You’re The Boss, who is in good shape as evidenced by his track performances, may win the Willow Herb Plate, the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Dec. 27).

Rails will be placed 8 metres away from its original point from 1400m to 1200m and 12 metres from 1000m upto the winning post.

PREMIER CLASSE PLATE (1,200m), Cl.V, rated 01 to 26, 2-30 p.m: 1. Classic Ruler (6) Zervan 60, 2. Blush (2) Dashrath 59, 3. Secret Magic (5) P.Naidu 58, 4. Tomorrows Dreams (10) Ranjane 56, 5. Stylish Strokes (1) Kavraj 55.5, 6. Arabian Chief (3) C.S.Jodha 53.5, 7. Ocean Of Faith (11) I.Pardeshi 53.5, 8. Star Glory (9) Merchant 53.5, 9. Sweaty Betty (4) S.Kamble 53.5, 10. Kaskazi (7) D.K.Ashish 53 and 11. Dancing Money (8) Sandeep Jadhav 50.

1. Blush, 2. Arabian Chief, 3. Classic Ruler

STAR PRINCESS PLATE (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-00: 1. Mable (8) Suraj Narredu 61.5, 2. Phosphor (3) Dashrath 59, 3. Plan B (1) C.S.Jodha 56.5, 4. Endless Horizon (2) Sandesh 56, 5. Rocking (9) Hanumant 53.5, 6. Neptune (5) Agarwal 53, 7. Purple Mokara (7) Prasad 53, 8. Springbank (6) Neeraj 53 and 9. Constanza (4) Roushan 49.

1. Mable, 2. Endless Horizon, 3. Neptune

ALVARITA PLATE DIV.II (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-30: 1. Queen Of Venus (5) Baria 59, 2. Woven Dreams (8) Dashrath 56.5, 3. Princess Khatoum (10) S.Kamble 55, 4. Mountain Prince (9) Kavraj 54, 5. Capri (3) Sandesh 53.5, 6. Lightening Thunder (1) Daniel Grant 53.5, 7. Bunga Bunga (7) Neeraj 53, 8. Ice Gate (6) Shelar 53, 9. Oriental Masti (2) Mosin 53 and 10. Yardstick (4) Merchant 51.5.

1. Woven Dreams, 2. Princess Khatoum, 3. Bunga Bunga

A.CAMPBELL TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 4-00: 1. Visionist (6) Kharadi 59, 2. Deja Vu (7) Zervan 54.5, 3. Jimbo (1) Daniel Grant 54.5, 4. Rule Forever (3) Merchant 52.5, 5. Sugar Loaf (4) Dashrath 51, 6. Winter Wind (5) Sandeep Jadhav 50 and 7. Victorious March (2) P.S.Chouhan 49.

1. Deja Vu, 2. Victorious March

WILLOW HERB PLATE (1,000m), Maiden 2-y- only, 4-30: 1. You’re The Boss (4) P.S.Chouhan 55, 2. Courtesy Call (3) Shelar 53.5, 3. Express (1) C.Rajendra 53.5, 4. Mahaakaushal (5) Suraj Narredu 53.5, 5. Nevada (8) Zameer 53.5, 6. Panthera (7) D.K.Ashish 53.5, 7. Querida (9) Agarwal 53.5, 8. Silsila (2) C.S.Jodha 53.5 and 9. Yellowzone (6) Dashrath 53.5.

1. You’re The Boss, 2. Panthera, 3. Express

DIRECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE TROPHY (1,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 5-00: 1. Check Her Out (7) Dashrath 59, 2. Starlight Magic (6) Suraj Narredu 59, 3. Titleist (8) Pasha 55, 4. Fortuner (2) Mosin 54.5, 5. Albuurz (3) C.S.Jodha 54, 6. Marine Zone (10) I.Pardeshi 53.5, 7. Foxtrot (5) Zervan 53, 8. Guns N Roses (1) Chandrakant 53, 9. Silver Soul (9) Neeraj 50 and 10. So True (4) S.Kamble 49.5.

1. Foxtrot, 2. Fortuner, 3. Albuurz

ALVARITA PLATE DIV.I (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-30: 1. Octopaul (4) C.Rajendra 61, 2. Gates Of Heaven (6) Suraj Narredu 58.5, 3. Diamondzip (9) D.K.Ashish 58, 4. Distant Promise (7) Kharadi 57, 5. Pound Foolish (5) Sandesh 56, 6. Honest Pleasure (8) Neeraj 55.5, 7. Miracle Of Mercy (10) C.S.Jodha 55.5, 8. Ocean Star (1) Pardeshi 55, 9. Wind Craft (3) Shelar 53.5 and 10. Hawaiian Princess (2) Merchant 51.

1. Octopaul, 2. Gates Of Heaven, 3. Honest Pleasure

Day’s best: Mable

Double: Woven Dreams — Deja Vu

Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7

Treble: 5, 6 & 7.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7.

Keywords: Mumbai races

More In: Races | Sport