GENERAL

Vivekanand Kendra: Rashtriya Yuva Divas to mark birth anniversary of Swami Vivekananda, Garwal Bhawan, near Jhandewala Metro Station, (Metro Pillar No. 46), Panchkuyian Road, 10-30 a.m. to 12-30 p.m.

Institute for Socialist Education: A function to pay homage to freedom fighters Rash Behari Bose and Shaheed Hemu Kalani, Secular House, 1 Aruna Asaf Ali Marg, 4 p.m.

RELIGION

Sri Sankatahara Ganapathy Temple: Sri Thyagaraja Aradhana, 8-30 a.m.; group rendering of `pancharatna' krithis, 11-30 a.m., Vasundhara Enclave.

Oshodham: Meditation camp by Ma Dharm Jyoti, 44, Pandwala Khurd, Jhatikra Road, Najafgarh.

Sri Ramanuja Kainkarya Sabha: SRKS Anadhyayanakala Sevai of

Nalayiram Thaniangal, upadesaraththina malai, thiruvaimozhi nootrantathi, yathiraja vimsathi programme, Sri Ram Mandir, 7 Institutional Area, Lodhi Road, 4 p.m.

Delhi Telugu Academy: Programme on Hari Katha, Andhra Pradesh Bhawan, 5-30 p.m.

Ramana Kendra: Discourse on ``Forty Verses on Reality" by K.C. Subbaiah, No. 8 Institutional Area, Lodhi Road, 4 p.m.

Sri Aurobindo Ashram: Lecture on ``The Life Divine" by Prashant Khanna, Sri Aurobindo Marg, 10 a.m. to 11-15 a.m.

CULTURE

Delhi Tamil Sangam: Grand light music concert by Gangai Amaren and party, DTEA Senior Secondary School, Mandir Marg, 3 p.m.

National Gandhi Museum: Exhibition of drawings and paintings by Suraj Sadan on words and images of Mahatma Gandhi, 10 a.m. to 5 p.m.; Screening of Hindi film ``Bapu Ne Kaha Tha", 4 p.m. to 5 p.m., National Gandhi Museum, Rajghat.

Natsamrat Natya Utsav: Comedy play ``Pati Gaye Ree Kathiawar", LTG Auditorium, Copernicus Marg, Mandi House, 6-30 p.m.

Lalit Kala Akademi: Solo exhibition of recent paintings by Kanwar Pawar, Copernicus Marg, 10 a.m. to 6 p.m.

All India Fine Arts and Crafts Society: 15th All India Studio Pottery Exhibition- 2007, 1, Rafi Marg, 11 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Gallery Pioneer: Exhibition of paintings and drawings by Surjit Akre, Russian Centre of Science and Culture, 24 Ferozeshah Road (Exhibition also at Gallery Pioneer, 1-A Hauz Khas Village), 11 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Anant Art Gallery: Exhibition of paintings "Sublime Maladies" by Mohammad Zeeshan and "Sites of Engagement", F 213-B Lado Sarai, 11 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Triveni Institute for Dance Music Painting: Exhibition of paintings by Rahul Vaish; Art Indus presents "Enlightenment" -- an exhibition of paintings by Charan Sharma; Triveni Kala Sangam, 205 Tansen Marg, 11 a.m. to 7 p.m.

The Next Shop: Exhibition of Urbane Leather range, N-16 Greater Kailash I.

Shakuntalam Theatre: Screening of English film "Happy Feet", Pragati Maidan, 12-30 p.m., 3-30 p.m. and 6-30 p.m.