Wind Wonder, who is in fine fettle, may score in the Hoysala Trophy (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (November 23).

False rails (width about 3.5m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

LINGANAMAKKI PLATE (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 1.45 p.m.: 1. Quarter Cask (5) Prabhakaran 62.5, 2. Best Cruise (6) Nassar Alam 62, 3. Jeyem (8) Mudassar 62, 4. Oriental Star (9) Kiran Rai 61.5, 5. Free Choice (4) Noornabi 61, 6. Attractor (2) B. Paswan 60, 7. Oriental King (11) Rathod 60, 8. Faith And Toil (10) R. Marshall 59.5, 9. Tic Tac Toe (1) Suraj Narredu 57, 10. Mountain Storm (7) S. Hussain 56 and 11. Segomo (3) R. Pradeep 55.

1. Faith And Toil, 2. Tic Tac Toe, 3. Mountain Storm

YADGIR PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 2.15: 1. Clever Trick (2) I. Chisty 60, 2. Resurgent (5) Arshad Alam 56.5, 3. Better Than Ever (8) Suraj Narredu 56, 4. Salsa Touch (6) Jagadeesh 56, 5. Shoot Out (4) S.K. Paswan 56, 6. Magic Wave (7) Shanth Kumar 55.5, 7. Boudicca (1) Ramesh Kumar 54 and 8. Ice Stone (3) C. Harish 54.

1. Clever Trick, 2. Better Than Ever, 3. Resurgent

HALF A CROWN PLATE (1,100m), rated 20 to 45, 2.45: 1. Fire Storm (2) Noornabi 60, 2. Jaanvi (3) B. Paswan 60, 3. Jeyem’s Pride (7) Mudassar 57, 4. Youre Rocking (11) R. Pradeep 57, 5. Nayan Star (12) K. Chary 56.5, 6. Glimmers Magic Man (10) Indarjeet Singh 56, 7. Summer Dawn (4) M. Krishna 56, 8. Santa Ana (9) Dashrat Singh 55.5, 9. Colour Of Gold (6) Raja Rao 54.5, 10. Flying Fairy (1) Vivek 54.5, 11. Oriental Image (8) T.S. Jodha 54.5 and 12. La Lanterna (5) Mallikarjun 53.5.

1. Santa Ana, 2. Jaanvi, 3. Jeyem’s Pride

GANGAVATHI TROPHY (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 3.15: 1. Ace Shineon (6) R. Bharath 57, 2. Bolts Colt (8) Shinde 57, 3. Conrod (1) Arshad Alam 57, 4. Hidden Hero (3) Rajesh Babu 57, 5. Jet Set Go (7) S. Babu 57, 6. Our Commander (5) Sreekanth 57, 7. Scorching Vulcan (4) Suraj Narredu 57, 8. Cheddar Face (9) M. Ravi 55.5 and 9, Danube (2) R. Marshall 55.5.

1. Conrod, 2. Scorching Vulcan, 3. Hidden Hero

SADDLE UP PLATE (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 3.45: 1. Castle Stuart (2) S. John 60, 2. Mellonsdelight (7) R. Pradeep 58.5, 3. Imperial Verse (4) M.A. Roushan 58, 4. Bronzino (11) Vaibhav 55.5, 5. Czar Rule (1) Jagadeesh 54.5, 6. Sur La Tete (8) Dashrat Singh 54.5, 7. Cardigan Bay (6) Raja Rao 54, 8. Fancy Number (3) Arshad Alam 54, 9. Power Of Time (9) T.S. Jodha 53, 10. Whimsical (10) I. Chisty 53 and 11. Lucky Thirteen (5) Sreekanth 52.5.

1. Castle Stuart, 2. Sur La Tete, 3. Whimsical

HOYSALA TROPHY (1,200m), rated 60 & above, 4.15: 1. Bryant Park (9) Arshad Alam 60, 2. Frenemee (11) Rajesh Babu 59.5, 3. Divine Deliverance (7) Prabhakaran 59, 4. Impressive Bolt (1) Mudassar 59, 5. Volcano (3) Vaibhav 57.5, 6. Smooth Glider (6) Rathod 57, 7. Wind Wonder (4) Suraj Narredu 57, 8. Cristoffe (5) R. Marshall 56.5, 9. Next Move (8) P. Mani 55.5, 10. Amazing Redd (10) Mallikarjun 54.5 and 11. Light Of Success (2) Sreekanth 54.

1. Wind Wonder, 2. Cristoffe, 3. Light Of Success

UDUPI PLATE (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 4.45: 1. Sweet N Smart (1) Sreekanth 60, 2. Tony Montana (6) N. Imam 59.5, 3. Triumphant (5) Srinath 59, 4. Sovereign Rule (2) Suraj Narredu 57.5, 5. All Proof (3) I. Chisty 57, 6. Mark (4) Vivek 57, 7. Rubi Rey (10) M. Krishna 57, 8. Go Green (9) Ramesh Kumar 56.5, 9. Ice Kingdom (8) C. Harish 55.5 and 10. Royal Rein (7) Raja Rao 55.

1. Triumphant, 2. Sovereign Rule, 3. Sweet N Smart

YADGIR PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 5.15: 1. Scenic Blast (6) Arshad Alam 62, 2. Anonymous (4) Rathod 61.5, 3. Lads Gladiator (2) Noornabi 61, 4. Wrekin (3) S. John 60, 5. Pack Ur Bags (1) Suraj Narredu 58.5, 6. Abbas Dreams (7) Rajesh Babu 56, 7. Forthcoming (8) I. Chisty 56 and 8. Cool Hand (5) Raja Rao 54.

1. Pack Ur Bags, 2. Wrekin, 3. Lads Gladiator

Day’s best: Wind Wonder

Double: Conrod - Triumphant

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 6 and 8; Tr (i): 3, 4 and 5; (ii): 6, 7 and 8.

More In: Races | Sport