The three-year-old colt Wentworth, who is in good shape as evidenced by his track performances, may score over his rivals in the Klarion Gold Plate, the main event of Saturday’s (April 20) races here.

Rails will be placed 5 metres away from its original point from 1600m to 1400m and 13 metres away from 800m upto the winning post.

RUSTOMJI BYRAMJI TROPHY, Div.II (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 — 3.00 p.m.: 1. Que Sera Sera (5) Trevor 61, 2. Ice Age (8) K.Kadam 52, 3. Manyara (1) D.K.Ashish 50.5, 4. Novak (7) Sandesh 50.5, 5. Bella Figura (6) Neeraj 50, 6. Burn (2) Prasad 50, 7. Neptune (3) N.Bhujbal 50 and 8. Showers Of Heaven (4) V.Walkar 50.

1. Que Sera Sera, 2. Ice Age, 3. Novak

H.R.SHANTIDAS TROPHY (2,000m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86 — 3.30: 1. Capital Attraction (4) Sandesh 59, 2. Cogito Ergo Sum (3) Neeraj 57, 3. Hidden Goodness (5) Trevor 57, 4. Mountain Force (2) D.KAshish 54.5 and 5. Swift Memories (1) Parmar 54.5.

1. Capital Attraction, 2. Cogito Ergo Sum

SOLAR KISS PLATE (1,600m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66 — 4.00: 1. Aigaion (2) D.K.Ashish 59, 2. Soneeyo (3) Parmar 54.5, 3. Seven Seas (5) Ashad Asbar 53.5. 4. Sun Salutation (1) Sandesh 50 and 5. Nush (4) Neeraj 49.5.

1. Aigaion, 2. Soneeyo

PRADEEP VIJAYKAR TROPHY, Div.II (1,000m), Maiden, 3-y-o only — 4.30: 1. Midnight Run (6) V.Walkar 55, 2. Mt Tianmen (4) Abhishek 55, 3. Baroness (1) Sandesh 53.5, 4. Classy Dancer (8) Akshay 53.5, 5. Fontanelle (5) Pasha 53.5, 6. Gold Necklace (7) Pereira 53.5, 7. Mykonos (2) Shelar 53.5 and 8. To The Manor Born (3) Neeraj 53.5.

1. Baroness, 2. To The Manor Born, 3. Mykonos

RUSTOMJI BYRAMJI TROPHY, Div.I (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 — 5.00: 1. Home Factor (7) I.Pardeshi 62, 2. Marine Zone (1) Akshay 61, 3. Marengo (3) Pasha 57.5, 4. Diamondzip (5) Ashad Asbar 55.5, 5. Menage A Trois (2) Neeraj 54, 6. Stolen Relic (4) Sandesh 54, 7. Dreamliner (6) Pradeep 53, 8. Mountain Wind (7) Ranjane 53 and 9. Seen It All (withdrawn).

1. Stolen Relic, 2. Home Factor, 3. Dreamliner

PRADEEP VIJAYKAR TROPHY, Div.I (1,000m), Maiden, 3-y-o only — 5.30: 1. Colourful Prince (3) Trevor 55, 2. Rio (6) D.K.Ashish 55, 3. Umarkot (1) C.Rajendra 55, 4. You’re The Boss (8) Parmar 55, 5. Ace Angelfire (2) Pasha 53.5, 6. Ace Jet (4) Mosin 53.5, 7. Modus Vivendi (7) Neeraj 53.5 and 8. Natalian Express (5) Shezad Khan 53.5.

1. Modus Vivendi, 2. Colourful Prince, 3. You’re The Boss 

KLARION GOLD PLATE (1,400m), Maiden, 3-y-o only — 6.00: 1. Blue Bay (11) S.Kamble 55, 2. Carlton House (14) Ashad Asbar 55, 3. Flash Drive (4) Abhishek 55, 4. Fleetwood Mac (12) Trevor 55, 5. Grand Duke (6) Sandesh 55, 6. Osric (8) T.S.Jodha 55, 7. Pappillon (1) C.Rajendra 55, 8. Quest For Love (3) Ranjane 55, 9. Sailor (5) Neeraj 55, 10. Wentworth (9) Parmar 55, 11. Zlato (7) Kavraj 55, 12. Belvedere (13) Kharadi 53.5, 13. Heavens Key (2) Akshay 53.5 and 14. Paris (10) K.Kadam 53.5.

1. Wentworth, 2. Carlton House, 3. Belvedere

CORNICHE PLATE (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 — 6.30: 1. Mountbatten (7) Sandesh 60.5, 2. Il Moran (6) D.K.Ashish 59, 3. Reinstate (3) Ashad Asbar 58.5, 4. Mahima (8) Shelar 57, 5. Purple Mokara (2) Prasad 57, 6. Valorozky (5) S.Sunil 56, 7. Spirit Of Ecstasy (1) Neeraj 54, 8. Oriental Masti (4) Parmar 52.5, 9. Wish Upon A Star (10) Trevor 52 and 10. Hay Day (9) K.Kadam 51.

1. Reinstate, 2. Purple Mokara, 3. Mountbatten

Day’s Best: Aigaion

Double: Que Sera Sera – Stolen Relic 

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Treble (i): 5, 6 & 7; (ii): 6, 7 & 8.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Keywords: Mumbai races

More In: Races | Sport