World Of Magic, who is in fine trim, may score in the Kottayam Plate (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (May 10).

COLOURFUL FLOWERS PLATE (Div. I), (1,600m), rated 00 to 25, 11.00 a.m.: 1. Amsterdam (2) Mukesh Kumar 62.5, 2. Eveready (1) K. V. Baskar 62.5, 3. Giant (6) C. A. Brisson 62.5, 4. Star Presence (3) Shahar Babu 62.5, 5. Astronomer Royal (5) Md. Hesnain 62 and 6. Indravati (4) Hari Krishnan 61.

1. Indravati, 2. Amsterdam

TRICHUR PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 11.30: 1. Bravesofthebrave (6) Ross 60.5, 2. Adorable Choice (2) N. Rupa 59, 3. Lady Pimpernel (3) Rajendra Singh 59, 4. Phoenix Flight (1) Prem 59, 5. Classy Lassy (4) Casey 57 and 6. Just A Whisper (5) Kabdhar 54.

1. Lady Pimpernel, 2. Bravesofthebrave

TRICHUR PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 12 noon: 1. Illustrious Prince (5) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. King Calypso (1) N. Rupa 60.5, 3. Miss Acclaimed (2) Casey 59, 4. Scent Of Roses (6) Ross 59, 5. Apache Warrior (4) Prem 58.5 and 6. Beyond The Limits (3) Kabdhar 50.

1. King Calypso, 2. Illustrious Prince

KOTTAYAM PLATE (1,200m), rated 100 & above, 12.30 p.m.: 1. King Atlantis (2) Kabdhar 60, 2. Precious Princess (4) Casey 58.5, 3. Flash Of Genius (3) Rajendra Singh 57.5, 4. Blushing Romeo (6) N. Rupa 56, 5. World Of Magic (1) Ross 55.5 and 6. Open Your Heart (5) Prem 55.

1. World Of Magic, 2. Open Your Heart

DASHING GROOM CUP (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 1.00: 1. Flames Of Desire (4) Kabdhar 61, 2. Tradition Style (3) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 3. Arctic Queen (7) Prem 60, 4. Aeronotica (2) Ross 59, 5. Noble Kingdom (1) Venkatesan 55 and 6. The Honorable (6) Casey 52, and 7. Romantic Encounter (5) N. Rupa 50.

1. Arctic Queen, 2. The Honorable, 3. Tradition Style

SHORANUR PLATE (1,300m), rated 80 & above, 1.30: 1. Emperor’s Crown (3) Ross 60.5, 2. Royal Conquest (2) Casey 58, 3. Autumn Pearl (5) N. Rupa 57.5, 4. Above The Clouds (4) Rajendra Singh 56, 5. Special Edition (6) Kabdhar 56 and 6. Highly Regarded (1) Prem 54.5.

1. Autumn Pearl, 2. Above The Clouds

T. VENKATESAN MEMORIAL CUP (1,300m), 4 & 5-y-o only, rated 40 to 65, 2.00: 1. Golden Explorer (1) Ross 60, 2. Mars (5) Kabdhar 58.5, 3. Own Asset (2) Casey 58.5, 4. Prince Vailiant (6) N. Rupa 58.5, 5. One More Chance (4) Prem 58, 6. Indian Touch (3) Rajendra Singh 57.5 and 7. Quick Enough (7) Venkatesan 56.

1. Mars, 2. Golden Explorer, 3. Prince Vailiant

UDIPI PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 2.30: 1. Deck Of Cards (1) Manikandan 60, 2. Music Forever (4) Zulquar Nain 60, 3. Malpractice (5) C. Umesh 59.5, 4. Desert Image (9) Kabdhar 59, 5. Fantastic Strike (10) C. A. Brisson 58.5, 6. Favourite Warrior (16) Md. Hesnain 58.5, 7. Glorious Sight (8) Lakshmanan 58.5, 8. Moon Farer (18) Venkatesan 58.5, 9. Simply Phenomenal (17) H. A. Sachin 58.5, 10. Smart Star (6) N. Murugan 58.5, 11. Art Connoisseur (11) Kalyan Singh 58, 12. Gorgeous Gold (3) S. Manohar 58, 13. Silver Duke (15) Saddam Iqbal 58, 14. Fragrance (2) Shahar Babu 57, 15. Serengeti (12) Ayaz Khan 57, 16. The Gentle Don (7) Mukesh Kumar 57, 17. Power Play (13) S. S. Azad 56.5 and 18. Unknown Rebel (14) K. V. Baskar 56.5.

1. Moon Farer, 2. Fantastic Strike, 3. Fragrance

COLOURSFUL FLOWERS PLATE (Div. II), (1,600m), rated 00 to 25, 3.00: 1. Regal Ransom (2) Md. Hesnain 62, 2. She’s No Angel (4) S. S. Azad 61, 3. Supremacy (5) Stephen Raj 61, 4. Solar Mission (6) Kalyan Singh 60.5, 5. Magical Star (1) S. Manohar 60 and 6. Yankee Doodle (3) Ayaz Khan 58.5.

1. Solar Mission, 2. Magical Star

More In: Races | Sport