Yellowzone, who is in good shape, may score in the Bahrain Trophy, the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday (April 7).

Rails will be placed 8 metres away from 1600m to 1200m and 13 metres wide from 800m upto the winning post.

M.D.PETIT PLATE DIV.II (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 2-15 p.m: 1. Titleist (5) N.Bhujbal 59, 2. Plan B (1) Akshay 56.5, 3. Balinga (9) T.Bernard 55, 4. Dreams R Mine (8) R.Vaibhav 54, 5. Mountain Wind (2) K.Kadam 54, 6. New Star (3) Chandrakant 53.5, 7. Eveready (6) N.Jodha 53, 8. Basic Life (7) Ranjane 52.5 and 9. Kerrisdale (4) Parmar 50.5.

1. Titleist, 2. Plan B, 3. Mountain Wind

BEJAN BHARUCHA PLATE (1,600m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 2-45: 1. Ibis (9) Trevor 60.5, 2. By The Way (7) Deep Shanker 60, 3. Equiano (8) Merchant 59, 4. Fairy Empress (1) R.Vaibhav 58, 5. Sound Of River (5) Akshay 56.5, 6. Only White (3) T.S.Jodha 54.5, 7. Daughterofdestiny (6) Agarwal 54, 8. Kalinga Star (4) Parmar 53 and 9. Amora (2) Zervan 51.

1. Equiano, 2. By The Way, 3. Ibis

M.D.PETIT PLATE DIV.I (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-15: 1. Fireheart (10) Trevor 61, 2. Rein In Spain (5) Mosin 61, 3. Capitano (7) Chandrakant 60, 4. Festival Night (1) T.S.Jodha 58, 5. Sariska (9) Zervan 57, 6. Diamondzip (6) N.Jodha 56.5, 7. Mountain Treasure (4) Prasad 56.5, 8. Erotic Flame (2) Sandeep Jadhav 55.5, 9. Three Roses (3) Pasha 53.5 and 10. Pretty In Patpong (8) Hanumant 52.

1. Sariska, 2. Rein In Spain, 3. Festival Night

ROYAL CALCUTTA TURF CLUB TROPHY (1,600m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upwards, 3-45: 1. Mighty Crusader (5) Parmar 59, 2. Okavango (3) Neeraj 59, 3. Invictus (2) Zervan 57, 4. Spirit Of Mercy (4) Trevor 56.5 and 5. Sumo (1) Sandesh 51.

1. Invictus, 2. Spirit Of Mercy

SION F.NESSIM PLATE (2,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4-15: 1. Winning Destiny (3) Sandesh 59, 2. Eclipsed (8) Trevor 58.5, 3. Alkazi (5) Rupesh 58, 4. Saifeena (2) Deep Shanker 57.5, 5. Razeena (6) Parmar 56.5, 6. Savage Garden (7) D.K.Ashish 54.5, 7. Eye Of The Storm (10) Pasha 53.5, 8. Ad Infinitum (9) Neeraj 53, 9. Danse Debonaire (4) R.Vaibhav 52 and 10. Impressive Touch (1) K.Kadam 49.

1. Razeena, 2. Winning Destiny, 3. Ad Infinitum

R.M.GOCULDAS GOLD CUP (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, 4-45: 1. Master Bullet (3) B.Sreekanth 59, 2. Amadeus (4) Sandesh 58, 3. Star Trainer (2) Parmar 58, 4. Weizhou (6) Trevor 58, 5. Bullseye (1) Zervan 52.5 and 6. Eastern Summit (5) D.K.Ashish 49.5.

1. Bullseye, 2. Amadeus

BAHRAIN TROPHY (1,000m), 3-y-o only, 5-15: 1. Emperor Of France (4) Sandesh 57, 2. Panthera (7) B.Sreekanth 55.5, 3. Silsila (6) N.Jodha 55.5, 4. Yellowzone (3) D.K.Ashish 55.5, 5. You’re The Boss (1) Parmar 53, 6. Trisara (2) Zervan 51.5 and 7. Wasabi (5) Trevor 51.5.

1. Yellowzone, 2. Emperor Of France

KARL UMRIGAR TROPHY (1,400m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 5-45: 1. Ace Fantasy (4) Trevor 55, 2. Alaindair (2) Parmar 55, 3. Brown Dynamite (6) R.Vaibhav 55, 4. Embraer (1) Pasha 55, 5. Falco Nero (Late Al Zulfiqaar) (5) Sandesh 55, 6. Impressive Dude (11) C.Rajendra 55, 7. Little Love (10) K.Kadam 55, 8. Yodha Shakti (7) N.Jodha 55, 9. Haunting Moments (3) B.Sreekanth 53.5, 10. Insignia (8) Zervan 53.5 and 11. Sydney (9) D.K.Ashish 53.5.

1. Ace Fantasy, 2. Sydney, 3. Insignia

V.P.KOREGAONKAR PLATE (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 6-15: 1. Arctic Minstrel (8) Trevor 59, 2. Masterofthesky (2) I.Shaikh 58, 3. Zakynthos (9) Zervan 58, 4. King Julien (5) Sandesh 56, 5. Staying Alive (1) Deep Shanker 55.5, 6. This Ones For You (4) N.Bhujbal 54.5, 7. Shabdeez (7) Merchant 54, 8. Gloria (6) S.Kamble 53, 9. Soneeyo (3) Parmar 53 and 10. Gararo (10) S.Sunil 52.5.

1. This Ones For You, 2. Zakynthos, 3. Shabdeez

Day’s best: Bullseye

Double: Sariska — Razeena.

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 6, 7 & 8. (iii) 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport