The five-year-old gelding Weizhou, who is in good form may win the Nirmal Ruia Gold Trophy (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (Sept.25).

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

1. SUN KING PLATE (DIV.I), (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 – 1.30 p.m: 1. Northern Rock (8) Ranjane 61.5, 2. Splendid Secret (4) D.S.Rathore 61.5, 3. Stud Of Gold (7) Atul 60, 4. Torcello (9) S.John 60, 5. Chingari (2) Trevor 59.5, 6. Honey Bee (3) C.S.Jodha 59.5, 7. Walk Of Life (1) Kharadi 59.5, 8. Insite Soul (5) Akkshay 58.5 and 9. Gerrad (6) D.A.Naik 58.

1. Splendid Secret,

2. Walk Of Life,

3. Torcello

2. SUN KING PLATE (DIV.II), (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 – 2.00: 1. Enchanted (9) Towfeeq 59, 2. Winchester (6) Ranjane 59, 3. Arisen Star (1) H.G.Rathod 58.5, 4. Amora (2) V.Jodha 58, 5. Suzy Wong (5) Dashrath 57, 6. Divine Majesty (4) C.S.Jodha 56.5, 7. Hisham (8) Chandrakant 53.5, 8. Ijlal (7) Trevor 53 and 9. Lady Black Star (3) Atul 53.

1. Divine Majesty,

2. Suzy Wong,

3. Enchanted

3. AGNI PLATE (DIV.I), (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 – 2.30: 1. Golden Heart (6) Kavraj 59.5, 2. Jalsa (7) Pradeep 59.5, 3. Moment To Remember (8) S.Chinoy 59, 4. Swiss Belle (9) C.Rajendra 59, 5. Towering High (4) C.S.Jodha 58.5, 6. Grey Phantom (5) S.John 58, 7. Musical Rhapsody (3) D.S.Rathore 58, 8. Marudhara Ratan (2) P.S.Chouhan 57.5, 9. Talented (10) Ranjane 55 and 10. Pharoah (1) V.Jodha 52.

1. Jalsa, 2. Grey Phantom,

3. Towering High

4. AGNI PLATE (DIV.II), (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 – 3.00: 1. Watch Out (4) S.Chinoy 59, 2. Hickory (5) T.S.Jodha 57.5, 3. Ashwa Prahar (7) P.S.Chouhan 57, 4. Secret Talk (6) D.S.Rathore 56, 5. Wild Imagination (8) Dashrath 56, 6. Tintisa (10) Baria 55, 7. Modesty (1) Roushan 54.5, 8. Asclepieion (3) Atul 52.5, 9. Dancing Money (9) Kavraj 52.5 and 10. Tomorrows Dreams (2) V.Jodha 51.5.

1. Hickory,

2. Ashwa Prahar,

3. Wild Imagination

5. THUNDERING POWER PLATE (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 5-y-o & over – 3.30: 1. Generalissimo (2) Trevor 62, 2. Talk Of The Town (8) Srinath 61, 3. Prince Lochinva (1) Parmar 59, 4. Wild Torronaado (6) D. S.Rathore 58, 5. Belligerent (5) B.Prakash 57.5, 6. Divine (3) Dashrath 57, 7. Hymns To Freedom (9) Shelar 56, 8. Call To Arms (7) Chandrakant 55 and 9. Arabian Pride (4) C.S.Jodha 54.

1. Generalissimo,

2. Talk Of The Town,

3. Belligerent

6. NIRMAL RUIA GOLD TROPHY (1,400m), 4-y-o & over – 4.00: 1. Ikaria (7) B.Prakash 60, 2. Blue Danube (9) Zervan 56.5, 3. Atlantus (4) S.John 51, 4. Beyond Belief (2) C.Rajendra 51, 5. Pepe Junior (8) P. S. Chouhan 51, 6. Portrush (6) Kamlesh 51, 7. Weizhou (3) Dashrath 51, 8. Moon Flower (1) C.S.Jodha 49.5 and 9. Flaming Arrow (5) Merchant 49.

1. Weizhou,

2. Portrush,

3. Atlantus

7. RAPHAELA PLATE (2,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 – 4.30: 1. Born Special (6) Trevor 59, 2. Rigel (10) B.Prakash 58.5, 3.Suavemente (7) D.S.Rathore 57, 4. Light My Way (2) Srinath 55, 5. Black Phantom (11) H. G. Rathod 54.5, 6. Drama Queen (4) Dashrath 54.5, 7. Lightning Cavalry (12) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 8. Blau Himmel (8) T.S.Jodha 53.5, 9. Premier Connection (5) S.N.Chavan 53.5, 10. Perfect Strength (3) V.Jodha 52, 11. Sacred Relic (1) D.A.Naik 52 and 12. Saddlers Rule (9) Baria 51.5.

1. Rigel,

2. Light My Way,

3. Born Special

8. FOURTH ESTATE TROPHY (1,000m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, Terms – 5.00: 1. Glowing Star (7) B. Prakash 56, 2. Starlight Magic (5) Biramne 56, 3. Starry Ocean (6) Shelar 56, 4. Stormette (9) Dashrath 56, 5. Classic Money (4) Zameer 54.5, 6. Emerald Queen (8) Towfeeq 54.5, 7. Evangilist (2) D.A.Naik 54.5, 8. Lady Genereuse (10) Merchant 54.5, 9. Marigold (11) H.G.Rathod 54.5, 10. Ocean Queen (3) Mahesh 54.5 and 11. Sun Kissed (1) S.N.Chavan 54.5.

1. Glowing Star,

2. Starlight Magic,

3. Marigold

9. ACCADEMIA PLATE (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-y-o & over – 5.30: 1. Sepia Tone (11) M. Narredu 61.5, 2. Golden Spurs (5) Ranjane 59, 3. Hammerhead (8) Roushan 58.5, 4. Amaranza (3) Neeraj 54.5, 5. Zen (6) S.Sunil 54.5, 6. Tease Me (1) Chandrakant 52.5, 7. Game Of Power (7) Akkshay 51.5, 8. Top Action (10) Shelar 51, 9. Young Offender (9) I.Pardeshi 51, 10. Alohamora (4) S.Kamble 50 and 11. Surmount (2) V.Jodha 49.

1. Sepia Tone,

2. Amaranza,

3. Hammerhead

Day's Best : Rigel

Double : Jalsa _

Glowing Star

Jackpot : (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 4, 5 & 6. (iii) 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala : All races.

Super Jackpot : 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Keywords: WeizhouPune racing

More In: Races | Sport