Vijayshaurya, who maintains form, may repeat in the A. P. Race Horse Owners Association Trophy (1,800m), the main event of the races to be held here on Monday (Jan. 28).

There will be no false rails.

SARDAR MOHAN SINGH BAGGA MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), (Cat. II), 4-y-o & over (Terms), 1-10 p.m.: 1. Ashwa Shakti (1) P. S. Chouhan 61, 2. The Leader (4) A. Imran Khan 61, 3. Heros Choice (5) K. Anil 59, 4. Strides Of Glory (2) S. John 57.5  and 5. Ruffiano (3) Mark 53.5.

1. Ashwa Shakti, 2. The Leader

ALLEZ VITE PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-40: 1. Aventus (8) I. Chisty 55, 2. Fairy Boy (5) S. John 55, 3. Kohinoor Desire (7) N. Rawal 55, 4. Ciel Blu (6) Kiran Naidu 53.5, 5. Flip Side (2) Deep Shanker 53.5, 6. Looking For Love (4) Ravinder Singh 53.5, 7. Palm Springs (1) Christopher 53.5 and 8. Tejaswini (3) Harinder Singh 53.5.

1. Palm Springs, 2. Fairy Boy, 3. Ciel Blu 

ALLEZ VITE PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), (Cat. II),  maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-10: 1. Amazing Weapon (4) Nitin Singh 55, 2. Deal Maker (5) K. Anil 55, 3. Jamie (6) N. S. Parmar 55, 4. Beau Ideal (1) Christopher 53.5, 5. Flames Of Forest (7) Deep Shanker 53.5, 6. Golden Art (3) Ajit Kumar 53.5, 7. Most Impressive (2) I. Chisty 53.5 and 8. Promotion (8) B. Dileep 53.5.

1. Beau Ideal, 2. Most Impressive, 3. Jamie 

HOVERCRAFT PLATE (1,100m), rated upto 25, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 2-40: 1. A Horizontal Urge (12) J. Vikas 61, 2. Inspiring Tunes (5) Sai Vamshi 61, 3. Mukhtar (10) C. Henrique 61, 4. So Be It (1) B. Dileep 61, 5. Deccan Queen (2) S. John 60, 6. Sugar Deal (3) Mark 59.5, 7. High On Life (11) Ajit Kumar 58.5, 8. Itsy Bitsy (4) S. Sreekant 57, 9. Max Baby (13) A M Tograllu 55, 10. Red Magic (14) Harinder Singh 54, 11.Bold Brigade (6) A. Ramana 52.5, 12. Star Sensation (8) N. Rawal 52.5, 13. Genius Queen (9) Ravinder Singh 49.5 and 14. Aaradhya (7) Nitin Singh 49. 

1. Deccan Queen, 2. Max Baby, 3. Inspiring Tunes

MAKALU CUP (2,000m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 3-10: 1. Smrithiman (5) C. Henrique 60, 2. Star Striker (6) B. Dileep 59.5, 3. Wunderbar (2) Nitin Singh 54, 4. Superb (7) N. S. Parmar 53.5, 5. Amber Flame (1) I. Chisty 53, 6. Novaya Zemlya (4) Sai Vamshi 53 and 7. Royal Bird (3) P. Venkat 51.5.

1. Amber Flame, 2. Smrithiman, 3. Novaya Zemlya

BROWN SUGAR PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), rated upto 75, 4-y-o & over (Cat. II), 3-45: 1. Ice Lolly (8) Christopher 62, 2. Dream Deal (3) S. John 61.5, 3. Molla (2) C. Henrique 55, 4. Elegant Approach (7) A M Tograllu 53.5, 5. Prince Paladin (5) Nitin Singh 53, 6. Marquise (4) P. S. Chouhan 52, 7. Brianna (6) Ravinder Singh 51 and 8. Ice Rain (1) K. Anil 51. 

1. Molla, 2. Dream Deal, 3. Ice Lolly 

BROWN SUGAR PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), rated upto 75, 4-y-o & over (Cat. II), 4-15: 1. Garibaldi (3) S. Nayak 60.5, 2. Secret Angel (6) A M Tograllu 57.5, 3. True Friend (5) Mark 53.5, 4. Phenomenal Speed (7) J. Vikas 53, Compromise (1) Deep Shanker 52.5, 6. Cannon Law (2) N. Rawal 52, 7. Desert Bloom (4) P. Venkat 51 and 8. Sun Bird (8) Harinder Singh 51.

1. Secret Angel, 2. Sun Bird, 3. Garibaldi

A. P. RACE HORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION TROPHY (1,800m), 4-y-o & over (Cat. I), 4-45: 1. Vijayshaurya (2) P. S. Chouhan 60, 2. Golden Palace (4) Christopher 59.5, 3. Golden Queen (7) Deep Shanker 59.5, 4. Mystical Knight (3) P. Venkat 58, 5. Front Line (8) Harinder Singh 55.5, 6. Golden Rule (5) N. S. Parmar 52, 7. Nano Storm (6) N. Rawal 52, 8. Handsome Hawk (1) Sai Vamshi 51 and 9. Jabel Queen (9) Dashrath Singh 50.5. 

1. Vijayshaurya, 2. Mystical Knight, 3. Golden Queen

SUNNY BLOSSOM PLATE (1,400m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 5-20: 1. Bang On Target (11) Ravinder Singh 61.5, 2. Cannon Ten (12) N. Rawal 61.5, 3. Kohinoor Angel (4) Ajit Kumar 58.5, 4. Over Shadow (3) A. Imran Khan 58, 5. Symbol Of Beauty (1) N. S. Parmar 56, 6. Chemeli (14) Christopher 55, 7. Noble Honour (5) I. Chisty 54, 8. Sweet Child O Mine (6) S. Sreekant 53.5, 9. Grand Challenge (7) Sai Vamshi 52, 10. In Reality (2) J. Vikas 50.5. 11. Joel (10) Deep Shanker 50.5, 12. Bold Reason (8) A. Ramana 49.5, 13. Hamilton (9) P. Venkat 49.5 and 14. Incredible India (13) Harinder Singh  49. 

1. Over Shadow, 2. Noble Honour, 3. Symbol Of Beauty

Day's best: Ashwa Shakti 

Double: Molla - Vijayshaurya

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; (iii): 7, 8 & 9.   

Keywords: Hyderabad races

More In: Races | Sport