MUSIC Adambakkam Isaimandram Cultural TrustSri Rajavinayakar Baktha Mandali, 3rd Street, V. V. Colony, Adambakkam.
November 19, 6.30 p.m.
Randhini and Roshini.Lalitha Kala VedikaMusic Academy Mini Hall.
November 18, 6.30 p.m.
Lakshmi Rangarajan.Sri Krishna Fine Arts SocietyThe Hindu Community Hall, Nanganallur.
November 18, 6 p.m.
Raji Gopalakrishnan.VDS Arts AcademyMOP Vaishnav College for Women.
November 18, 6 p.m.
N. Vineetha; 7.15 p.m.: B. Suchitra.
November 19, 6 p.m.
Rakesh Lakshman (flute); 7.15 p.m.: Ramya Ramesh (keyboard).Ambattur Visakaa Irai Isai Peravai TrustSath Sangam, Venkatapuram, Ambattur.
November 20, 6.30 p.m.
Rema and Geetha.Satguru Sri Thyagaraja Aradhana Sabha5, IVth Street, Balaji Nagar, Nanganallur.
November 18, 6.30 p.m.
T. P. Nishanth. Raga Tarangini
Srinivasa Sastri Hall, Luz, Mylapore.
November 23, 6 p.m.
B. Kannan (veena).Asthika Samajam12, West Tank Street, Thiruvanmiyur.
November 17, 5 p.m.
Kalpana Venkat.
November 18, 6.30 p.m.
Madurai T. N. S. Krishna.
NadopasanaSri Dakshinamurthy Auditorium, P.S. H. S. School, Mylapore.
November 19, 6.05 p.m.
Neyveli Santhanagopalan.
November 20, 6.30 p.m.
Lalitha Seshadri.Vidya VilasamChakkarai Amman Koil, Kalakshetra Road, Thiruvanmiyur.
November 19, 6 p.m.
Padma Krishnan.
November 21, 6 p.m.
Subasri Ramachandran.
Musiri Chamber
28/2, Musiri Subramaniam Road, Mylapore.
November 19, 4.01 p.m.
Adyar Lakshmanan.Sri Thiagaraja Sangeetha Vidwath Samajam5, Thiagarajapuram, Mylapore.
November 19, 6.30 p.m.
Bombay Sisters.
November 20, 6.30 p.m.
Trichur V. Ramachandran.
November 21, 6.30 p.m.
Kalpagam Swaminathan (veena).
November 23, 6.30 p.m.
Thiruvengadu Jayaraman.
November 24, 6.30 p.m.
M. Chandrasekaran (violin).Sri Sadguru Sangeetha SabhaSri Sathsanga Sadhanam, Pammal.
November 18, 6.30 p.m.
Poornima Krishnan.Tambaram Music ClubSita Devi Garodia School, E.Tambaram.
November 19, 6.30 p.m.
Vijayalakshmi Subramanian.Sri Purandaradasar Baktha SamajamSri Kanchi Kamakoti Sankara Math, W. Mambalam.
November 19, 5.30 p.m.
Uma Shankar; 7.10 p.m.:. Srirangachari.HamsadhwaniYouth Hostel, Indira Nagar, Adyar.
November 18, 6.30 p.m.
Chinmaya Sisters.DANCENarada Gana Sabha
Sabha Mini Hall.
November 18, 6 p.m.
Swathi Ashok (Bharatanatyam); 7.30 p.m.: Karthika Ravi (Bharatanatyam).PushpanjaliMylapore Fine Arts.
November 20, 6 p.m.
Varsha Balabarathi (Bharatanatyam); 7.30 p.m.: Students of Bharatanjali (Bharatanatyam).
November 21, 6 p.m.
Sneha (Bharatanatyam); 7.30 p.m.: S. Sarayu and S. Sanathkumar (Bharatanatyam).
November 22, 6 p.m.
Sumathi Swaminathan, Jayashri Monisha and Chandra (Bharatanatyam); 7.30 p.m.: Students of Kanagasabai (Bharatanatyam).
November 23, 6 p.m.
Arupa Lahiry (Bharatanatyam); 7.30 p.m.: Akshaya Rangarajan (Bharatanatyam).Numap Cultural Academy
Ranjani Kalaikoodam, Nanganallur.
November 19, 6.30 p.m.
Students of Dasyam (Mohiniyattam).DRAMABindu Stage
Mylapore Fine Arts Club.
November 18, 6.45 p.m.
Gopi Presents "Manappandhal."Rasika Ranga
Vani Mahal.
November 17, 6.45 p.m.
Marina's "Thani Kudithanam."V. K. V. Visions
M/s. Areva T & D, Perungudi.
November 18, 2 p.m.
'Crazy' Mohan's "Jurassic Baby."
Rani Seethai Hall.
November 19, 4 p.m.
'Crazy' Mohan's "Meendum Crazy Thieves."
Rani Seethai Hall.
November 19, 7 p.m.
'Crazy' Mohan's "Alladin & 100 Watts Bulb."Narada Gana Sabha
Sathguru Gnanananda Hall.
November 17, 6.45 p.m.
Githanjali's "Iniyaval."