Vijayraaj, who ran second last time out, may make amends in the Asaf Jah VII Memorial Cup (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Monday (Sept. 14).

There will be no false rails.

RAJA MEHBOOB KARAN MEMORIAL CUP (1,600m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over (Terms), 1-10 p.m: 1. Pleasing Display (5) Rupesh 60, 2. Clever Ploy (4) Harish 58.5, 3. Nano War (6) Suraj Narredu 58.5, 4. Commander Moial (3) Ali Khan 57.5, 5. Rudolph Valentino (1) N. Rawal 57.5 and 6. Maximum City (2) Laxman 54.5.

1. Pleasing Display, 2. Clever Ploy, 3. Nano War

ROYAL TERN PLATE (1,600m), Cat. II, Maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-40: 1. Casablanca (1) Chary 56, 2. Combined Force (2) Ali Khan 56, 3. Kansas City Mac (9) Umesh 56, 4. Krithiman (7) Laxmikanth 56, 5. Apple Valley (5) Harish 54.5, 6. Dream Dancer (8) Suraj Narredu 54.5, 7. Green Mist (3) N. Rawal 54.5, 8. Imaan (6) Ravinder 54.5 and 9. Modest Bride (4) A. Imran Khan 54.5.

1. Modest Bride, 2. Dream Dancer, 3. Krithiman

KARIMNAGAR PLATE (Div. II) (1,400m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 25, 2-10: 1. Garrison Chief (12) Parmod 61, 2. Shivaji (6) Ramana 61, 3. Zulima (5) Ali Khan 61, 4. Cool Brother (10) Sreekant 60.5, 5. Turning Point (8) Sk. Sharookh 60, 6. Pampering (3) Laxmikanth 59.5, 7. Tommy Hilfiger (9) Chary 58.5, 8. Recast (4) K. Anil 58, 9. Royal Quest (7) Nitin 58, 10. Spinthemall (2) Sk. Farookh 56, 11. Top Shape (13) R. B. Shinde 55, 12. Classy Act (1) Ravinder 50.5 and 13. Going Places (11) Umesh 49.

1. Garrison Chief, 2. Pampering, 3. Shivaji

DYNAMIC DANCER CUP (Div. II) (1,400m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 2-40: 1. Hunting Bay (7) Parmod 61.5, 2. Zambo Anga (10) Umesh 61.5, 3. Easy Mover (11) Laxman 61, 4. Preston Bailey (5) Harish 61, 5. Pythagoras (3) Rupesh 60.5, 6. Ted Lapidus (9) M. Mark 59, 7. Vijays Famme (12) A. Imran Khan 58.5, 8. Zorbonaut (2) Chary 56, 9. Olympic Crown (6) Ravinder 53.5, 10. Madho (1) Ramana 51.5, 11. Play Zone (8) Laxmikanth 50 and 12. Citi Fantasy (4) Nitin 49.5.

1. Preston Bailey, 2. Vijays Famme, 3. Pythagoras

DYNAMIC DANCER CUP (Div. I) (1,400m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 3-10: 1. Chesapeake (8) Mukesh 61.5, 2. Splendid Scot (4) Parmod 61.5, 3. Al Jameel (1) Sk. Sharookh 61, 4. Scamper (12) A. Imran Khan 59.5, 5. Yanamaria (2) P. S. Chouhan 59, 6. Classic Dancer (10) Suraj Narredu 58, 7. Victorous Sally (5) Rupesh 58, 8. Paymaster (3) Laxmikanth 57.5, 9. Renukas Pride (9) Ali Khan 56.5, 10. Star Favours (6) R. B. Shinde 53, 11. Retro Magic (7) G. B. Khade 50 and 12. Scorcher (11) Ravinder 49.5.

1. Scamper, 2. Chesapeake,

3. Yanamaria

ASAF JAH VII MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), Cat. I, 3-y-o & over, 3-45: 1. Vijayraaj (4) Rupesh 60, 2. Classic Art (8) Chary 58.5, 3. Orochi (2) Asbar 57.5, 4. Mission Chief (7) Laxmikanth 55.5, 5. Dorabella (5) P. S. Chouhan 54, 6. Crocodile Hunter (3) A. Imran Khan 52.5, 7. Doing My Best (1) N. Rawal 52.5 and 8. Lancashire (6) Ali Khan 51.5.

1. Vijayraaj, 2. Dorabella,

3. Crocodile Hunter

MOUNT EVEREST PLATE (Div. II) (1,100m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 4-15: 1. Chief De Mission (4) Sk. Sharookh 60.5, 2. Above The Line (8) Harish 59.5, 3. Alukkhas (6) R. B. Shinde 56, 4. Spectacular Falcon (10) K. Anil 55, 5. Power Ranger (2) Sreekant 54.5, 6. Chestnut Charmer (13) P. S. Chouhan 53.5, 7. Chamatkar (1) Uday Kiran 53, 8. Good Speed (7) Laxmikanth 52, 9. Phar Lap (12) Chary 52, 10. Smart Empire (11) N. Rawal 52, 11. Ruby Rouge (3) Asbar 51, 12. Artistic Emperor (5) Ravinder 50.5 and 13. Splendid Act (9) Umesh 50.

1. Splendid Act, 2. Chestnut Charmer, 3. Above The Line

MOUNT EVEREST PLATE (Div. I) (1,100m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 4-45: 1. Prohibition (3) K. Anil 61.5, 2. Zycon (14) Suraj Narredu 60.5, 3. Star Composer (5) Sreekant 59.5, 4. Palace Affairs (4) Harish 55, 5. Mr. Chief (12) Chary 54.5, 6. John Galt (8) R. B. Shinde 53, 7. Mighty Prince (6) Ali Khan 53, 8. Grey Shot (9) Asbar 52, 9. Music Valley (11) A. Imran Khan 52, 10. Super Brand (7) Laxmikanth 52, 11. India Gate (2) Umesh 51.5, 12. Superfluous (1) Ramana 51, 13. Canopus (13) Sk. Farookh 50 and 14. Green Vision (10) N. Rawal 50.

1. Music Valley, 2. Zycon, 3. India Gate

KARIMNAGAR PLATE (Div. I) (1,400m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 25, 5-15: 1. Cicilia (10) Nitin 61, 2. Golden Sabot (2) Asbar 61, 3. Star World (11) A. Imran Khan 61, 4. Classic One (12) K. Anil 60.5, 5. Amontillado (8) Ramana 60, 6. Ocean Of Pearls (6) Rupesh 59.5, 7. Rhythmic Gymnast (4) Uday Kiran 59.5, 8. Cannon Act (5) Ravinder 57, 9. First Solar (13) Umesh 57, 10. Jay Jay (3) Joshi 56.5, 11. Try Me Today (Ex:Montush) (9) R. B. Shinde 52.5, 12. Siddipet Express (1) Chary 50.5 and 13. Romantic Flyer (7) Sk. Farookh 49.

1. Star World, 2. Cicilia, 3. Try Me Today

Day’s best: Vijayraaj

Double: Preston Bailey — Splendid Act

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9. Tr:(i): 1, 2 & 3, (iii): 4, 5 & 6, (iii): 7, 8 & 9. Tanala: Will operate on races where there are five or more starters.

More In: Sport | Races