Win And Enjoy runs with a good chance in the Raja R.J.K. Ranga Rao Memorial Cup (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (Oct.13).

PRINCE REGENT PLATE (1,400m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 2-15 p.m.: 1. Sarvagnya (8) Ajit Kumar 60, 2. Racing Queen (5) P. S. Chouhan 59.5, 3. Prince Of Arabia (1) A. Imran Khan 57.5, 4. Indian Hurricane (6) Kuldeep Singh 54.5, 5. Bold Reason (2) Sai Kumar 53.5, 6. Mystic Deer (7) Sai Vamshi 53.5, 7. Swift Arrow (4) Khurshad 53 and 8. Rajkumar (ex: Dastaan) (3) Deep Shanker 52.

1. Racing Queen, 2. Prince Of Arabia, 3. Swift Arrow.

TOP MOST PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated upto 25, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 2-45: 1. Amber Flame (4) Khurshad 60, 2. Montego Bay (2) Sai Kumar 60, 3. Salvadore (3) N. Rawal 60, 4. Stolen Date (5) S. Sreekant 60, 5. Maximum Response (1) A. Joshi 59, 6. Amber Rose (9) Alikhan 57.5, 7. Foudre Rouge (11) Laxman 57.5, 8. Zenas (7) Mark 57, 9. Nano Tribute (6) Ajit Kumar 54.5, 10. Golden Star (10) A. Ramana 54 and 11. Dartos The Muscle (8) A.K. Pawar 50.5.

1. Amber Flame, 2. Zenas, 3. Maximum Response.

CANDY MAN PLATE (2,000m), rated upto 75, 3-y-o & over (Cat. II), 3-15: 1. Westminister (4) Ajit Kumar 60, 2. Front Line (1) Harinder Singh 58, 3. Nano Storm (2) N. Rawal 57.5, 4. Laurel Canyon (5) P. S. Chouhan 51 and 5. Shades Of Victory (3) Sai Vamshi 50.5.

1. Laurel Canyon, 2. Westminister.

RAJA R.J. K. RANGA RAO MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), rated upto 75, 3-y-o & over, 3-45: 1. Rajkumari (7) R. B. Shinde 61.5, 2. The Leader (5) S. Nayak 61.5, 3. Bloody Mary (6) Kuldeep Singh 54, 4. Precisely That (4) S. Sreekant 53.5, 5. Prince Paladin (9) Deep Shanker 53.5, 6. Shatakshi (8) Ravinder Singh 52.5, 7. Win And Enjoy (8) P. S. Chouhan 51, 8. Euphonic (11) N. Rawal 50.5, 9. Dark Avenger (2) Chary 50, 10. Sea Runner (10) A. K. Pawar 49.5 and 11. Russian Rhytham (3) Khurshad 49.

1. Win And Anjoy, 2. Dark Avenger, 3. Precisely That.

P. ANTONY MEMORIAL PLATE (1,000m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 4-15: 1. Flowers Of Music (2) A. Ramana 61.5, 2. True Diamond (1) Kuhrshad 61.5, 3. Chayanandan (4) Deep Shanker 61, 4. Phenomenal Speed (5) A. K. Pawar 61, 5. Part Time Lover (6) K. Anil 57.5, 6. Friendly Equation (6) Alikhan 56.5, 7. Royal Sword (9) Ravinder Singh 54, 8. Smashing Beauty (7) Chary 52, 9. Valley Crossing (8) Nitin Singh 50 and 10. Maid For Love (3) Ajit Kumar 49.5.

1. Phenomenal Speed, 2. True Diamond, 3. Chayanandan.

CAMINO CUP (1,600m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 4-45: 1. Spanish Conquest (2) P. S. Chouhan 60.5, 2. Custodian (10) K. Anil 58, 3. Okai Okai Okai (6) Sai Vamshi 57.5, 4. Big Boss (1) A. K. Pawar 57, 5. Dakshayani (7) Ajit Kumar 56, 6. The Challenge (5) Ravinder Singh 55, 6. True Friend (4) Mark 55, 8. Allendale (8) Kuldeep Singh 51.5, 9. Bernabeu (9) Nitin Singh 50 and 10. August Kranti (3) Harinder Singh 49.

1. August Kranti, 2. True Friend, 3. Spanish Conquest.

TOP MOST PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated upto 25, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 5-15: 1. Art Ace (7) A. Imran Khan 60, 2. Girnar (4) Khurshad 60, 3. High On Life (2) Ajit Kumar 60, 4. Juliet (10) K. Anil 59, 5. Deccan Queen (1) N. Rawal 58.5, 6. Max Baby (3) Mark 58, 7. Prayer Call (8) A. Ramana 57, 8. India One (5) A. K . Pawar 54.5, 9. Inspiring Tunes (9) Sai Vamshi 54, Hard Hit (6) Nitin Singh 52.

1. High On Life, 2. Prayer Call, 3. Art Ace.

Day’s best: Racing Queen

Double: Laurel Canyon — Win And Enjoy

Jkt: 3, 4, 5, 6, & 7; Tr: (i): 2, 3 & 4, (ii): 5, 6 & 7; Tla: All races.

More In: Races | Sport