Zultanite and Rezoom may fight out the finish of the Dariya Daulat Cup (1,600m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (December 15).

False rails (width 3.5m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

BEGINNERS PLATE (1,100m), maiden 2-y-o only, (Terms), 1.15 p.m.: 1. Cristoffe (5) Vaibhav 55, 2. Divine Ruler (7) Sreekanth 55, 3. Homeric (1) Suraj Narredu 55, 4. Love Is Life (8) P. Ramesh 55, 5. Super Silver (6) Shahbuddin 55, 6. Tiger Eyes (2) Chandrashekar 55, 7. Red Bud (3) Martin Wepner 53.5 and 8. Strombolite (4) B. Paswan 53.5.

1. Homeric, 2. Cristoffe, 3. Strombolite

SOVEREIGN CROWN PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 1.45: 1. Corleone (6) Appu 60, 2. Inspirator (1) Shobhan Babu 60, 3. Will Still (3) Chandrashekar 59.5, 4. Saltoftheearth (8) P.S. Chouhan 59, 5. Dream Runner (2) S.K. Paswan 58, 6. Better Than Ever (9) Tauseef 56.5, 7. Che Guevara (4) S. Shiva Kumar 55.5, 8. Isle Of Fire (7) Gnaneshwar 55, 9. Sweeping Fantasy (-) (-) 55 and 10. Thunder (5) R. Anand 53.5.

1. Saltoftheearth, 2. Will Still, 3. Inspirator

BANGARPET PLATE (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 2.15: 1. Be Bop A Lula (11) Tauseef 62.5, 2. Ice Kingdom (9) Qureshi 62.5, 3. Perfect Attitude (1) Afsar Khan 62, 4. Sun N Moon (10) Noorulla 62, 5. Blues Legend (3) P. Ramesh 61.5, 6. April Gold (2) Indrajeet Singh 61, 7. Fashion Flame (8) Shobhan Babu 60.5, 8. Sweet Angel (7) Vaibhav 60.5, 9. Mountain Strom (5) D. Patel 60, 10. Gol Matol (12) Jagadeesh 59.5, 11. Law Of The Land (4) Martin Wepner 59.5 and 12. Amazing Colour (6) R. Pradeep 50.5.

1. Sweet Angel, 2. Law Of The Land, 3. Fashion Flame

RAICHUR PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 2.45: 1. Superb Style (8) Afsar Khan 61, 2. Kripa (6) Mudassar 60, 3. Bessie (7) Martin Wepner 59.5, 4. Dancing Emeralds (3) Vaideeshwaran 57.5, 5. Magnomical (9) Sreekanth 55.5, 6. Final Countdown (4) P.S. Chouhan 53.5, 7. Sparkling Image (1) S. Shiva Kumar 53, 8. Sweet Timer (2) R. Pradeep 53, 9. Shoot Out (10) R. Anand 50.5, 10. Aladdin (11) S. Hussain 50 and 11. Perfect Speed (5) Shinde 50.

1. Magnomical, 2. Final Countdown, 3. Bessie

SOVEREIGN CROWN PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 3.15: 1. Magic Wave (9) Kiran Rai 61.5, 2. Will Star (6) Ashok Kumar 60.5, 3. Gift Of Love (3) B. Nayak 59.5, 4. Amar Prem (1) S. Hussain 58.5, 5. Another Voice (5) Irvan Singh 58.5, 6. Better Than Best (7) R. Anand 58.5, 7. Astonishing (8) V.R. De Sousa 58, 8. Anfield (10) P.S. Chouhan 54, 9. Prince Of Darkness (2) Noornabi 54 and 10. Check In Time (4) Shinde 51.

1. Anfield, 2. Astonishing, 3. Magic Wave

RAICHUR PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 3.45: 1. Scenic Blast (7) Vaibhav 61.5, 2. Violent Strom (5) Noornabi 61.5, 3. Silver Sceptre (2) Mallikarjun 61, 4. Sunday Cruz (4) Mudassar 59, 5. Catamaran (6) P.S. Chouhan 58.5, 6. Hillstone (3) Qureshi 58, 7. Saratoga Spring (1) Suraj Narredu 54.5, 8. Six Shooter (8) Chandrashekar 54.5, 9. Tribal Queen (10) Ashok Kumar 54 and 10. Abbys Baby (9) V.R. De Sousa 53.5.

1. Saratoga Spring, 2. Violent Storm, 3. Catamaran

DARIYA DAULAT CUP (1,600m), rated 80 & above, 4.15: 1. Camorra (11) Samad 65, 2. Aristos (3) Mudassar 62, 3. Sunnys Secret (7) Afsar 58.5, 4. Spark Of Silver (2) Srinath 57.5, 5. Crown Empress (12) Vaibhav 55.5, 6. One Time Magic (6) V.R. De Sousa 54.5, 7. Magnitude Star (5) Chandrashekar 54, 8. Rezoom (1) Vaideeshwaran 54, 9. Golden Viper (4) Martin Wepner 53.5, 10. Lad King (13) R. Pradeep 53.5, 11. Zultanite (10) Suraj Narredu 53, 12. Atlas Power (9) Shinde 51.5 and 13. Lad Star (8) P.S. Chouhan 50.

1. Zultanite, 2. Rezoom, 3. Spark Of Silver

T.B. HANUMANTHARAJ MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 4.45: 1. Decorated (8) Mudassar 61.5, 2. Athletic Star (6) Sreekanth 60, 3. Samara Sun (14) Suraj Narredu 59.5, 4. Diamonite (15) P. Mulrennan 58.5, 5. Ratham (10) David Allan 58, 6. Clever Trick (2) Martin Wepner 57.5, 7. Ground Marshal (11) Chandrashekar 57.5, 8. Meghalaya (13) P.S. Chouhan 57, 9. I Say (4) Srinath 56, 10. Cat Logan (3) Mallikarjun 54.5, 11. Mountain Range (12) Shahbuddin 54.5, 12. Sandstorm (1) Vaibhav 54.5, 13. Indravati (7) Kiran Rai 54, 14. Loyal King (9) Jagadeesh 51 and 15. Gorgeous Gold (5) Shinde 50.

1. Athletic Star, 2. Samara Sun, 3. Ratham

PARFAIT AMOUR PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 5.15: 1. Salsa Touch (15) Vaideeshwaran 62.5, 2. Sun Gold (10) Shobhan Babu 62, 3. Angel Queen (7) Irvan Singh 61.5, 4. Fantastic Strike (6) Liam Jones 61, 5. The Senator (9) Chetan Kalay 61, 6. Viva Diva (1) Qureshi 61, 7. Wonder Lash (2) Ashok Kumar 61, 8. Signifies (3) Md. Shoaib 60, 9. Sivanta (5) R. Anand 60, 10. Caraway (13) Noornabi 59.5, 11. Super Saloni (8) Afsar Khan 57, 12. Alianz (4) S. Shiva Kumar 56, 13. Rusty (12) V.R. De Sousa 56, 14. Bernicia (14) R. Pradeep 55.5 and 15. Spark Of Diablo (11) Appu 55.

1. Rusty, 2. Alianz, 2. Salsa Touch

Day’s best: Athletic Star

Double: Saltoftheearth - Zultanite

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 6 and 8; Tr (i): 3, 4 and 5; (ii): 6, 7 and 9; Exacta: 4, 7, 8 and 9.

Keywords: Bangalore races

More In: Races | Sport