Zultanite, who is in fine nick, may score in the Hyderabad Silver Vase (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Friday (Dec. 6).

False rails (width about 4.5m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

PLANETARIUM PLATE (Div. II), (1,100m), rated 00 to 25, 1-15 p.m: 1. Simra (2) S. Hussain 61, 2. Anmol Hira (5) S. Babu 58.5, 3. Buzzword (7) R. Marshall 57.5, 4. Magic Money (12) Ashok Kumar 57, 5. Pendolino (9) C. Harish 57, 6. Calligraphy (11) B. Paswan 56.5, 7. Extra Spark (10) Jagadeesh 56.5, 8. Burden Of Lady (3) Arshad Alam 56, 9. Segomo (1) R. Pradeep 54, 10. Big Copper Penny (8) T.S. Jodha 53, 11. Raja’s Pet (6) Ajeet Kumar 52 and 12. Fruit King (4) Vivek 51.

1. Burden Of Lady, 2. Simra, 3. Big Copper Penny

T.B. HANUMANTHARAJ MEMORIAL CUP (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 1-45: 1. Gun Salute (8) A. Sundaram 60.5, 2. Firelight (1) Md. Shoaib 59, 3. Point Taken (9) I. Chisty 55, 4. Super Surprise (10) B. Harish 55, 5. Entertainer (4) T.S. Jodha 54.5, 6. Ice Cutter (3) Suraj Narredu 54.5, 7. Cool Hand (5) M.D. Praveen 53, 8. Midtown Delight (6) Vivek 52, 9. Trust Me Boy (7) Raja Rao 52 and 10. Ice Kingdom (2) Adarsh 51.

1. Ice Cutter, 2. Firelight, 3. Point Taken

PLANETARIUM PLATE (Div. I), (1,100m), rated 00 to 25, 2-15: 1. Bel Esprit (4) Indarjeet Singh 62.5, 2. Kimora (5) Shobhan 62.5, 3. Quarter Cask (2) A. Velu 62.5, 4. Ruling Passions (3) T.S. Jodha 62.5, 5. Signifies (11) M. Ravi 62, 6. Jet Set Go (1) Gnaneshwar 61, 7. One From A Billion (7) S. Hussain 61, 8. Secret Touch (8) Noornabi 60.5, 9. Cheddar Face (9) Irvan Singh 60, 10. Corleone (10) B. Paswan 59.5, 11. Byronic (12) R. Pradeep 59 and 12. Gagan Star (6) A. Vishwanath 53.

1. Bel Esprit, 2. Gagan Star, 3. Byronic

KALINADI PLATE (1,600m), rated 40 to 65, 2-45: 1. Alfons De Borja (1) S. John 60, 2. Sweet N Smart (3) R. Pradeep 59.5, 3. Regal Boast (7) A. Sandesh 57.5, 4. Click (9) Vaibhav 57, 5. Jackie Oh (2) Suraj Narredu 56.5, 6. Scarlet O’ Hara (8) L. Beuzelin 56.5, 7. Vision Mission (5) P.S. Chouhan 56.5, 8. Arziki (4) R. Marshall 54 and 9. Mannat (6) I. Chisty 54.

1. Alfons De Borja, 2. Mannat, 3. Regal Boast

T.B. HANUMANTHARAJ MEMORIAL CUP (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 3-15: 1. Wind Tunnel (5) Suraj Narredu 62, 2. Mi Amor (7) Prabhakaran 61.5, 3. Mr Ambassador (4) Vaibhav 61.5, 4. Novel Approach (1) S. John 61, 5. Wrekin (8) Mudassar 61, 6. Sandstorm (6) R. Marshall 59, 7. Hackett (3) Raja Rao 58.5, 8. Atlas Power (10) Arshad Alam 58, 9. Abbas Dreams (9) Tauseef 57.5 and 10. Sutton Prince (2) Noornabi 57.5.

1. Novel Approach, 2. Wind Tunnel, 3. Wrekin

SOHNA STUD PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 & above, 4-y-o & over, 3-45: 1. Absolute Majority (12) P.S. Chouhan 62, 2. Will Star (1) Srinath 57.5, 3. Wind Wonder (8) Suraj Narredu 57.5, 4. Frenemee (3) Adarsh 57, 5. Divine Deliverance (11) Arshad Alam 56.5, 6. Impressive Bolt (9) Mudassar 56.5, 7. Volcano (10) S. Babu 55, 8. Samara Sun (2) Vaibhav 53, 9. Cielo Signore (5) S. Hussain 52, 10. Athletic Star (7) Tauseef 51, 11. Lads Ability (6) R. Pradeep 51 and 12. Anonymous (4) Nassar Alam 50.5.

1. Wind Wonder, 2. Absolute Majority, 3. Samara Sun

HYDERABAD SILVER VASE (1,400m), rated 80 & above, 4-15: 1. Sky Train (8) S. Hussain 60, 2. Zultanite (4) Anjar Alam 59.5, 3. Silken Touch (7) R. Marshall 58.5, 4. Cirque Du Soleil (3) L. Beuzelin 58, 5. Talisker (10) Prabhakaran 57, 6. Chase The Sun (5) A. Sandesh 56, 7. Indian Bolt (6) T.S. Jodha 55.5, 8. Thoughts N Actions (1) B. Harish 55.5, 9. Jersey Shore (9) Srinath 54.5 and 10. Nickel Chrome (2) P.S. Chouhan 54.

1. Zultanite, 2. Cirque Du Soleil, 3. Chase The Sun

DHARWAR PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 4-45: 1. Cash My Way (8) Arshad Alam 62.5, 2. Himavari (1) I. Chisty 60, 3. Cannes (9) Suraj Narredu 58.5, 4. Blackbird (7) P.S. Chouhan 57, 5. Always Remembering (5) P. Mani 54, 6. Luc Divine (2) Prabhakaran 54, 7. Ace Shineon (3) T.S. Jodha 53, 8. Kingpin (10) Anjar Alam 53, 9. Oriental Belle (6) Nassar Alam 52.5, 10. Crescencia (11) S.K. Paswan 51.5 and 11. Danube (4) Vaibhav 51.5.

1. Cannes, 2. Luc Divine, 3. Blackbird

ANTARANGANGE PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 5-y-o & over, 5-15: 1. Gustavo (5) Afsar 62, 2. Optimus Zone (3) Arshad Alam 62, 3. Hard To Pin Down (10) S. Hussain 61, 4. Right On Time (2) Noornabi 61, 5. Your My Life (7) A. Vishwanath 61, 6. Arun (6) Rajesh Babu 60.5, 7. Inspirator (9) Vivek 57.5, 8. Star Of Desire (1) T.S. Jodha 54, 9. Beautiful Life (11) R. Pradeep 52, 10. Spark Of Harmony (8) Ajeet Kumar 52, 11. Attractor (4) S.K. Paswan 51 and 12. Angel Queen (12) I. Chisty 50.

1. Optimus Zone, 2. Arun, 3. Angel Queen

Day’s best: Ice Cutter

Double: Wind Wonder — Cannes

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9; Mini Jkt (i): 2, 4, 6 and 8; (ii): 3, 5, 7 and 9; Tr (i): 4, 5 and 6; (ii): 7, 8 and 9.

More In: Races | Sport