Yourewindsofchange, who is in fine fettle, is expected to score in the Kempegowda Cup (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (November 17).

False rails (width about 4m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

NOVICE PLATE (1,100m), maiden 2-y-o only, (Terms), 1.00 p.m.: 1. Cardigan Bay (4) Tauseef 55, 2. Cheval D’or (2) P. Trevor 55, 3. Jersey Shore (7) Ashok Kumar 55, 4. Super Silver (1) Shabuddin 55, 5. Apparition (6) Vaibhav 53.5, 6. Golden Princess (5) Sreekanth 53.5, 7. Parisian Spring (8) V.R. De Sousa 53.5 and 8. Sweet N Smart (3) Liam Jones 53.5.

1. Cheval D’or, 2. Apparition, 3. Jersey Shore

HEMAVATHI CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 1.30: 1. Towers Of Hanoi (12) Harish 60, 2. Super Saloni (4) Afsar Khan 58.5, 3. Steel King (9) S. Shiva Kumar 58, 4. Bernicia (10) R. Pradeep 57, 5. Copper Red (7) Vivek 55.5, 6. London Eye (3) Tauseef 55.5, 7. Sukhmanee (6) P. Trevor 55.5, 8. Extemporiser (5) Vaibhav 54.5, 9. Blues Legend (8) Vaideeshwaran 54, 10. La Jawaab (11) R. Anand 54, 11. Sareeta (1) Noornabi 54 and 12. Vistabella (2) B. Paswan 54.

1. Sukhmanee, 2. Vistabella, 3. Extemporiser

BELOVED PRINCE PLATE (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 2.00: 1. Vega (4) Mudassar 62, 2. Fantastic Strike (6) Liam Jones 61.5, 3. Provocateur (8) Ganesh 61.5, 4. Sivanta (7) Shabuddin 60, 5. Another Voice (2) Mallikarjun 58.5, 6. Aspect Of Love (5) Sreekanth 58.5, 7. Alianz (3) Harish 54 and 8. Emphatic Victory (1) Indrajeet Singh 54.

1. Fantastic Strike, 2. Vega, 3. Provocateur

CHINTAMANI PLATE (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 2.30: 1. Hatchet Harry (9) A. Ramu 62, 2. Surprisesucceeding (10) P.S. Chouhan 62, 3. Isle Of Fire (12) Gnaneshwar 61.5, 4. Law Of The Land (3) Harish 60.5, 5. Silver Street (11) D. Patel 60.5, 6. Sweet Angel (1) Vaibhav 60.5, 7. Demand Draft (5) Kiran Rai 59.5, 8. Gol Matol (7) Mudassar 59.5, 9. Brigade’s Paradise (2) P. Mani 58, 10. Stately Dance (4) M. Ravi 58, 11. Badri (6) Rajesh Kumar 54.5 and 12. Benedict (8) Afsar Khan 54.

1. Surprisesucceeding, 2. Badri, 3. Isle Of Fire

BELGAUM PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 3.00: 1. Jaanvi (7) Kiran Rai 60, 2. Smart Exotic (3) Srinath 60, 3. African Queen (1) Vaibhav 59.5, 4. Starista (5) Noornabi 59, 5. Jaldi (8) Gnaneshwar 58.5, 6. Living Legend (6) Ramesh Kumar 57.5, 7. Little Lion (9) Afsar Khan 57, 8. Mountain Range (-) (-) 57, 9. Sound (4) Suraj Narredu 57, 10. Royal Spirit (10) Mudassar 56.5 and 11. Arun (2) Rajesh Kumar 55.

1. Smart Exotic, 2. Sound, 3. Royal Spirit

HEMAVATHI CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 3.30: 1. Nectar Crown (6) Chethana 62, 2. Gorgeous Gold (2) Mallikarjun 61.5, 3. Princess Lara (10) Md. Shoaib 61, 4. Pack Ur Bags (4) Suraj Narredu 60, 5. A Game To Remember (9) P. Mani 59, 6. Corleone (3) Appu 58.5, 7. Magic Wave (7) Rajesh Babu 58.5, 8. Spark Of Blue (8) D. Patel 58, 9. Raaga (5) Arshad Alam 57.5, 10. Rebuttal’s Hope (1) P.S. Chouhan 55, 11. Cool Nature (11) Kiran Rai 54 and 12. Happy Victory (12) M. Kumar 54.

1. Rebuttal’s Hope, 2. Pack Ur Bags, 3. Raaga

KEMPEGOWDA CUP (1,400m), rated 80 & above, 4-00: 1. Aristos (4) Mudassar 63, 2. Kyles Of Bute (5) S. John 60, 3. Rip Van Winkle (2) Noornabi 57.5, 4. Spark Of Silver (7) V.R. De Sousa 57, 5. Shivalik Prince (6) Liam Jones 56.5, 6. Talisker (9) Arshad Alam 56.5, 7. Sunstone (3) Selvaraj 56, 8. Yourewindofchange (8) P.S. Chouhan 55, 9. Lad King (10) R. Pradeep 53.5 and 10. Atlas Power (1) Nassar Alam 51.5.

1. Yourewindsofchange, 2. Aristos, 3. Spark Of Silver

BIDAR PLATE (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4-30: 1. Cielo Signore (3) P. Trevor 62.5, 2. Swift Star (1) Chethana 62, 3. Hard To Pin Down (11) Koch 60.5, 4. Esteban (2) Suraj Narredu 60, 5. Loveatfirstsight (5) S. Asgar 57.5, 6. Volcano (8) P.S. Chouhan 57, 7. Magnomical (12) Nassar Alam 55.5, 8. Biutiful (6) R. Anand 55, 9. Simpleton (9) S. John 55, 10. Athletic Star (4) Shinde 54, 11. Sumela (7) Vaibhav 54 and 12. Smart Star (10) Sreekanth 53.5.

1. Esteban, 2. Volcano, 3. Simpleton

BELGAUM PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 5-00: 1. Mi Amor (2) Suraj Narredu 61.5, 2. Kripa (3) Harish 60, 3. Thrillseeker (7) Prabhakaran 59.5, 4. Grand Success (8) Sahanawaz 58.5, 5. Lowndes Square (10) D. Patel 58.5, 6. Sicily (5) V.R. De Sousa 58.5, 7. Anna (4) Md. Feroz 58, 8. Too Cold To Hold (11) Afsar Khan 57, 9. Delta Delight (6) Ashok Kumar 56, 10. Mountain Of Joy (9) Indrajeet Singh 56 and 11. Saratoga Spring (1) Shabuddin 55.

1. Sicily, 2. Mi Amour, 3. Grand Success

Day’s best: Esteban

Double: Yourewindsofchange-Sicily

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 6 and 8; Tr (i): 3, 4 and 5; (ii): 7, 8 and 9; Exacta: 4, 6, 8 and 9.

Keywords: Bangalore races

More In: Races | Sport