Vijays Pride has an edge over her rivals in the Melbourne Racing Club Trophy (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Tuesday (Oct. 1).

1 PARADIS PLATE (Div. II), (1,100m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-10 p.m.: 1. Deal Maker (3) K. Anil 56, 2. Field Commander (4) A. Imran Khan 56, 3. Musk Melon (6) Mark 56, 4. Golden Missile (7) N. Rawal 54.5, 5. Macintosh (5) P. Venkat 54.5, 6. Star Wings (8) Harinder Singh 54.5, 7. The Da Vinci Code (2) Nitin Singh 54.5 and 8. True Haven (1) Ravinder Singh 54.5.

1. Star Wings, 2. Musk Melon, 3. Field Commander

2 ALMANAC CUP (1,200m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 1-40: 1. Ancillary (6) A. Imran Khan 60.5, 2. Riverdale (1) Suraj Narredu 60.5, 3. Ein Ein Ein (8) P. Trevor 59.5, 4. Staminoizd (7) S. John 59.5, 5. Queen Of Court (5) Harinder Singh 57.5, 6. Silver Cruise (3) Kiran Naidu 57, 7. Rajkumar (4) Uday Kiran 56.5 and 8. Bel Ami (2) Nitin Singh 50.

1. Ancillary, 2. Riverdale, 3. Ein Ein Ein

3 PARADIS PLATE (Div. I), (1,100m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-10: 1. Aryan (4) A M Tograllu 56, 2. Fair And Squre (3) Deep Shanker 56, 3. Winds And Waves (5) Dashrath Singh 56, 4. Ek Ek Ek (9) S. Sreekant 54.5, 5. Gun Stream (7) Harinder Singh 54.5, 6. Military Belle (6) P. S. Chouhan 54.5, 7. Rock Heights (1) N. Rawal 54.5, 8. Tricks Of Gold (2) N. Rajesh 54.5 and 9. Turf Queen (8) Ravinder Singh 54.5.

1. Fair And Squre, 2. Military Belle, 3. Rock Heights

4 MELBOURNE RACING CLUB TROPHY (1,400m), fillies and mares 3-y-o & over (Terms), 2-40: 1. Vijays Pride (2) P. S. Chouhan 60, 2. Nasheeta (3) Dashrath Singh 53.5, 3. Silken Touch (1) P. Trevor 53.5 and 4. Brahmani (4) Ashhad Asbar 52.

1. Vijays Pride, 2. Silken Touch

5 G. SUDHAKAR REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 3-10: 1. Golden Palace (1) M. Krishna 62, 2. Power Planet (7) Dashrath Singh 59, 3. San Ramon (9) C. S. Vikrant 57.5, 4. Young Sapper (6) Ravinder Singh 57.5, 5. Prince Of Arabia (5) Suraj Narredu 54, 6. Aarohan (4) Md. Sameeruddin 53, 7. Best Pal (3) N. S. Rathore 52, 8. Dazzling Empress (8) Ajit Kumar 50.5 and 9. Jaden Gil (2) K. Sai Kiran 50.

1. Dazzling Empress, 2. Prince Of Arabia, 3. Power Planet

6 KITTY BANK (1,800m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 3-45: 1. Kohinoor Punch (2) S. John 62.5, 2. Novaya Zemlya (9) P. S. Chouhan 56.5, 3. Big Move (3) Dashrath Singh 54.5, 4. Zorro The Legend (8) P. Venkat 54, 5. Golden Flash (4) Sai Kumar 53, 6. Looking For Love (1) Harinder Singh 53, 7. Ranjah (7) A M Tograllu 52.5, 8. Magical Punch (6) Sai Vamshi 51.5 and 9. See My Style (5) Deep Shanker 50.

1. Kohinoor Punch, 2. See My Style, 3. Looking For Love

7 G. SUDHAKAR REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 4-15: 1. Anacostia (9) C. S. Vikrant 62, 2. Always Bullish (1) A. Imran Khan 60.5, 3. Win And Enjoy (6) Ajit Singh 58.5. 4. Garcia Marquez (4) J. Vikas 57.5, 5. Hidden Power (2) A. S. Pawar 54.5, 6. Our Mascot (3) B. H. Prashant 53.5, 7. Any Given Time (8) Akshay Kumar 52.5, 8. Ziglar (5) Ajit Kumar 51.5, 9. Prince Prashant (10) D. K. Ashish 51 and 10. Star Experience (7) Praveen Gaddam 50.

1. Always Bullish, 2. Anacostia, 3. Hidden Power

8 SWEET MEMORIES PLATE (1,100m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 4-45: 1. Big Boss (2) Sai Vamshi 62.5, 2. Mr Glorious (9) A M Tograllu 62.5, 3. Desert Bloom (3) P. Venkat 60.5, 4. Arudra (8) J. Vikas 60, 5. Komo Komo Komo (10) P. Trevor 60, 6. Crimson Look (11) S. Shiva Kumar 59, 7. Mukhtar (6) N. Rawal 55.5, 8. Kathakali (5) Nitin Singh 54.5, 9. Deccan Queen (4) Sai Kumar 54, 10. Guiding Spirit (7) K. Anil 52.5 and 11. August Kranti (1) Ravinder Singh 50.

1. Komo Komo Komo, 2. Big Boss, 3. Deccan Queen

9 RED RUFUS PLATE (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 5-20: 1. Cannon Ten (3) Ashhad Asbar 62.5, 2. Ground Crew (9) B. Dileep 62.5, 3. Sweety Girl (1) P. S. Chouhan 62.5, 4. Maharadhi (-) (-) 60.5, 5. Symbol Of Beauty (11) P. Trevor 57, 6. Stolen Date (7) Dashrath Singh 55, 7. Energetic Lass (10) Nitin Singh 54.5, 8. Cheyenne (ex: Allendale) (4) D. K. Ashish 53.5, 9. Tripple Eight (2) Sai Vamshi 53.5, 10. Vijays Victory (8) A M Tograllu 52, 11. Fashionista (6) Ravinder Singh 51.5 and 12. Classic Wish (5) N. Rawal 50.5.

1. Ground Crew, 2. Symbol Of Beauty, 3. Tripple Eight

Day’s best: Vijays Pride

Double: Ancillary – Always Bullish

Jkt5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; (iii): 7, 8 & 9; Tla: 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport