The four-year-old filly Volterra, who won well in her last start, may score an encore in the Indictment Trophy, the feature event of the races here on Saturday (Oct. 13).

An amount of Rs. 5,00,000 will be added to the collection of Super Jackpot Pool.

1. SIR SULTAN CHINOY TROPHY (2,400m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86 – 1.30 p.m.: 1. Red Baron (4) B. Sreekanth 59, 2. Rancho (3) Zervan 54.5, 3. Swift Memories (1) Dashrath 52 and 4. Cypress Point (2) Sandesh 49.

1. Red Baron, 2. Rancho.

2. CHIEF COMISSIONER OF INCOME TAX, PUNE TROPHY (Div. II), (1,600m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 – 2.00: 1. Jacqueline Smile (6) I.Pardeshi 59, 2. Chasing Memories (4) N. Bhujbal 57, 3. Adventurer (1) D.K. Ashish 56.5, 4. O’Princess (3) Dashrath 56.5, 5. Royal Fantasy (5) Zervan 56.5, 6. Bat Yam (9) Akshay 55.5, 7. Flight To Freedom (2) Chandrakant 55.5, 8. Laurus Tikati (7) Tograllu 51 and 9. Daredevil (8) Ashad Asbar 50.

1. O’Princess, 2. Jacqueline Smile, 3. Royal Fantasy.

3. PHENOMENALE PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 – 2.30: 1. Aliyana (3) T. Nemane 59, 2. Holiday Dancer (10) P.Naidu 59, 3. Mountain Treasure (9) S.N.Chavan 58, 4. Ice Pick (12) Merchant 57.5, 5. Aflame (13) Trevor 56.5, 6. Springbank (11) N. Jodha 56, 7. Crrisp (2) S. Mosin 55, 8. Crowned Princess (8) V.Phadke 54, 9. Fallen Angel (4) Zameer 54, 10. Acquittal (1) T.S. Jodha 53.5, 11. Domain Anna (6) C.S. Jodha 53.5, 12. Viva Capri (7) Sandesh 53 and 13. Edge Of Glory (5) Altaf Sayyed 50.

1. Domain Anna, 2. Aliyana, 3. Aflame.

4. INDICTMENT TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upward – 3.00: 1. Volterra (3) B.Prakash 59, 2. Su Chaliyo (7) C.Rajendra 58.5, 3. Vittoria (2) Kamlesh 56, 4. Cent Per Cent (4) Suraj Narredu 55.5, 5. Stromboli (6) Trevor 52, 6. Silk Cut (1) Dashrath 49.5 and 7. Home Alone (5) Sandesh 49.

1. Volterra, 2. Stromboli.

5. PRUDENTIAL CHAMP TROPHY (1,000m), Maiden, 2-y-o only – 3.30: 1. Falcon (6) D.K. Ashish 55, 2. Street Fighter (4) Dashrath 55, 3. Zoraavar (8) J.Chinoy 55, 4. Bright Lady (3) Suraj Narredu 53.5, 5. Mahaakaushal (7) Tograllu 53.5, 6. Modus Vivendi (2) Neeraj 53.5, 7. Santa Canterina (5) Zervan 53.5 and 8. Zafirah (1) Trevor 53.5.

1. Street Fighter, 2. Bright Lady, 3. Zoraavar.

6. N.K. PUDUMJEE TRPHY (1,000m), Maiden, 3-y-o only – 4.00: 1. Alkazi (1) C.S. Jodha 56, 2. Amara (10) V. Jodha 56, 3. Habibian (12) Sandesh 56, 4. Ice Affair (4) Zervan 56, 5. Ice Skates (7) Akshay 56, 6. Novak (3) Trevor 56, 7. Oriental Masti (13) Merchant 56, 8. Rocking (6) Neeraj 56, 9. Arusha (8) Kamlesh 54.5, 10. Blue Sea (9) Dashrath 54.5, 11. Fire Goddess (5) Agarwal 54.5, 12. National Pride (2) N. Jodha 54.5 and 13. Purple Mokara (11) Tograllu 54.5.

1. Arusha, 2. Rocking, 3. Ice Skates.

7. INDO-GERMAN OKTOBERFEST TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66 – 4.30: 1. Emerald Valley (5) Dashrath 60.5, 2. Illustrious (3) I. Chisty 59, 3. Starlight Magic (10) B.Prakash 59, 4. Shabdeez (11) Merchant 55.5, 5. Talk Of The Town (9) Kamlesh 54.5, 6. Golden Memory (7) Akshay 54, 7. Guns N Roses (8) Sandesh 52.5, 8. Native Lady (1) D.K.Ashish 52.5, 9. Gloria (2) Trevor 51.5, 10. Marine Zone (4) Neeraj 51.5 and 11. Flying Star (6) C.S.Jodha 51.

1. Emerald Valley, 2. Starlight Magic, 3. Golden Memory.

8. PHENOMENALE PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 – 5.00: 1. Fortuner (13) I. Pardeshi 62, 2. Titleist (8) Dashrath 61.5, 3. Royal Honour (11) C.S. Jodha 61, 4. Erotic Flame (12) S. Mosin 60.5, 5. Three Roses (3) Trevor 60, 6. Glorious Miss (5) Prasad 59, 7. She’s Sweet (2) P. Naidu 59, 8. Snow Ball (4) Zervan 59, 9. Crème De La Crème (10) Ashad Asbar 57.5, 10. Batsheba (7) Kavraj 56, 11. Celsius (1) T. Nemane 55.5, 12. Equiano (9) T.S. Jodha 54.5 and 13. Banana Boy (6) Sandeep Jadhav 54.

1. Snow Ball, 2. Titleist, 3. Royal Honour.

9. CHIEF COMMISSIONER OF INCOME TAX, PUNE TROPHY (Div. I), (1,600m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26 – 5.30: 1. Soli Deo Gloria (1) Dashrath 60.5, 2. Reminscing (7) T. Nemane 60, 3. Vaile Rouge (8) Neeraj 60, 4. Fairy Empress (4) Shammi 59.5, 5. Samburu (2) R.K. Mahesh 59.5, 6. Allegiance (5) Agarwal 58.5, 7. Love Supreme (6) Abhishek 58, 8. Lola (9) Sandesh 57 and 9. Tipping Point (3) T.S. Jodha 53.

1. Soli Deo Gloria, 2. Tipping Point, 3. Lola.

Day’s Best: Volterra.

Double: Red Baron — Emerald Valley.

Jackpot: (i): 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii): 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i): 2, 3 & 4. (ii): 6, 7 & 8. (iii): 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: All races.

Super jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport