Winning Glory runs with a good chance in the Still Waters Plate (1,300m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (June 9).

HONEY BEE PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10-20 a.m.: 1. Flash Of Genius (1) Kabdhar 60.5, 2. Highly Regarded (3) Casey 60.5, 3. Bounty Star (5) Prem 59, 4. Open Your Heart (4) Ross 59, 5. Admirals Crown (2) N. Rupa 51.5 and 6. Heart With Wings (6) Shahar Babu 50.

1. Bounty Star, 2. Highly Regarded

HONEY BEE PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10-40: 1. Aeronotica (4) Ross 59, 2. Dash Of Grey (3) Prem 59, 3. Special Edition (2) Casey 59, 4. Tradition Style (6) Kabdhar 59, 5. 5. Exotic Charm (1) Venkatesan 50 and 6. Star Of Angel (5) N. Rupa 50.

1. Aeronotica, 2. Dash Of Grey

STILL WATERS PLATE (1,300m), rated 100 & above, 11-00: 1. Emperor’s Crown (5) Ross 64, 2. Autumn Pearl (1) Kabdhar 57.5, 3. Precious Forever (4) Casey 56, 4. Winning Glory (6) Prem 55, 5. Regal Classic (3) Rajendra Singh 54.5 and 6. Bourbon Bay (2) N. Rupa 52.5.

1. Winning Glory, 2. Regal Classic

ROBERTINO CUP (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 11-20: 1. Sovereign State (3) Ross 60, 2. Amber Heights (2) Kabdhar 57.5, 3. World Of Magic (4) Casey 57.5, 4. Together Forever (5) Rajendra Singh 54.5 and 5. Arctic Queen (1) Prem 53.

1. Sovereign State, 2. Arctic Queen

PEELAMEDU PLATE (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 11-45: 1. Flying Colours (7) Ayaz Ahmed 62.5, 2. Tiberius (4) Md. Hesnain 62.5, 3. Dazzler (10) N. Rupa 62, 4. Phoenix Force (8) Ross 59, 5. Canadian Sunset (9) Lakshmanan 57.5, 6. Bountiful Talent (2) Rajendra Singh 56.5, 7. Distant Drums (5) Casey 56.5, 8. Dim Sum (1) C. Umesh 53.5, 9. Legendary Warrior (11) Venkatesan 53, 10. Elite Land (6) Prem 51.5 and 11. Ruby Legend (3) Kabdhar 51.5.

1. Distant Drums, 2. Tiberius, 3. Legendary Warrior

NANJANADU PLATE (1,300m), rated 60 to 85, 12-05 p.m: 1. Golden Symbol (5) Casey 62, 2. True Colours (2) S. S. Azad 62, 3. Bourne Supreme (6) Kabdhar 58.5, 4. One Mission (1) Ross 58, 5. Style Ikon (3) Prem 55.5, 6. Precious Princess (7) C. A. Brisson 54.5, 7. Fair Option (4) Rajendra Singh 54 and 8. Visionary (8) N. Rupa 53.5.

1. Visionary, 2. One Mission, 3. Fair Option

MALABAR PLATE (1,300m), rated 20 to 45, 12-25: 1. Kings Admiral (11) Ayaz Ahmed 60, 2. Star Of Washington (4) Rajendra Singh 60, 3. Baby Darling (15) Ayaz Khan 57.5, 4. Castro (8) Casey 57, 5. Cobra King (7) Lakshmanan 57, 6. Smart Ways (6) C. A. Brisson 57, 7. Calvin (5) Bopanna 56, 8. Green Teak (10) Srinivasan 56, 9. Classic Commander (13) Kalyan Singh 55.5, 10. Jubilee Prince (17) K. V. Baskar 55, 11. Golden Boy (9) S. Manohar 54.5, 12. Tribulation (3) Shahar Babu 54.5, 13. Sunshine (14) Zulquar Nain 54, 14. Mill Fontaine (2) Md. Hesnain 53.5, 15. Confederation (18) Prem 52, 16. Communication (1) Kabdhar 51, 17. My Talisman (16) Venkatesan 51 and 18. South Star (12) S. S. Azad 51.

1. Confederation, 2. Star Of Washington, 3. Smart Ways

HOBERT PARK PLATE (Div. I), (1,300m), rated 00 to 25, 12-45: 1. Chiquita (-) (-) 62.5, 2. Agusta (1) K. V. Baskar 62, 3. Good Luck Charm (5) Hari Krishnan 62, 4. One Cool Cat (6) C. Umesh 62, 5. Sahara Prince (7) Mukesh Kumar 61.5, 6. Ninja Power (4) Kalyan Singh 61, 7. Jazzelena (8) C. Murugan 60.5, 8. Viking Valor (2) Saddam Iqbal 60.5 and 9. Music Forever (3) Bopanna 59.5.

1. Ninja Power, 2. Viking Valor, 3. One Cool Cat

HOBERT PARK PLATE (Div. II), (1,300m), rated 00 to 25, 1-05: 1. Polynesian Pearl (7) Md. Hesnain 61, 2. Kingston (3) Zulquar Nain 58.5, 3. Happy Crusader (4) Saddam Iqbal 57.5, 4. Storm Flight (2) Stephen Raj 56.5, 5. Tycoon Of Stars (6) Bopanna 56.5, 6. Arbitrator (8) Anand Kumar 50, 7. Mr. Bruce (5) Shahar Babu 50 and 8. Sea Bed (1) S. S. Azad 50.

1. Polynesian Pearl, 1, Storm Flight, 3. Happy Crusader

More In: Races | Sport