Way Out, who is in good shape as evidenced by her track movements, may win the Proletarian Plate, the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday.

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

1. DOUBLE BULL PLATE (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 3-00 p.m: 1. Dancing Splendour (6) T.S.Jodha 60.5, 2. Eye Of The Storm (8) Agarwal 60, 3. Hay Day (3) C.S.Jodha 59.5, 4. Binzz (1) Neeraj 58.5, 5. Adams Prince (9) R.Vaibhav 58, 6. Showers Of Heaven (5) Sandesh 58, 7. Star Builder (4) Ranjane 57, 8. Blue Casper (7) S.Kamble 56.5 and 9. Blue Swallow (2) V.Jodha 49.

1. Dancing Splendour, 2. Eye Of The Storm, 3. Hay Day

2. A.J.WADIA PLATE (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-30: 1. Sherlock Holmes (1) Pereira 61, 2. Dreamliner (4) Dashrath 59.5, 3. She’s Sweet (2) C.S.Jodha 58, 4. Dream Weaver (5) V.Walkar 55.5, 5. Stormyday (7) Ranjane 55.5, 6. New Star (6) N.Bhujbal 52.5 and 7. Palace Girl (3) Neeraj 50.

1. Dreamliner, 2. Stormyday

3. AGNI PLATE (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 4-00: 1. Follow Me (3) R.Vaibhav 59, 2. Al Zamarud (4) Pasha 57, 3. Speed Up (7) Parmar 56.5, 4. Equiano (6) Towfeeq 55.5, 5. Herzeliyah (1) Kavraj 54, 6. To The Moon (5) Agarwal 54 and 7. Blush (2) Sandesh 53.5.

1. Blush, 2. Follow Me, 3. Herzeliyah

4. P.HADOW TROPHY (1,000m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 4-30: 1. Emerging Star (3) Sandeep Jadhav 62, 2. Hawk The Wind (4) Ashad Asbar 61, 3. Wings Of Glory (1) Dashrath 54, 4. Mable (2) D.K.Ashish 53.5, 5. Rule Forever (6) Kamlesh 53.5 and 6. Dancing Phoenix (5) Sandesh 49.

1. Mable, 2. Wings Of Glory

5. PROLETARIAN PLATE (1,000m), Unraced Indian 3-y-o only, 5-00: 1. Eye Of The Tiger (11) Agarwal 56, 2. Gran Amigo (12) R.Vaibhav 56, 3. Infallible (3) Sandesh 56, 4. Ricochet (9) N.Jodha 56, 5. Shockalot (Late Kaius) (5) Nilesh 56, 6. Sindbaad (7) Ashad Asbar 56, 7. Angel In The Sky (10) Dashrath 54.5, 8. Augustyna (8) Chandrakant 54.5, 9. Magic Vision (2) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 10. Scarlet Of Hope (6) Towfeeq 54.5, 11. Tempest (1) Parmar 54.5 and 12. Way Out (4) Kamlesh 54.5.

1. Way Out, 2. Infallible, 3. Angel In The Sky

6. ALBERTINI PLATE (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 5-30: 1. So True (6) Chandrakant 59.5, 2. Step Up (7) Sandeep Jadhav 59.5, 3. Amazing Desire (2) D.K.Ashish 58, 4. Relic Hunter (1) Kamlesh 56, 5. Twilight (3) Sandesh 55.5, 6. Mon Ami (10) Prasad 55, 7. Moon Shadow (9) Akshay 52.5, 8. Bourbon Street (4) Kharadi 52, 9. Home Factor (8) Shelar 51 and 10. Mateus Rose (5) C.S.Jodha 49.5.

1. Amazing Desire, 2. Step Up, 3. Mon Ami

Day’s best: Amazing Desire

Double:  Blush – Mable

Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6

Treble: 4, 5 & 6.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6.

Keywords: Pune races

More In: Races | Sport