Music

•Thrimoorthi Sangeetha Sabha

At Asthika Samajam, 3rd Street, Venkateswara Nagar, Pozhichalur.

September 26, 6 p.m.

Usha Padmanabhan.

•Shanmukhapriya

At Swamy’s Hall, Sandhya Mansion, 236, R.K. Mutt Road.

September 28, 6 p.m.

Gayatri Girish.

•Naada Inbam

At Ragasudha Hall, Luz, Mylapore.

September 27, 5.30 p.m.

N. Sridhar and Salem Gayatri.

•Musiri Chamber Concerts

At 28/2, Musiri Subramaniam Road, Mylapore.

September 27, 4.01 p.m.

Jeyaraaj Krishnan and Jayasri Jeyaraaj Krishnan (veena).

•Bharat Kalachar

At Sri YGP Auditorium, 17, Tirumalai Road, T. Nagar.

September 25, 5.30 p.m.

Girija Sankar.

September 26, 4 p.m.

Deekshita; 5.35 p.m.: Subhiksha Rangarajan.

September 27, 4 p.m.

Raginisri; 5.35 p.m.: Vignesh Ishwar.

•Sringeri Bharathi Vidyashram

At 11, Venkatnarayana Road, T. Nagar.

September 25, 5 p.m.

Chaitra Sairam; 6.30 p.m.: Neyveli Santhanagopalan.

September 26, 5 p.m.

K. Gayatri; 6.30 p.m.: Maharajapuram Ramachandran.

September 27, 5 p.m.

N. Harish; 6.30 p.m.: Sudha Raghunathan.

September 28, 6.30 p.m.

M.S. Lavanya and M.S. Subbalakshmi (saxophone).

September 29, 6.30 p.m.

Mambalam Sisters.

•Sravanam

At TTD Information Centre, T. Nagar.

September 27, 6.30 p.m.

Nisha P. Rajagopal.

•Oothukadu Venkatakavi Academy Trust

At Dakshinamurthy Auditorium, P.S. High School, Mylapore.

October 1, 6.45 p.m.

Neyveli Santhanagopalan.

•Sri Ranjani

At Balasaravana Vidyalaya, EB Colony, 6th Street, Adambakkam.

September 27, 6.30 p.m.

Bhavadhaarini Anantharaman.

Dance

•VDS Arts Academy

At MOP Vaishnav College for Women.

September 27, 6.30 p.m.

M.R. Sruthi Priya (Bharatanatyam).

•Brahma Gana Sabha

At Sivagami Pethachi Hall, Luz, Mylapore.

September 25, 6 p.m.

Sukanya Kaur and Amirthvarshini (Bharatanaytam).

•Bharat Kalachar

At Sri YGP Auditorium, 17, Tirumalai Road, T. Nagar.

September 25, 7.15 p.m.

Pranathi Ramadorai (Bharatanatyam).

September 26, 7.15 p.m.

Medha Hari, Sathvika Shankar, Kavya K and Pavithra Bhutt (Bharatanatyam).

September 27, 7.15 p.m.

Kiran Rajagopalan (Bharatanatyam).

Drama

•Rasika Ranga

At Rani Seethai Hall.

September 26, 6.45 p.m.

Marina’s ‘Samiyarin Mammiyar.’

•Brahma Gana Sabha

At Rani Seethai Hall.

September 26, 7 p.m.

Rasika Ranga Presents ‘Saamiyarin Mamiyar.’

At Sivagami Pethachi Hall, Luz, Mylapore.

September 28, 7 p.m.

United Visuals Presents TV Varadharajen in ‘IPL Kudumbam.’

•Madhu Enterprises

UAA presents Y.Gee. Mahendra in ‘Vietnam Veedu.’

At Ramarao Kala Mantap, T. Nagar.

September 26, 6.45 p.m.

At Vani Mahal.

September 27, 10 a.m.

•Kartik Fine Arts

At Mylapore Fine Arts Club.

September 28, 6.45 p.m.

V.N.S. Manohar theatre presents ‘Dronar.’

•T.V.K. Cultural Academy

At Kalaivanar Arangam.

September 27, 7 p.m.

S.Ve. Shekher’s ‘Vaal Paiyyan.’

•V.K.V. Visions

‘Crazy’ Mohan’s ‘Chocolate Krishna.’

At Kalaivanar Arangam.

September 27, 4 p.m.

At Padma Seshadri Millennium School.

September 30, 7 p.m.

‘Crazy’ Mohan’s ‘Jurassic Baby.’

At Vani Mahal Mini Hall.

September 27, 7 p.m.