The five-year-old mare Yana, who is in great heart should not find it difficult to win the Piaggio Fillies’ and Mares’ Stakes (1,800m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Sept. 20).

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

An amount of Rs. 3,00,000 will be added to the collection of Super Jackpot Pool.

1. KILSHANNIG PLATE (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 12.30 p.m: 1. Crème De La Crème (4) P.Naidu 61, 2. Hereafter (6) D.S.Rathore 60.5, 3. Tearaway (3) S.Sunil 58, 4. Rule Of Law (5) Shammi 56, 5. Gypsy Queen (7) T.Atul 52.5, 6. Accurize (1) Baria 51 and 7. Courage Under Fire (2) Shelar 50.

1. Hereafter,

2. Crème De La Crème,

3. Rule Of Law

2. BLUE HAVEN TROPHY (DIV.II), (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 1.00: 1. Fiamma (9) Sandesh 59, 2. Wings Of Angels (8) D.S.Rathore 58.5, 3. Monarchos (10) F.Irani 57.5, 4. Any Time Money (1) T.S.Jodha 56, 5. Appalina (4) Stephane 56, 6. Mythical (6) S.Sunil 55.5, 7. Anamika (2) Aadesh 55, 8. Blades Of Glory (3) Shailesh 54.5, 9. Crescendo (5) Merchant 54 and 10. Auraria (7) N.Jodha 53.5.

1. Mythical,

2. Any Time Money,

3. Fiamma

3. ASCOT LASS PLATE (DIV.II), (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 00 to 26, 1.30: 1. Prince Of Troy (11) S.Chinoy 60.5, 2. Sail Thru (3) H.G.Rathod 59, 3. Golden Orra (2) N.Alam 57.5, 4. Final Attack (Late Sir Taj) (6) Sandesh 56.5, 5. Tehrani (9) Kamble 56.5, 6. Attractive Girl (7) Shailesh 55.5, 7. Ashwa Saball (8) G.S.Shekawat 54.5, 8. Morality (4) T.Atul 54.5, 9. Arabian Power (10) T.S.Jodha 52.5, 10. Borzu Again (1) Merchant 52.5 and 11. Above All (5) Sandeep 52.

1. Final Attack,

2. Prince Of Troy,

3. Golden Orra

4. AEROBICA PLATE (1,600m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 2.00: 1. Catalyst (6) D.S.Rathore 61, 2. Rommel (1) C.Rajendra 59, 3. Matata Pride (4) Tograllu 58.5, 4. Indian Summer (3) Stephane 57, 5. Adallia (-) 56, 6. Oh So Romantic (2) Neeraj 51.5 and 7. Tyumen (5) Roushan 50.

1. Catalyst, 2. Rommel,

3. Oh So Romantic

5. KANTHARA PLATE (1,800m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, Terms, 2.30: 1. Ashridge (7) Neeraj 56, 2. Cambiasso (5) Suraj Narredu 56, 3. Claim To Fame (1) S.Sunil 56, 4. Lothario (2) H.G.Rathod 56, 5. Rio Del Ray (6) Tograllu 56, 6. Tell Me More (4) S.Chinoy 56, 7. Confiserie (3) I.Chisty 54.5 and 8. Tara (8) Aadesh 54.5.

1. Cambiasso,

2. Ashridge,

3. Rio Del Ray

6. SONALIKA PLATE (1,200m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, Terms, 3.00: 1. Admirals Quest (5) B.Prakash 56, 2. Dictator (3) Srinath 56, 3. Gerrad (9) Neeraj 56, 4. River Gem (2) G . S. Shekhawat 56, 5. Sacred Relic (10) Shammi 56, 6. Sniper Shot (14) Chandrakant 56, 7. Ariane (6) Pradeep 54.5, 8. Brief Encounter (13) N.Jodha 54.5, 9. Brilliant Moon (12) Baria 54.5, 10. Glorious Miss (8) S.Chinoy 54.5, 11. Itspearlofracing (4) Merchant 54.5, 12. Jade (7) Stephane 54.5, 13. Mohabbi (11) J.Chinoy 54.5 and 14. Orion Star (1) D.S.Rathore 54.5.

1. Admirals Quest,

2. Dictator, 3. Gerrad.

7.J.E.HUGHES TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 3.30: 1. Prince Lochinva (10) P. Naidu 59, 2. Beau Monde (6) N.Alam 58, 3. Chios (7) Akkshay 58, 4. Carlos (8) T.S.Jodha 57.5, 5. Weizhou (3) S.Sunil 57.5, 6. Divine (5) D.A.Naik 57, 7. Romantic Impact (4) D. S. Rathore 57, 8. Cosmopolitan (2) N.Jodha 55, 9. Classic Star (1) Pradeep 54.5, 10. Swahili (9) I. Chisty 54 and 11. Corfu (11) Zervan 52.5.

1. Weizhou, 2. Swahili,

3. Prince Lochinva

8. PIAGGIO FILLIES’ AND MARES’ STAKES (Gr.3), (1,800m), Fillies and Mares, 3-y-o & over, 4.00: 1. Angelique (3) Suraj Narredu 59, 2. Yana (8) Srinath 59, 3. Chimerique (6) B. Prakash 53.5, 4. Congrats (5) N.Jodha 53.5, 5. Equidae (1) Neeraj 53.5, 6. Mother’s Pride (2) T.S.Jodha 53.5, 7. Nora (9) I.Chisty 53.5, 8. Tsesebe (7) Tograllu 53.5, 9. Veera Wang (4) Kamlesh 53.5 and 10. Wahy (10) S.Sunil 53.5.

1. Yana, 2. Angelique,

3. Mother’s Pride

9. BLUE HAVEN TROPHY (DIV.I), (1,400m), Cl.IV, rated 20 to 46, 4.30: 1. Devilitto (5) D.S.Rathore 59.5, 2. Highland Glory (9) I.Chisty 59.5, 3. Blade Runner (6) Neeraj 58, 4. Fish Pilot (10) Sandesh 57.5, 5. Sharp Memory (2) Akkshay 57.5, 6. Solor (8) Shailesh 57.5, 7. Grand Warrior (7) C.Rajendra 56.5, 8. Daffodils (3) V.Walkar 56, 9. Landlord (1) D. K. Ashish 56 and 10. Forward Charge (4) P.Naidu 53.5.

1. Highland Glory,

2. Grand Warrior,

3. Solor

10. ASCOT LASS PLATE (DIV.I), (1,200m), Cl.V. rated 00 to 26, 5.00: 1. Royal Empire (9) J.Chinoy 61.5, 2. Bemisaal (11) Stephane 60.5, 3. Heavy Money (8) Shammi 60.5, 4. Maverick (7) Kamlesh 60.5, 5. The Rebel (5) Sandesh 60.5, 6. Fascination (3) D.S.Rathore 60, 7. Honeyday (4) Hanumant 60, 8. Romp Home (6) H.G.Rathod 60, 9. Victor Ivanov (1) S. Nayak 59.5, 10. Salawati (10) S.Sunil 57.5 and 11. Ballad Of Glory (2) V.Jodha 56.

1. Maverick,

2. Salawati, 3. Bemisaal

Days best: Cambiasso

Double: Weizhou-

Highland Glory

Jackpot : (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7; (ii) 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4; (ii) 4, 5 & 6; (iii) 8, 9 & 10.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Keywords: Yana

More In: Races | Sport