wednesday morning): Rain or thundershowers are likely to occur at many places over coastal Karnataka and at a few places over Kerala and interior Karnataka. Isolated rain or thundershowers are likely to occur over Tamil Nadu, Pondicherry, Andhra Pradesh and Lakshadweep.

Farmers Weather Bulletin For Tamil Nadu and Pondicherry (Valid until the morning of 09th August 2006): Isolated light to moderate rain is likely to occur over Tamil Nadu and Pondicherry.

Outlook for subsequent two days: No large change.


O
P
E
N

close

Recent Article in MISCELLANEOUS

Vasundhara welcomes Union Budget, Pilot calls it a disappointment

‘It contains a comprehensive package for economic revival’ »