Zander may score in the M.D.Mehta Trophy, the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Feb. 20).

Rails will be placed 6 metres away from its original point from 1600m to 1200m and 11 metres away from 800m upto the winning post.

PRICELESS PLATE DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-00 p.m: 1. Zanthos (4) Srinath 59, 2. Zoe (5) Trevor 58, 3. Pepe Senior (1) Sandesh 57, 4. Laurus Pride (9) Dashrath 56, 5. Striking Shadow (11) Akshay 56, 6. Tropical Zone (8) Neeraj 56, 7. Waves Of Magic (7) Shelar 56, 8. Balinga (6) Prasad 55.5, 9. Ceasarina (2) I.Pasha 55, 10. Wind And Stars (3) Ranjane 55 and 11. To The Moon (10) B.Nikhil 53.5.

1. Pepe Senior, 2. Zanthos, 3. Wind And Stars

HOMI MODY TROPHY (2,400m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upwards, 3-30: 1. Montreal (3) Sandesh 59, 2. Spirit Of Mercy (4) Trevor 58.5, 3. Roswald (1) Zervan 57, 4. Caesars Star (2) Kavraj 55.5 and 5. The Ministerian (5) B.Sreekanth 53.

1. Montreal, 2. The Ministerian

FEDORA PLATE (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 4-00: 1. Golden Wave (1) B.Nikhil 60, 2. Dark William (8) Sandesh 59.5, 3. Siddhi (7) Trevor 59.5, 4. Staffan (4) Prasad 59, 5. Good Memory (3) S.Sunil 57.5, 6. Sound Of River (10) Akshay 56.5, 7. Annabeth (11) Mosin 56, 8. Gold Necklace (9) H.G.Rathod 56, 9. Donata (5) Shelar 55, 10. Ibis (6) C.S.Jodha 53 and 11. Stella (2) Dashrath 50.

1. Siddhi, 2. Good Memory, 3. Sound Of River

ANCIENT QUEST PLATE (1,600m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 4-30: 1. Mint Approach (2) Srinath 59, 2. One Wish (1) Dashrath 56, 3. Halle (3) Trevor 54.5, 4. Domingo (5) C.S.Jodha 51.5, 5. Mon Ami (4) Sandesh 50.5 and 6. Mountain Force (6) S.K.Jadhav 50.

1. Mint Approach, 2. Domingo

PRICELESS PLATE DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-00: 1. Marengo (6) H.G.Rathod 61, 2. Grand March (4) Prasad 59.5, 3. Pezzonovante (10) B.Nikhil 59, 4. Matter Of Heart (11) Sandeep Jadhav 58.5, 5. Mr Morrison (2) R.K.Mahesh 57.5, 6. Scaramouche (9) C.S.Jodha 57.5, 7. Seven Seas (3) Mosin 55.5, 8. Classic Ruler (1) Altaf Sayyed 53.5, 9. El Wonder (5) Parmar 53.5, 10. Burn (7) Agarwal 53 and 11. Mountain Queen (8) Hanumant 52.5.

1. Matter Of Heart, 2. Grand March, 3. Mountain Queen

M.D.MEHTA TROPHY (1,000m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, 5-30: 1. Amazon Cat (9) Neeraj 55, 2. Move In Time (4) Shelar 55, 3. Palatial (3) Altaf Sayyed 55, 4. Sunny Sea (10) S.Sunil 55, 5. Zander (6) Srinath 55, 6. Artiste (8) Dashrath 53.5, 7. Cumbre Vieja (5) Agarwal 53.5, 8. In Time (2) C.S.Jodha 53.5, 9. Red Ruby (1) Pasha 53.5 and 10. Two Oceans (7) V.Walkar 53.5.

1. Zander, 2. In Time, 3. Artiste

SECRET ROMEO PLATE (1,600m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 6-00: 1. Advance To Contact (11) Prasad 59, 2. Allegiance (4) I.Pasha 58, 3. Word Of Honour (7) B.Nikhil 58, 4. Durer (8) Akshay 57, 5. Splendid Light (2) B.Sreekanth 56.5, 6. Summer Eclipse (9) A.Sandesh 56, 7. Glorious Opinion (1) Neeraj 55, 8. Pappilon (12) Parmar 55, 9. Ticker Tape Parade (10) Mosin 54, 10. Sword Of Honour (5) Kavraj 53.5, 11. Cartel (6) C.S.Jodha 51.5 and 12. Senor Hill (3) Altaf Sayyed 49.5.

1. Summer Eclipse, 2. Durer, 3. Ticker Tape Parade

Day’s best: Zander

Double: Pepe Senior — Summer Eclipse

Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7.

Treble: 5, 6 & 7.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7.

More In: Races | Sport