GENERAL

Kerala Club: Condolence meeting to pay tributes to C.G.R. Kurup, M-67, Connaught Circus, 6-30 p.m.

Venu Eye Institute and Research Centre: Free eye screening camps at 1/31 Sheikh Sarai Institutional Area, Phase-II, 9 a.m. to 1 p.m.; at Jain Dharamshala, Najafgarh, 10 a.m. to 12 noon and at Heera Public School, Samalka, Gurgaon Road, 10 a.m. to 12 noon.

CULTURE

Vikram Sarabai Foundation: Staging of play "Dear Bapu", Gandhi Smriti, Tees January Lane, 7-30 p.m.

India Habitat Centre: Exhibition of paintings, Lodi Road, 10 a.m. to 8 p.m.

AIFACS: Exhibition of paintings and sketches, Rafi Marg, 1 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Indian Council for Cultural Relations: Concert by Hodeiertz Choir Group of Spain, FICCI Auditorium, Tansen Marg, 7 p.m.

Gallery Pioneer: Inauguration of exhibition of drawings, paintings and sculptures, 1-A, Hauz Khas Village, 6-30 p.m.

Shanta Art Gallery: Exhibition of recent paintings by Darshan Sharma, 8 Birbal Road, Jangpura Extension, 11 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Planet Arts: Exhibition of paintings and sculptors, A-47/2 DLF Phase I, Gurgaon, 10 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Hungarian Information and Cultural Centre: Exhibition "Light breaking through" -- A tribute to Elizabeth Brunner, 1/A Janpath, 10 a.m. to 4 p.m.

Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts: Exhibition on "Building a Culture for Peace for the Children of the World", 5 Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road (Entry from Man Singh Road), 10 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Russian Centre of Science and Culture: Exhibition of paintings dedicated to the first anniversary of RCSC'S Children Art School, 24, Ferozeshah Road.

Shridharani Gallery: "From here to eternity", exhibition of select paintings and drawings by Sunila Chopra, Triveni Kala Sangam, 205 Tansen Marg, 11 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Gallery Freedom: Exhibition of paintings and sculptures titled "Soul of Bengal" by well-known artists, Lalit Kala Akademi, 11 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Shakuntalam Theatre: Screening of "Humko Deewana Kar Gaye", Pragati Maidan, 12-30 p.m., 3-30 p.m. and 6-30 p.m.