GENERAL

Venu Eye Institute and Research Centre: Free eye camp at Venu Eye Institute and Research Centre, 1/31 Sheikh Sarai Institutional Area, Phase - II, 9 a.m. to 1 p.m.

RELIGION

Chinmaya Mission: Satsang, Chinmaya Mission, Noida, 6-30 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Ganeshji Mandir: Dhanur masa pooja and bhajans, Abhishekam - 5 a.m to 5-55 a.m., Deeparadhana 6 a.m., bhajans 6 a.m. to 7-15 a.m., Baba Karak Singh Marg.

CULTURE

Nehru Memorial Museum and Library: Exhibition "Lord Buddha through the eyes of Jawaharlal Nehru", Teen Murti House.

PSK: Experimental fusion by Dr. Parvez Imam, 14, Laxmi Nagar District Centre, Vikas Marg, 7 p.m.

De-Montage Arts: An exhibition of paintings, "Metro-Spectrum", by Satadru Sovan Banduri, Galerie Romain Rolland, Alliance Francaise, 72 Lodhi Estate, 11 a.m. to 7 p.m.

National Gandhi Museum: Photo exhibition on ``Satyagraha'', Exhibition Hall, National Gandhi Museum, 9-30 a.m. to 5-30 p.m.

National Gallery of Modern Art: Exhibition "Benodebehari Mukherjee: A Centenary Retrospective", Jaipur House, near India Gate, 10 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Domus Art Gallery: An exhibition of contemporary art by ten emerging artists titled "Cool Colours", 17, Hauz Khas Village, 11 a.m. to 6 p.m.

India Habitat Centre: Exhibition of photographs by Satish Sharma, 10 a.m. to 8 p.m.; "Metros and Beyond" - recent works by Kalicharan Gupta, Visual Arts Gallery, 11 a.m. to 8 p.m.; An exhibition of photographs of Delhi's Monuments by Pranab Kumar Mukhopadhyay, Palm Court Gallery, 10 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Vadehra Art Gallery: Woman Song by Vasundhara Tewari Broota, D-178, Okhla Industrial Area, Phase I, 11 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Nirvana Art Gallery: Exhibition of paintings, 3 Hauz Khas Village, 11 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Gallery 51: "Annual Art Bazaar", M-51 Greater Kailash, Part-I, 12 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Art Konsult: Exhibition of paintings "Mark, Etch and Print" by various artists, 23 Hauz Khas Village, 11 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Galleria: Exhibition of works of artists from Vietnam and Indonesia -- "South-East Asian Art", C-11 Main Market, Paschimi Marg, Vasant Vihar, 11 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Delhi Art Gallery: Exhibition "Alchemy of Chance: Works on Paper" by Jai Zharotia, 11, Hauz Khas Village.

Triveni Gallery: Exhibition of recent paintings by Anup Kumar Karar, Triveni Kala Sangam (11 a.m. to 7 p.m.); Arushi Arts Presents Exhibition "Self on Anvil" by Sanjay Roy, Shridharani Gallery, 205 Tansen Marg, (11 a.m. to 7 p.m); Art Heritage presents "Colours of Spring: Three Young Artists (Anita Tiwary, Sanju Jain and Sunanda Khajurai), Triveni Kala Sangam (11 a.m. to 7 p.m.)

Dastkar and Khamir: Textile event on Kachch weaves, Chinmaya Mission Hall, 89, Lodhi Road, 10 a.m. to 7-30 p.m.

Shakuntalam theatre: Screening of Hindi film "Kabul Express", Pragati Maidan, 12-30 p.m., 3-30 p.m. and 6-30 p.m.