Windsor Manor, a failed favourite last time out, may make amends in the R. Raghupathi Reddy Memorial Cup (1,200m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Dec. 30).

KRISHNA CUP (1,400m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 1-15 p.m.: 1. Robust (6) A. Imran Khan 61.5, 2. Devils Advocate (4) C. Henrique 61, 3. Zero Tolerance (1) Nitin Singh 59.5, 4. Ace Star (5) Sai Vamshi 56, 5. The Challenge (8) Mark 56, 6. Emerald Reef (11) Khurshad 55, 7. Oscar Royal (2) Harinder Singh 55, 8. All The Fun (10) K. Anil 53.5, 9. Tripple Eight (9) A. Ramana 52.5, 10. Nano Splendour (12) A M Tograllu 52, 11. Jaz Elle (7) P. Venkat 50 and 12. Pussy Galore (3) Ajit Kumar 49.5.

1. Emerald Reef, 2. Ace Star, 2. Devils Advocate

LOVEABLE PRINCESS PLATE (Div. II), (1,100m), (Cat. II), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-45: 1. Globetrotter (3) Kuldeep Singh 55, 2. Kohinoor Thunder (6) Ajit Kumar 55, 3. Golden Flash (2) N. Rawal 53.5, 4. Magical Spell (1) P. S. Chouhan 53.5, 5. Rave Debut (4) Deep Shanker 53.5, 6. Roma Rouge (8) C. Henrique 53.5, 7. Royal Glory (5) A. Ramana 53.5 and 8. Tricks Of Gold (7) A M Tograllu 53.5.

1. Magical Spell, 2. Kohinoor Thunder, 3. Roma Rouge

LOVEABLE PRINCESS PLATE (Div. I), (1,100m), (Cat. II), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 2-15: 1. Chocolate Soldier (3) C. Henrique 55, 2. Kohinoor Desire (7) Ajit Kumar 55, 3. Squanderers Square (1) N. Rawal 55, 4. Amicable Advisory (8) Sai Vamshi 53.5, 5. Golden Art (5) P. S. Chouhan 53.5, 6. Graceland (6) Mark 53.5, 7. Rainbow In The Sky (2) Alikhan 53.5 and 8. Shimmering Ice (4) Deep Shanker 53.5.

1. Rainbow In The Sky, 2. Amicable Advisory, 3. Golden Art

SILKY BABY PLATE (1,800m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 2-45: 1. Sheikhs Emperor (3) Ajit Kumar 60, 2. Moment Of Roses (5) C. Henrique 59, 3. Star Striker (7) Kiran Naidu 57, 4. Deccan Storm (2) Deep Shanker 56, 5. Midnight Beauty (1) N. Rawal 54.5, 6. Silver Lid (6) P. Venkat 52 and 7. Novaya Zemlya (4) Sai Vamshi 50.

1. Midnight Beauty, 2. Novaya Zemlya, 3. Silver Lid

1 EME CENTRE ROLLING TROPHY (Div. II), (1,400m), (Cat. II) rated upto 75, 5-y-o & over, 3-15: 1. Drayton (5) A. Imran Khan 61, 2. Suchiman (2) C. Henrique 59.5, 3. Kohinoor Victory (6) Ajit Kumar 58.5, 4. All Pepper (4) Kiran Naidu 56, 5. Star Prospect (7) N. Rawal 54, 6. Young Sapper (1) P. S. Chouhan 53.5, 7. Combined Force (3) P. Venkat 52.5. 8. Bang On Target (9) Nitin Singh 49.5 and 9. Queen Of Habashe (8) Sai Vamshi 49.

1. Young Sapper, 2. Drayton, 3. All Pepper

1 EME CENTRE ROLLING TROPHY (Div. I), (1,400m), (Cat. II) rated upto 75, 5-y-o & over, 3-45: 1. Blazing Asian (9) Kiran Naidu 61, 2. Arabian Dancer (3) N. Rawal 60.5, 3. Kings Cruise (2) A. Imran Khan 60, 4. Strategic Command (8) A M Tograllu 58.5, 5. Winning Strides (1) Mark 56, 6. Aneres (7) P. S. Chouhan 53.5, 7. Pluto Queen (4) K. Anil 52, 8. Ziglar (5) Ajit Kumar 51 and 9. Askioz (6) Sai Vamshi 49.

1. Aneres, 2. Winning Strides, 3. Kings Cruise

R. RAGHUPATHI REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), (Cat. I), 3-y-o & over (Terms), 4-15: 1. Windsor Manor (2) P. S. Chouhan 59, 2. Kohinoor Mystic (5) Ajit Kumar 57.5, 3. Surya Lakshmi (4) A. Imran Khan 57, 4. Guiding Light (7) A M Tograllu 56, 5. Indian Epic (3) N. Rawal 51.5, 6. Scubarioo (6) Kuldeep Singh 51.5 and 7. Kuchipudi (1) C. Henrique 50.

1. Windsor Manor, 2. Surya Lakshmi, 3. Guiding Light

TREASURE LEAF PLATE (1,200m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 4-45: 1. Rebut (7) Alikhan 60, 2. Inner Strength (6) A. Imran Khan 59.5, 3. Major Luck (9) Khurshad 57.5, 4. Madames Madame (4) Nitin Singh 57, 5. Dakshayani (-) (-) 56.5, 6. Rocking Racer (12) Culhane 56.5, 7. Camacho Speed (8) Sai Vamshi 55, 8. Transition (13) Kiran Naidu 54.5, 9. Star Wish (1) Ajit Kumar 54, 10. Komo Komo Komo (5) K. Anil 52.5, 11. Hamilton (10) Deep Shanker 51.5, 12. Exclusive Lady (2) B. Shanker 50.5, 13. Incredible India (11) Kuldeep Singh 50.5 and 14. Classic Wish (3) N. Rawal 49.

1. Rocking Racer, 2. Inner Strength, 3. Rebut

Day’s best: Midnight Beauty

Double: Aneres – Windsor Manor

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 3, 4 & 5; (iii): 6, 7 & 8; Tla: all races.

Keywords: Hyderabad races

More In: Races | Sport