GENERAL

British Council: Workshop for children on ``Entrepreneurship'', 10 a.m. to 1 p.m.; and workshop on ``Born to succeed', Kasturba Gandhi Marg, 2-30 p.m.to 4-30 p.m.

Manav Sthali School: Workshop for teachers on environmental education, R-block, new Rajender Nagar, 8 a.m. to 3-30 p.m.

Venu Eye Institute and Research Centre: Free eye screening camps at 1/31 Sheikh Sarai Institutional Area, Phase-II, 9 a.m. to 4 p.m.

Top Management Club: 267th meeting, Marketing Tower, B-11 Qutub Institutional Area, 12-30 p.m.

G.M.Modi Hospital: "CME on orthopaedic'', G.M.Modi Hospital, Mandir Marg, Saket, 1 p.m. to 4-30 p.m.

International Krav Maga Federation of India: Seminar on ``Safety and Krav Maga'', auditorium, IIC, 40 Max Mueller Marg, 11 a.m.

CULTURE

National School of Drama: Third year students to stage ``Just Justice'', Abhimanch, Bahawalpur House, Bhagwandas Road, 3 p.m. and 6-30 p.m.

India International Centre: Illustrated lecture by John Carswell, former curator of Oriental Institute, University of Chicago on ``Chinese Porcelain -- India and the western world, 8th to 15th century A.D'', conference room-I, 6-30 p.m.; Exhibition of posters to celebrate the 60th anniversary of UNESCO, Art Gallery (Annexe), 40 Max Mueller Marg, 11 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Osho World Foundation: Exhibition of studio pottery by Vinod Daroz, BG 09, Ansal Plaza, Khel Gaon Marg, 11 a.m. to 7 p.m.

India Habitat Centre: Exhibition of paintings by Parimini Shakla and Mithila Folk paintings, Visual Art Gallery, IHC, Lodi Road, 10 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Gallery Pioneer: Exhibition of drawings, paintings and sculptures, 1-A, Hauz Khas Village, 11 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Shanta Art Gallery: Exhibition of recent paintings by Darshan Sharma, 8 Birbal Road, Jangpura Extension, 11 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Planet Arts: Exhibition of paintings and sculptors, A-47/2 DLF Phase I, Gurgaon, 10 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Hungarian Information and Cultural Centre: Exhibition "Light breaking through" -- A tribute to Elizabeth Brunner, 1/A Janpath, 10 a.m. to 4 p.m.

Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts: Exhibition on "Building a Culture for Peace for the Children of the World", 5 Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road (Entry from Man Singh Road), 10 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Shridharani Gallery: "From here to eternity'', exhibition of select paintings and drawings by Sunila Chopra, Triveni Kala Sangam, 205 Tansen Marg, 11 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Russian Centre of Science and Culture: Screening of English version of Russian film ``Anna Karenina'', 6 p.m.; exhibition of paintings dedicated to the first anniversary of centre's children's art school, 24 Ferozeshah Road.

Delhi Telugu Academy: Screening of Telugu film ``Pournami'', 1 Ashoka Road, 2-30 p.m. and 6 p.m.

Shakuntalam Theatre: Screening of "Humko Deewana Kar Gaye", Pragati Maidan, 12-30 p.m., 3-30 p.m. and 6-30 p.m.