Wind Stream, who has been well tuned, is expected to score in the Kunigal Stud Stayers Trial Stakes (2,400m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Saturday (February 8).

False rails (width about 3m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

FEBRUARY PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 1.45 p.m.: 1. Buzz The Tower (2) R. Marshall 55, 2. Green Emerald (8) Arshad Alam 55, 3. Mandarin (3) F. Da Silva 55, 4. Our Little Dragon (4) Adarsh 55, 5. To The Future (5) Christopher 55, 6. Zulu Fantasy (11) Ashok Kumar 55, 7. Evalina (7) I. Chisty 53.5, 8. Interactive (10) Irvan Singh 53.5, 9. Oye Como Va (9) Vaibhav 53.5, 10. Summer Sky (12) P. Mani 53.5, 11. Western Lady (1) S.K. Paswan 53.5 and 12. Wild Wild Angels (6) T.S. Jodha 53.5.

1. To The Future, 2. Mandarin, 3. Evalina

CHAMUNDI HILL PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 2.15: 1. Tiger Eyes (2) Shobhan 60, 2. Optimistic (4) P. Mani 59.5, 3. Rocka Star (12) B. Harish 59.5, 4. Summer Gold (7) Raja Rao 59.5, 5. Woodstream (8) S. John 59.5, 6. Summer Sensation (10) Ashok Kumar 59, 7. Arthur (5) Adarsh 58.5, 8. Raaga (11) Arshad Alam 58.5, 9. Tradition (9) Srinath 58.5, 10. Oriental Image (6) T.S. Jodha 58, 11. Secret Touch (1) R. Marshall 56 and 12. Best Cruise (3) Mallikarjun 55.5.

1. Woodstream, 2. Tradition, 3. Secret Touch

IIKAL PLATE (1,600m), rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over, 2.45: 1. Magnitude Star (5) B. Mahesh 62.5, 2. I Say (2) R. Marshall 62, 3. Wind Tunnel (3) M. Krishna 60.5, 4. Greyconnection (7) S. John 59.5, 5. Atlas Power (6) S. Ramesh 58.5, 6. Mr Ambassador (11) Vaibhav 58.5, 7. Wind Force (10) Adarsh 57.5, 8. Strive And Serve (4) Chethana 56.5, 9. Roshan Star (9) M.A. Roushan 54.5, 10. Zermatt (8) Christopher 54.5 and 11. Arun (1) Ajeet Kumar 50.

1. Zermatt, 2. Greyconnection, 3. Mr Ambassador

FEBRUARY PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 3.15: 1. Bold Majesty (11) F. Da Silva 55, 2. Emperor Cruise (4) I. Chisty 55, 3. Insight (2) Ashok Kumar 55, 4. Rustic Sunrise (9) T.S. Jodha 55, 5. Spreadeagle (8) L. Beuzelin 55, 6. Turf Tactics (7) Christopher 55, 7. Zeeshan (12) Irvan Singh 55, 8. Fair Game (10) P. Mani 53.5, 9. Galway Girl (3) Vaibhav 53.5, 10. Honeyflower (5) Arshad Alam 53.5, 11. Reva (1) M.A. Roushan 53.5 and 12. Windyanna (6) Jagadeesh 53.5.

1. Bold Majestic, 2. Rustic Sunrise, 3. Spreadeagle

SMT. SARASWATI SAJNANI MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 3.45: 1. Alcazaar (7) Shobhan 61, 2. Cool Baby (5) B. Mahesh 59, 3. Meghalaya (6) P. Ramesh 59, 4. Wings Of Fortune (12) S.K. Paswan 57.5, 5. Capitalize (2) S. John 57, 6. Salzburg (4) Vaibhav 56, 7. Azetic Star (1) R. Marshall 55.5, 8. Better Than Ever (10) Raja Rao 55, 9. Cash My Way (9) Jagadeesh 54.5, 10. Refreshed (8) Arshad Alam 53.5, 11. Indian (11) Adarsh 53 and 12. Red Admiral (3) S. Hussain 52.

1. Capitalize, 2. Salzburg, 3. Azetic Star

KUNIGAL STUD STAYERS TRIAL STAKES (2,400m), 4-y-o & over, (Terms), 4.15: 1. Applejack (5) S. John 59, 2. Camorra (1) L. Beuzelin 59, 3. Super Storm (4) Srinath 59, 4. Wind Stream (2) R. Marshall 59 and 5. Duma (3) I. Chisty 52.5.

1. Wind Stream, 2. Super Storm

HURRICANE STUD PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 & above, 5-y-o & over, 4.45: 1. Virat (6) Md. Feroz 67, 2. Rich Celebration (5) Christopher 61.5, 3. Frenemee (2) Ajeet Kumar 59.5, 4. Will Star (9) Srinath 59, 5. Valahak (1) S. John 58, 6. Scenic Blast (-) (-) 57.5, 7. Divine Deliverance (8) R. Marshall 55.5, 8. Catamaran (3) Arshad Alam 55, 9. Volcano (10) Vaibhav 55, 10. Smooth Glider (4) T.S. Jodha 53, 11. Clever Trick (11) I. Chisty 51.5 and 12. Mountain High (7) S. Hussain 51.

1. Will Star, 2. Valahak, 3. Catamaran

GAGANACHUKKI PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 5-y-o & over, 5.15: 1. Kilimanjaro (4) Ajeet Kumar 61, 2. Volt (3) S. John 61, 3. Active Grey (7) Adarsh 60, 4. Joanees Beauty (5) B. Mahesh 59.5, 5. The First Bullet (10) R. Pradeep 59.5, 6. Deep Blue Sea (9) S. Hussain 58.5, 7. My Law (1) B. Nayak 57.5, 8. Starscream (11) Irvan Singh 57, 9. Royal Admiral (8) Ashok Kumar 56, 10. Spanish Fly (12) Anjar Alam 55.5, 11. Brownie (2) S.K. Paswan 55 and 12. King Of Heroes (6) Arshad Alam 55.

1. Deep Blue Sea, 2. Volt, 3. King Of Heroes

CHAMUNDI HILL PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5.45: 1. Rubi Rey (4) Raja Rao 62.5, 2. My Favourite Voice (9) J.H. Anil 60.5, 3. Adriphos (10) Indarjeet Singh 59.5, 4. Jaanvi (2) R. Pradeep 58, 5. Jewel Lady (7) Adarsh 58, 6. Ungoogleable (3) D. Patel 57, 7. Ace Angel Star (11) Anjar Alam 55.5, 8. Seven Of Hearts (6) Mallikarjun 55.5, 9. Courageous (5) P. Mani 54, 10. Saphira (8) B. Nayak 54 and 11. Crescencia (1) S.K. Paswan 50.5.

1. Ace Angel Star, 2. Ungoogleable, 3. Adriphos

Day’s best: Wind Stream

Double: Capitalize – Ace Angel Star

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9; Mini Jkt (i): 2, 4, 6 and 8; (ii): 3, 5, 7 and 9; Tr (i): 4, 5 and 6; (ii): 7, 8 and 9.

More In: Races | Sport