The bottom weighted Weizhou may score in the Akkasaheb Maharaj Trophy, the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Sept. 1).

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

1. CHAMPAGNE GOLD PLATE (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 1-00 p.m: 1. Three Roses (4) Dashrath 59, 2. Eveready (2) R.Vaihav 58.5, 3. Ice Rink (3) V.Jodha 58.5, 4. Pretty In Patpong (8) Prasad 58, 5. Snow King (9) D.S.Rathore 58, 6. Storm Lightning (5) C.S.Jodha 57.5, 7. Showers Of Heaven (6) N.Jodha 56.5, 8. Ice Gate (10) Ranjane 56, 9. Victorious Cause (7) Ashad Asbar 53 and 10. Angel’s Dream (1) V.Walkar 52.

1. Three Roses, 2. Eveready, 3. Victorious Cause

2. STAR SHINE PLATE (1,400m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 1-30: 1. Set To Fly (2) I.Pardeshi 59, 2. Papakura (1) Dashrath 58, 3. Mable (4) R.K.Mahesh 56 and 4. Aigaion (3) D.K.Ashish 53.5.

Papakura

3. ODDS ON TROPHY (1,000m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upwards, 2-00: 1. Turf Lightning (2) Mosin 60.5, 2. Anahi (1) Srinath 56, 3. Emerging Star (4) Bhanu Pratap 52, 4. Saints N Sinners (3) B.Nikhil 51 and 5. Dancing Phoenix (5) C.S.Jodha 49.

1. Dancing Phoenix, 2. Anahi

4. ARISTOS PLATE (2,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 2-30: 1. Bonobo (4) R.Vaibhav 59, 2. Jen’s Glory (6) S.Sunil 58.5, 3. Razeena (3) Dashrath 58, 4. Savage Garden (8) Kavraj 58, 5. Zambezi (2) Parmar 57.5, 6. Oxbridge (1) Neeraj 56.5, 7. Allegiance (7) Bhanu Pratap 55.5 and 8. Antonius Maximus (5) C.S.Jodha 54.5.

1. Razeena, 2. Oxbridge, 3. Antonius Maximus

5. GIACOSA PLATE DIV.I (1,200m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 3-00: 1. Ancient Warrior (2) Neeraj 56, 2. Brown Dynamite (8) V.Jodha 56, 3. Concorde (9) T.S.Jodha 56, 4. Dhishkyaon (4) Nilesh 56, 5. Four Star General (7) Srinath 56, 6. Just By Chance (1) C.S.Jodha 56, 7. Midnight Run (6) S.Kamble 56, 8. Caesars Wife (5) N.Jodha 54.5, 9. Nevada (10) Zameer 54.5, 10. Power Princess (11) V.Kadam 54.5 and 11. Zaagros (3) Ashad Asbar 54.5.

1. Four Star General, 2. Ancient Warrior, 3. Zaagros

6. AKKASAHEB MAHARAJ TROPHY (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, 3-30: 1. Nefyn (1) Parmar 61, 2. Ancient Wonder (8) D.K.Ashish 59, 3. Master Bullet (5) R.Vaibhav 59, 4. Ishpingo (6) Dashrath 54, 5. Amadeus (2) I.Chisty 51, 6. Amazing Desire (9) Neeraj 51, 7. Orito (7) T.S.Jodha 51, 8. Star Trainer (3) S.Kamble 51 and 9. Weizhou (4) C.S.Jodha 51.

1. Weizhou, 2. Nefyn, 3. Ancient Wonder

7. PANCHSHIL JUVENILE MILLION (1,400m), 3-y-o only, 4-00: 1. Caruso (5) I.Chisty 57, 2. Deep Diver (9) S.Kamble 57, 3. Isadoro (1) Srinath 57, 4. One Kept Secret (4) Dashrath 57, 5. War Horse (2) S.Sunil 57, 6. Indian Touch (3) C.S.Jodha 55.5, 7. Rekindle (8) Abhishek 55.5, 8. Trisara (6) Neeraj 55.5 and 9. Dior (7) Parmar 51.5.

1. Indian Touch, 2. Deep Diver, 3. Isadoro

8. ASPIRING STAR PLATE (1,600m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4-30: 1. Lake Paradise (5) D.S.Rathore 60, 2. Ice Zone (1) Ranjane 57.5, 3. Bombardier (9) D.K.Ashish 56.5, 4. Purple Patch (6) S.Kamble 56.5, 5. Zidaan (4) Bhanu Pratap 56.5, 6. Supreme Minstrel (-) (-) 55.5, 7. Fortune Hunter (2) Kharadi 55, 8. Mon Ami (8) Neeraj 54.5, 9. Sherlock Holmes (3) Parmar 52.5 and 10. Lorelei (7) Prasad 52.

1. Fortune Hunter, 2. Ice Zone, 3. Sherlock Holmes

9. GIACOSA PLATE DIV.II (1,200m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 5-00: 1. Foinaven (8) C.S.Jodha 56, 2. Good Memory (10) T.S.Jodha 56, 3. Huntsman (6) Ranjane 56, 4. Rocky Balboa (5) Pradeep 56, 5. Skywalk (9) S.Sunil 56, 6. Analeah (4) Kharadi 54.5, 7. Aravali (7) Neeraj 54.5, 8. Earth Quake (1) V.Jodha 54.5, 9. Indispensable (2) Abhishek 54.5, 10. Seacaucus (11) D.K.Ashish 54.5 and 11. Summer Eclipse (3) Ashad Asbar 54.5.

1. Seacaucus, 2. Summer Eclipse, 3. Analeah

Day’s best: Four Star General

Double: Fortune Hunter – Seacaucus

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 6, 7 & 8. (iii) 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Keywords: Pune races

More In: Races | Sport