Vijays Conquer, who maintains form, may repeat in the Prince Mouzam Jah Bahadur Memorial Cup (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Monday (Feb. 25).

GOLD SOVEREIGN PLATE (1,600m), rated upto 25, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 1-40 p.m.: 1. Fashionista (2) A M Tograllu 60.5, 2. Bernabeu (1) K. Anil 59, 3. Jaz Elle (3) Chary 59, 4. Classic Wish (6) P. S. Chouhan 58, 5. Khalis Gold (5) Asbar 56.5, 6. Architect (7) Nitin Singh 53.5, 7. Kohinoor Adhira (9) Ajit Kumar 53.5, 8. Great Guns (8) J. Vikas 53 and 9. Anangalekha (4) Khurshad 50.5.

1. Classic Wish, 2. Khalis Gold, 3. Kohinoor Adhira

SUPER BRAVE PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-10: 1. Aware (1) P. S. Chouhan 55, 2. Half Moon Bay (6) Kuldeep Singh 55, 3. Midnight In Paris (8) Khurshad 55, 4. Ranjha (3) A M Tograllu 55, 5. Concours (2) S. Nayak 53.5, 6. Goldie (4) R. Vaibhav 53.5, 7. Ice Barrier (7) Deep Shanker 53.5, 8. Kohinoor Punch (9) Ajit Kumar 53.5 and 9. Princess Cruise (5) Kiran Naidu 53.5.

1. Ice Barrier, 2. Goldie, 3. Aware

SUPER BRAVE PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-40: 1. Flamboyant Star (3) Deep Shanker 55, 2. Magical Punch (4) Kuldeep Singh 55, 3. Racing Ahead (8) P. S. Chouhan 55, 4. Vocation (1) R. Vaibhav 55, 5. Golden Art (6) Ajit Kumar 53.5, 6. Most Impressive (2) Kiran Naidu 53.5, 7. Over Look (5) K. Anil 53.5, 8. Par Excellence (9) S. Nayak 53.5 and 9. Royal Glory (7) Sai Kumar 53.5.

1. Vocation, 2. Racing Ahead, 3. Flamboyant Star

PELICAN PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated upto 75, 4-y-o & over (Cat. II), 3-10: 1. Bloody Mary (3) Kuldeep Singh 60, 2. Hurricane Dancer (2) A. Imran Khan 57, 3. Shatakshi (9) C. Henrique 54.5, 4. Prince Prashant (4) A. K. Pawar 53, 5. Pacific Star (5) P. S. Chouhan 52.5, 6. True Friend (1) Asbar 52, 7. Sweet Candy (6) K. Anil 51.5, 8. Cannon Ten (7) Sai Kumar 50 and 9. Sun Bird (8) Harinder Singh 50.

1. Shatakshi, 2. Bloody Mary, 3. Pacific Star

EAGLE EYE PLATE (1,400m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 3-40: 1. Big Boss (8) R. Vaibhav 61, 2. Golden Dash (7) Ajit Kumar 61, 3. Lady Luck (5) Sai Kumar 60, 4. Montego Bay (10) J. Vikas 60, 5. Ace Star (13) D. K. Ashish 57.5, 6. Bang On Target (9) K. Anil 56, 7. Sitting Pretty (3) A. Imran Khan 55.5, 8. Stolen Date (12) Kiran Naidu 54, 9. Symbol Of Honour (4) C. Henrique 53, 10. Foudre Rouge (1) Sai Vamshi 52.5, 11. Ground Crew (2) A. K. Pawar 51.5, 12. Kohinoor Reventa (11) A M Tograllu 51.5, 13. Silver Arnage (14) Khurshad 49.5 and 14. In Reality (6) Harinder Singh 49.

1. Golden Dash, 2. Ace Star, 3. Sitting Pretty

CIRCAR CUP (1,400m), (Cat. II), 4-y-o & over (Terms), 4-15: 1. Ashwa Shakti (1) P. S. Chouhan 61, 2. Chal Bhai Chal (6) A. Imran Khan 61, 3. Cristiano (5) Chary 61, 4. Silver Crown (4) N. S. Parmar 61, 5. Da Xia (9) Ajit Kumar 59, 6. Dusty Lady (2) P. Trevor 59, 7. Oasis Vision (7) A M Tograllu 57.5, 8. Aerosmith (3) S. John 56.5 and 9. Jewel In The Crown (8) Sai Vamshi 55.

1. Aerosmith, 2. Chal Bhai Chal, 3. Ashwa Shakti

PRINCE MOUZAM JAH BHADUR MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), 4-y-o & over (Cat. I), 4-45: 1. Proof (9) P. S. Chouhan 62, 2. Vijays Conquer (1) A M Tograllu 60.5, 3. Al Sarraah (7) A. Imran Khan 54.5, 4. Days Of Thunder (4) P. Trevor 52.5, 5. Molecule (3) D. K. Ashish 52.5, 6. Anacostia (11) Kuldeep Singh 50.5, 7. Alberton Star (10) Sai Kumar 50, 8. Aphrodisiac (12) Chary 50, 9. Indian Epic (5) Sai Vamshi 50, 10. Key Note (2) Harinder Singh 50, 11. Ice Lolly (8) A. K Pawar 49 and 12. Rio Grande (6) R. Vaibhav 49.

1. Vijays Conquer, 2. Al Sarraah, 3. Proof

HOT CHOCOLATE PLATE (1,200m), (Cat. II), 3-y-o only (Terms), 5-15: 1. Baazigar (1) A. Imran Khan 59, 2. Black Bolt (7) Harinder Singh 55, 3. Chocolate Soldier (3) A M Tograllu 55, 4. Dandelion (4) P. S. Chouhan 55, 5. Field Smasher (2) D. K. Ashish 55, 6. Greek Star (6) Sai Vamshi 55, 7. Nano Belle (5) C. Henrique 53.5, 8. Power Drive (8) Kiran Naidu 53.5 and 9. Sherman Oaks (9) A. K. Pawar 53.5.

1. Baazigar, 2. Dandelion, 3. Sherman Oaks

PELICAN PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated upto 75, 4-y-o & over (Cat. II), 5-45: 1. Secret Angel (2) P. S. Chouhan 60, 2. Scubarioo (9) Kuldeep Singh 58.5, 3. Elegant Approach (4) S. John 55.5, 4. Power Planet (5) Kiran Naidu 51.5, 5. Robust (10) A M Tograllu 51.5, 6. Hidden Power (3) D. K. Ashish 51, 7. Mr Glorious (7) Asbar 50.5, 8. Speed Striker (1) Khurshad 49.5, 9. Exclusive (8) A. K. Pawar 49 and 10. Gold Medal (6) Harinder Singh 49.

1. Secret Angel, 2. Power Planet, 3. Elegant Approach

Day’s best: Vijays Conquer

Double: Baazigar – Secret Angel

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; (iii): 7, 8 & 9. Tla: all races.

Keywords: Hyderabad races

More In: Races | Sport