Winning Glory may score in the OM. SP. L. AL. Alagappa Chettiar Memorial Cup (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Wednesday (Jan. 8).

CHOLA PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-00 p.m.: 1. Beyond Desire (4) Kabdhar 53.5, 2. Beyond The Limits (6) Casey 53.5, 3. Classy Lassy (5) N. Rupa 53.5, 4. Galloping Queen (3) Shahar Babu 53.5, 5. Just A Whisper (7) M. Venkatesh 53.5, 6. Lady Pimpernel (2) Prem 53.5 and 7. Romantic Bliss (1) Rajendra Singh 53.5.

1. Romantic Bliss, 2. Classy Lassy, 3. Beyond The Limits

CHOLA PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), maiden 3-yo only (Terms), 1-30: 1. Apache Warrior (7) Casey 55, 2. Imperial Bond (5) Kabdhar 55, 3. Artistic Jewel (6) N. Murugan 53.5, 4. Cruise In Style (2) M. Venkatesh 53.5, 5. Magic Of Reality (4) Rajendra Singh 53.5, 6. Midnight Whisper (1) Prem 53.5 and 7. Vision Of Love (3) N. Rupa 53.5.

1. Cruise In Style, 2. Vision Of Love, 3. Magic Of Reality

OM. SP. L. AL. ALAGAPPA CHETTIAR MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), rated 100 & above, 2-00: 1. Winning Glory (5) Ross 60, 2. Emperor’s Crown (6) Rajendra Singh 59.5, 3. Royal Conquest (7) Casey 55, 4. Blushing Romeo (1) Prem 54.5, 5. Autumn Pearl (3) N. Rupa 54, 6. Apache Summit (4) Kabdhar 54 and 7. Precious Princess (2) M. Venkatesh 52.5.

1. Winning Glory, 2. Emperor’s Crown, 3. Blushing Romeo

P. T. RAJAN GOLD CUP (1,000m), rated 60 to 85, 7-y-o & over, 2-30: 1. Duke Of Windsor (5) Ross 61, 2. Knight Valiant (1) Kabdhar 59, 3. One Mission (6) Casey 57.5, 4. Style Ikon (2) M. Venkatesh 57.5, 5. Noble Kingdom (4) Prem 57, 6. Noble Salute (9) Md. Hesnain 55, 7. Supreme Emperor (3) Rajendra Singh 54.5, 8. Angelo (7) N. Rupa 54 and 9. Salsa King (8) Venkatesan 50.

1. One Mission, 2. Knight Valiant, 3. Style Ikon

TAMILNADU RACE HORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION CUP (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 3-00: 1. Simply Stylish (5) Ross 61, 2. Southern Summit (10) Rajendra Singh 59, 3. I Specialist (2) Bopanna 58.5, 4. Ruby Legend (17) Casey 57, 5. Smart Exotic (11) Saddam Iqbal 57. 6. Heavenly Prize (4) Kalyan Singh 55, 7. Scarlet Knight (8) Prem 54.5, 8. Fly For Sure (6) N. Rupa 54, 9. Scenic Silver (9) Ayaz Khan 54, 10. Steely Dan (18) Akbar 54, 11. Montedoro (7) Mukesh Kumar 52, 12. Own Asset (16) Kabdhar 51.5, 13. Clear Mandate (13) M. Venkatesh 51, 14. Carpe Diem (14) C. Umesh 50, 15. Count Royal (1) Hari Krishnan 50, 16. Spirit Of Ecstasy (12) S. Manohar 50, 17. Top Speed (3) Shahar Babu 50 and 18. Turf Fame (15) Zulquar Nain 50.

1. Simply Stylish, 2. Fly For Sure, 3. Southern Summit

KODAI PLATE (1,200m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 3-30: 1. Above The Clouds (1) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 2. Arctic Command (8) Prem 62.5, 3. Flash Of Genius (7) Ross 62.5, 4. Sovereign State (4) C. A. Brisson 62.5, 5. Arctic Queen (3) Casey 61, 6. Bounty Star (6) N. Rupa 61, 7. Open Your Heart (5) M. Venkatesh 61, 8. Special Edition (9) Kabdhar 61 and 9. Commander Bond (2) Lakshmanan 60.5.

1. Sovereign State, 2. Special Edition, 3. Bounty Star

MANJRI PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 4-00: 1. Caladium (1) Ayaz Khan 60, 2. Major Role (17) Noor Kaunain 60, 3. Scarlet Regent (18) Md. Hesnain 60, 4. Sergeant Pepper (14) Venkatesan 60, 5. Divine Ruler (13) C. A. Brisson 59, 6. Ocean Emperor (2) N. Murugan 58.5, 7. Salute The Star (6) C. Murugan 58.5, 8. Cherish (15) Lakshmanan 57.5, 9. River Dragon (8) Shahar Babu 57.5, 10. Brave Prospector (11) Ayaz Ahmed 57, 11. Limited Edition (10) Mukesh Kumar 56.5, 12. Hail The Star (3) Zulquar Nain 56, 13. Millennium Force (9) C. Umesh 56, 14. Mehabooba (4) S. Manohar 55.5, 15. Proud Catch (16) Cornelius 55.5, 16. Air Display (5) S. S. Azad 55, 17. Astronomer Royal (12) Kalyan Singh 54 and 18. Nobel Tune (7) K. V. Baskar 53.5.

1. Scarlet Regent, 1. Ocean Emperor, 3. River Dragon

JAMSHEDPUR PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), rated 00 to 20, 4-30: 1. Jamaican Bolt (9) Bopanna 60, 2. Gold Vault (10) S. Manohar 59.5, 3. Prince Pirate (1) Saddam Iqbal 59.5, 4. Trojan World (11) Zulquar Nain 59.5, 5. Grand Legend (8) Shahar Babu 58.5, 6. Explorer’s Quest (2) C. Umesh 58.5, 7. Jack Palance (12) C. A. Brisson 58.5, 8. Rocket Flare (3) Kalyan Singh 58.5, 9. Signature (7) Stephen Raj 57.5, 10. Tribulation (5) S. S. Azad 57, 11. Golden Boy (4) C. Murugan 56.5 and 12. Cative Heart (3) Kalyan Singh 53.

1. Explorer’s Quest, 2. Gold Vault, 3. Grand Legend

JAMSHEDPUR PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), rated 00 to 20, 5-00: 1. Razzamatazz (4) C. Umesh 60, 2. See I’ll Fly (9) Stephen Raj 60, 3. Hill Patrol (8) Hari Krishnan 59, 4. Valiant Bid (7) Akbar 57.5, 5. Zeher (5) Ayaz Khan 57, 6. Best Wishes (1) Kalyan Singh 56.5, 7. Frost Prince (10) S. Manohar 56, 8. Romantic Romeo (2) S. S. Azad 55, 9. Chotah Sarkar (3) Bopanna 52.5, 10. Mr. Bruce (11) Shahar Babu 51 and 11. Costa Rica (6) Mukesh Kumar 50.5.

1. Best Wishes, 2. Frost Prince, 3. Chotah Sarkar

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport