Trainer Dallas Todywalla’s ward War Horse, who is well prepared, may score over his rivals in the Lucky Pair Plate, the main event of the penultimate day’s races here on Saturday (April 27).

Rails will be placed 3 metres from its original point from 1600m to 1000m and thereafter 4 metres away upto the winning post.

BRAVISSIMA PLATE (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 – 2.30 p.m.: 1. Always Smile (3) Prasad 60, 2. Miracle Of Mercy (7) Trevor 60, 3. Neptune (8) Agarwal 59.5, 4. Equiano (9) (to be declared later) 57.5, 5. Blush (6) Chandrakant 56, 6. Twittillator (5) Sandesh 55.5, 7. Prince Arius (1) Mosin 52.5, 8. Daredevil (2) Ashad Asbar 52, 9. Daughterofdestiny (11) (to be declared later) 51.5, 10. River Tern (4) S.Kamble 50.5 and 11. Laurus Tikati (10) Parmar 50.

1. Twittillator, 2. Miracle Of Mercy, 3. Daredevil

W.BUCKLEY PLATE (2,000m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 – 3.00: 1. Ibis (2) Trevor 59.5, 2. Cornelian (3) Sandesh 59, 3. Perfect Strength (5) T.S.Jodha 58.5, 4. Equinox (4) Zervan 57.5, 5. Impressive Touch (6) Ashad Asbar 56.5 and 6. Kalinga Star (1) Parmar 52.5.

1. Equinox, 2. Cornelian

TRAINERS TROPHY (1,600m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 – 3.30: 1. Il Moran (4) D.K.Ashish 59, 2. Polynesia (11) Ashad Asbar 59, 3. Glorious Opinion (8) T.S.Jodha 58, 4. Jen’s Glory (3) Mosin 58, 5. Danse Debonaire (9) Trevor 56, 6. Quando Quando (7) Akshay 56, 7. Tell Me More (12) N.Bhujbal 56, 8. Silverio (10) D.A.Naik 53.5, 9. Snow Flake (1) Sandesh 53, 10. Striking Shadow (5) Baria 53, 11. Zoltan (6) Parmar 52 and 12. Eye Of The Storm (2) V.Walkar 51.

1. Quando Quando, 2. Snow Flake, 3. Il Moran

ATMOSPHERE PLATE, Div.II (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 – 4.00: 1. Queens Kiss (6) Parmar 59, 2. Valorozky (5) S.Sunil 58.5, 3. Zaracha (10) C.S.Jodha 58, 4. Be Cool (7) Pereira 57, 5. Calypso Queen (13) Ashad Asbar 57, 6. Three Roses (4) S.Kamble (no whip) 57, 7. Moon Shadow (1) Sandesh 56, 8. Mountain Warrior (14) Zervan 56, 9. Prize Fighter (12) T.S.Jodha 56, 10. Ice Rink (2) Ranjane 55.5, 11. Macho Uno (15) Mosin 55.5, 12. Flying Kiss (16) Pasha 55, 13. Ice Gate (8) Hanumant 55, 14. Suntan Beauty (3) Agarwal 55, 15. Zoe (9) Trevor 54 and 16. Armel (11) Prasad 53.

1. Moon Shadow, 2. Zoe, 3. Macho Uno

ALVIDA PLATE (1,800m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66 – 4.30: 1. Brunello (3) Sandesh 59, 2. Fortune Hunter (5) D.K.Ashish 58.5, 3. Colossus (6) Zervan 55, 4. Honest Pleasure (1) Neeraj 54.5, 5. Savage Garden (4) Trevor 52, 6. Star Mountain (2) Sandeep Jadhav 51 and 7. Eclipsed (7) Parmar 50.

1. Colossus, 2. Honest Pleasure

LUCKY PAIR PLATE (1,000m), Maiden, 3-y-o only – 5.00: 1. Amsterdam (2) Pasha 55, 2. Dark William (11) Parmar 55, 3. Rajsamman (5) Zervan 55, 4. Star Benevolent (3) Sheza Khan 55, 5. War Horse (1) Trevor 55, 6. Courtesy Call (6) Shelar 53.5, 7. Mambo Magic (4) Neeraj 53.5, 8. Sansani (7) Deep Shanker 53.5, 9. Tykhe (8) Chandrakant 53.5, 10. Wasabi (9) Sandesh 53.5 and 11. Worth The Wait (10) Pereira 53.5.

1. War Horse, 2. Wasabi, 3. Rajsamman

STONE RIDGE PLATE (1,400m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66 – 5.30: 1. Step Up (11) Sandesh 59, 2. Ice Zone (8) Akshay 58, 3. Relic Hunter (9) Parmar 58, 4. Octopaul (3) Neeraj 57.5, 5. Barringo (5) D.K.Ashish 55.5, 6. Snow Angel (10) N.Bhujbal 55, 7. Defining Moment (4) Sheza Khan 54.5, 8. Gloria (2) S.Kamble (no whip) 54, 9. Staying Alive (6) Ashad Asbar 53.5, 10. Victoire (1) Pasha 52 and 11. Ice Affair (7) Prasad 50.

1. Octopaul, 2. Relic Hunter, 3. Defining Moment

SWEEPING SUCCESS TROPHY (1,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66 – 6.00: 1. Afrojack (5) Sandeep Jadhav 59, 2. Twilight (14) Sandesh 58, 3. Astromia (8) R.K.Mahesh 57.5, 4. Classic Ruler (12) D.K.Ashish 56.5, 5. Port Blair (4) Zervan 55.5, 6. Grand March (13) Prasad 55, 7. Festival Night (1) Trevor 54.5, 8. Mountain Song (6) Ranjane 54.5, 9. Sheer Romance (2) Akshay 54, 10. Autumn Rush (7) Shelar 53, 11. Celsius (3) Parmar 52.5, 12. Capitano (10) S.Kamble (no whip) 52, 13. Queen Of Venus (9) Baria 52 and 14. Titleist (11) N.Bhujbal 51.5.

1. Port Blair, 2. Afrojack, 3. Mountain Song

ATMOSPHERE PLATE, Div.I (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 – 6.30: 1. Gates Of Heaven (8) Zervan 60.5, 2. Zoom Zoom (4) V.Walkar 60, 3. Ice Skater (10) Akshay 59, 4. Crrisp (14) Mosin 58, 5. Dreams R Mine (7) Trevor 58, 6. Windmill Lady (13) Sandeep Jadhav 58, 7. Winning Destiny (9) Chandrakant 58, 8. Wind Chime (12) Ranjane 57.5, 9. Marengo (3) Agarwal 56.5, 10. Star Zone (16) S.Kamble (no whip) 56.5, 11. National Ikon (1) S.Sunil 56, 12. Crowned Princess (17) N.Bhujbal 55.5, 13. Endless Horizon (15) T.S.Jodha 55, 14. Ice Skates (6) Hanumant 55, 15. Diamondzip (11) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 16. Gottawearshades (2) Zameer 54.5 and 17. Golden Spurs (5) Prasad 51.

1. Windmill Lady, 2. Gates Of Heaven, 3. Ice Skater

Day’s Best: Colossus

Double: Octopaul — Port Blair

Jackpot (i): 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7; (ii): 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble (i): 2, 3 & 4; (ii): 6, 7 & 8; (iii): 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport