The three-year-old filly Yellowzone, who is in good shape, may score an encore in the Tattersalls Million, the feature event of Saturday’s (September 21) races here.

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

1 ALEXANDRESS PLATE (2,000m), Maiden, 3-y-o only – 1.30 p.m.: 1. Demonic (3) B. Sreekanth 56, 2. Holy Bull (2) C.S. Jodha 56, 3. Phelps (1) R. Vaibhav 56 and 4. Zlato (4) Dashrath 56.

1. Holy Bull, 2. Demonic

 

2 NATIONALISTIC PLATE (1,600m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86 – 2.00: 1. Sumo (2) R. Vaibhav 59, 2. Running Sun (1) C.S. Jodha 58, 3. Neath (4) Parmar 57, 4. Halle (3) Trevor 54.

1. Neath, 2. Sumo

 

3 ENAKSI PLATE (1,600m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 – 2.30: 1. Lorelei (3) Trevor 60.5, 2. Scaramouche (4) C.S. Jodha 59.5, 3. Arabian Fighter (1) P. Naidu 57.5, 4. Tell Me More (5) P.S. Chouhan 57, 5. Winning Destiny (6) Sandesh 55.5, 6. Walk Of Life (2) Kharadi 53.5 and 7. Sound Of River (7) Zervan 50.

1. Tell Me More, 2. Scaramouche

 

4 SECRET MEMORY TROPHY (2,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66 – 3.00: 1. Celtic King (2) Kamlesh 59, 2. Mars (5) B.Sreekanth 57.5, 3. Fortune Favours (4) Dashrath 55, 4. Ghazal King (1) R.Vaibhav 52.5 and 5. Razeena (3) C.S.Jodha 50.5.

1. Razeena, 2. Mars

 

5 IGLENOOK PLATE, DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 – 3.30: 1. Scarlet Of Hope (9) P. Naidu 59.5, 2. Storm Lightning (10) Pradeep 58, 3. Prince Arius (6) T.S. Jodha 56, 4. Rocking (5) Ranjane 55, 5. Armel (4) Mosin 54.5, 6. To The Moon (1) Dashrath 54.5, 7. Midnight Wind (3) Zervan 53, 8. High Returns (7) Chandrakant 52.5, 9. Arabian Crown (11) V. Jodha 52, 10. Winchester (8) D.K. Ashish 51.5 and 11. Ocean Of Faith (2) Sandeep Jadhav 50.

1. To The Moon, 2. Midnight Wind, 3. Storm Lightning

 

6 HIGHLAND RULE TROPHY (2,400m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upward – 4.00: 1. Monet (2) Zervan 59, 2. Maseeha (4) Mosin 58.5, 3. Okavango (3) D.K. Ashish 54, 4. Hurricane Wind (1) Sandesh 50.5 and 5. Angel Crown (5) S. Kamble 49.

1. Monet, 2. Hurricane Wind

7 TATTERSALLS MILLION (1,200m), Maiden, 3-y-o only – 4.30: 1. Panthera (2) B. Sreekanth 57.5, 2. Yellowzone (6) Dashrath 57.5, 3. Deep Diver (5) Sandesh 56, 4. Remember Me (3) Neeraj 56, 5. War Horse (7) S. Sunil 56, 6. Rekindle (1) C.S. Jodha 54.5 and 7. Stiletto (4) Trevor 54.5.

1. Yellowzone, 2. Deep Diver

 

8 JAIDEV PLATE (1,400m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66 – 5.00: 1. Wings Of Glory (4) Akshay 60, 2. Lake Paradise (1) Ranjane 59, 3. Home Advantage (2) C.S. Jodha 57.5, 4. Ice Zone (3) P. Naidu 56.5, 5. Senora Bella (7) Trevor 56.5, 6. Relic Hunter (5) Agarwal 54.5 and 7. Petite Fleur (6) R. Vaibhav 53.

1. Petite Fleur, 2. Senora Bella

 

9 INGLENOOK PLATE, DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 – 5.30: 1. Ace Of Heart (6) Sandesh  59.5, 2. Electra (5) P.Naidu 59.5, 3. Zarar (1) B. Nikhil 59.5, 4. Gottawearshades (10) Zameer 59, 5. Miracle Of Mercy (3) C.S. Jodha 59, 6. Mt Tianmen (8) Kavraj 59, 7. Dancing Splendour (9) T.S. Jodha 57.5, 8. Always Smile (7) Ranjane 56, 9. Yardstick (4) D.K. Ashish 55.5, 10. Double Diamond (2) P.S. Chouhan 55 and 11. Winds Of Change (11) Sandeep Jadahav 54.5.

1. Ace Of Heart, 2. Winds Of Change, 3. Double Diamond

 

Day’s best: Monet

Double: Razeena — Petite Fleur

Jackpot (i): 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7; (ii): 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble (i): 2, 3 & 4; (ii): 6, 7 & 8; (iii): 7, 8 & 9.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport