Vijays Pride appeals most in the Deccan Bookmakers Golconda 1000 Guineas (1,600m), the star attraction of the races to be held here on Sunday (Nov. 18).

There will be no false rails.

MEDAK PLATE (2,000m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 12-45 p.m: 1. Bharatanatyam (4) Ravinder Singh 62, 2. Racing Tycoon (2) Culhane 59, 3. Vijays Winner (3) P. S. Chouhan 57, 4. Fashionista (6) A. Ramana 54, 5. Silver Lid (5) Mark 52 and 6. Superb (1) Ajit Kumar 52.

1. Vijays Winner, 2. Racing Tycoon

RISHI KONDA CUP (Div. II), (1,400m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 1-15: 1. True Friend (7) P. S. Chouhan 61.5, 2. Fighting Fit (6) Kuldeep Singh 60.5, 3. Maharadhi (3) A. K. Pawar 56.5, 4. Carson Troy (5) Sai Vamshi 55, 5. Bold Reason (4) Sai Kumar 53, 6. All The Fun (2) B. Sreekanth 52.5, 7. See My Style (1) Deep Shanker 52, 8. Allianz Arena (8) Vivek 50.5 and 9. Salvadore (9) Ajit Kumar 49.

1. True Friend, 2. Fighting Fit, 3. Maharadhi

VEGAVATHI PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated upto 75, 3-y-o & over (Cat. II), 1-45: 1. Handsome Hunk (6) B. Sreekanth 60, 2. Rustic Gal (8) A. Imran Khan 58, 3. Kohinoor Fighter (1) Ajit Kumar 57, 4. Vijays Best (3) P. S. Chouhan 56.5, 5. Elegant Approach (9) N. Rawal 55.5, 6. Street Magic (5) Vivek 55.5, 7. True Scholar (7) Deep Shanker 55, 8. So Super (11) Chary 54.5, 9. Attenborough (2) A. K. Pawar 54, 10. Royal Turn (4) A. Ramana 53.5 and 11. Star Value (10) Ravinder Singh 53.5.

1. Vijays Best, 2. Street Magic, 3. Rustic Gal

ARDENT KNIGHT PLATE (1,200m), (Cat. II), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 2-15: 1. Ahorsewithnoname (2) Ravinder Singh 55, 2. Golconda King (5) N. Rawal 55, 3. Kohinoor Thunder (3) Ajit Kumar 55, 4. Staminoizd (4) A. Ramana 55, 5. Amicable Advisory (6) Mark 53.5, 6. Ice Barrier (8) B. Sreekanth 53.5, 7. Pink Band (1) K. Anil 53.5 and 8. Snow Fall (7) Chary 53.5.

1. Ice Barrier, 2. Snow Fall, 3. Kohinoor Thunder

ORIGINAL VEL V. BALASUBRAMANI MEMORIAL CUP (1,100m), rated upto 50, 5-y-o & over (Cat. III), 2-45: 1. Chayanandan (6) Deep Shanker 61.5, 2. Rich And Famous (5) B. Dileep 61.5, 3. Sun Bird (8) S. John 61.5, 4. Winning Strides (7) Mark 61.5, 5. Queen Of Habashe (9) J. Vikas 61, 6. Kathakali (11) Ravinder Singh 60.5, 7. Victorous Sally (12) Harinder Singh 59.5, 8. Palace Affairs (1) Ajit Kumar 57.5, 9. Buck Knife (4) Sai Kumar 55.5, 10. Tillcowscomehome (3) A. K. Pawar 54.5, 11. Art Connoisseur (2) K. Anil 52.5 and 12. Over Taker (10) Chary 49.

1. Sun Bird, 2. Queen Of Habashe, 3. Winning Strides

RISHI KONDA CUP (Div. I), (1,400m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 3-15: 1. Prince Of Arabia (2) Kuldeep Singh 61.5, 2. Winjoy (6) P. S. Chouhan 61.5, 3. Kohinoor Vikrant (7) Ajit Kumar 60, 4. Striking Gold (5) Mark 58, 5. Rocking Racer (8) Deep Shanker 54, 6. Komo Komo Komo (10) K. Anil 53.5, 7. Energetic Lass (3) Ravinder Singh 52, 8. Silver Cruise (4) F. Da Silva 52, 9. Fortunate (9) Sai Kumar 51 and 10. Tadbeer (1) A. K. Pawar 49.

1. Winjoy, 2. Prince Of Arabia, 3. Rocking Racer

CHIEF JUSTICE OF A. P. TROPHY (1,100m), 3-y-o & over (Cat. I), 3-45: 1. Kohinoor Mystic (3) Ajit Kumar 60, 2. Vijays Conquer (8) Culhane 60, 3. Days Of Thunder (2) A. Imran Khan 57, 4. Guiding Light (6) Sai Vamshi 57, 5. Windsor Manor (9) S. John 57, 6. Anacostia (5) P. S. Chouhan 54, 7. Aphrodisiac (1) B. Shanker 51.5, 8. Don Valentino (4) Kiran Naidu 51.5 and 9. Indian Epic (7) N. Rawal 51.

1. Windsor Manor, 2. Days Of Thunder, 3. Anacostia

DECCAN BOOKMAKERS GOLCONDA 1000 GUINEAS (1,600m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 4-15: 1. Capital Attraction (4) S. John 57, 2. Centrestage (5) P. Trevor 57, 3. Exclusive (8) Kuldeep Singh 57, 4. Racing Queen (3) Culhane 57, 5. Strides Of Glory (1) N. Rawal 57, 6. Ultimate Desire (6) F. Da Silva 57, 7. Vijays Pride (2) P. S. Chouhan 57, 8. Win And Enjoy (7) Ravinder Singh 57 and 9. Attribute (-) (-) 57.

1. Vijays Pride, 2. Capital Attraction, 3. Centrestage

VEGAVATHI PLATE (Div. I), rated upto 75, 3-y-o & over (Cat. II), 4-45: 1. Oasis Vision (10) P. S. Chouhan 61, 2. Snow Bird (9) B. Sreekanth 55, 3. Sun Strikes (8) Mark 53.5, 4. Elenor (7) Sai Vamshi 51.5, 5. Golden Jewel (2) P. Trevor 51.5, 6. Sheridan (6) A. K. Pawar 51, 7. Aarohan (11) Sai Kumar 50, 8. Cannon Ten (3) N. Rawal 50, 9. Tico Tico (4) Chary 50, 10. Kohinoor Destiny (5) Ajit Kumar 49.5 and 11. Confidential (1) J. Vikas 49.

1. Oasis Vision, 2. Elenor, 3. Snow Bird

Day’s best: Vijays Winner

Double: Vijays Pride – Oasis Vision

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; (iii): 7, 8 & 9; Tla: all races.

More In: Races | Sport