Vijay Damini, who is in good shape as evidenced by her track movements, should win the Alcock Arabian Stakes (1,400m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Feb. 28).

There will be no false rails.

GRACE AND STRENGTH PLATE (2,400m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 1-15 p.m: 1. Iki Tombi (6) Umesh 62, 2. Golden Sabot (1) Asbar 60.5, 3. Kansas City Mac (5) Ajit Kumar 58.5, 4. Sweet Heart (4) P.S.Chouhan 58, 5. Citi Dancer (2) Vivek 55 and 6. Apple Valley (3) Kuldeep 54.

1. Citi Dancer, 2. Sweet Heart, 3. Iki Tombi

PRINCE KHARTOUM PLATE (Div. I) (1,100m), Cat. II, Maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-45: 1. Aficionado (10) Deep Shanker 55, 2. My Tyson (9) Ali Khan 55, 3. Royal Shaan (8) M.Mark 55, 4. Trail Blazer (7) Laxman 55, 5. Aarohan (11) Asbar 53.5, 6. Caladium (5) Umesh 53.5, 7. Celestina (14) P.S.Chouhan 53.5, 8. Firstandforemost (12) S.Carson 53.5, 9. Ga Ga Honey (4) Ravinder 53.5, 10. Genius Empress (2) Nitin 53.5, 11. Lambourn (13) Chary 53.5, 12. Pluto Queen (1) N.Rawal 53.5, 13. Seno Rita (3) A.Imran Khan 53.5 and 14. Zarina (6) Vivek 53.5.

1. Royal Shaan, 2. Lambourn, 3. Seno Rita

PRINCE KHARTOUM PLATE (Div. II) (1,100m), Cat. II, Maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-15: 1. Fortune Art (13) R.B.Shinde 55, 2. Retaliate (10) Umesh 55, 3. Silver Liner (14) Ravinder 55, 4. Valley Crossing (2) Laxman 55, 5. Vijay Trishul (7) P.S.Chouhan 55, 6. Walnut Creek (11) Deep Shanker 55, 7. Esperanza (8) Vivek 53.5, 8. Kathakali (6) Parmod 53.5, 9. Kolar Princess (9) Chary 53.5, 10. Max Baby (5) N.Rawal 53.5, 11. Princess Jaanu (3) Ali Khan 53.5, 12. Regal View (12) K.Anil 53.5, 13. Rose Queen (4) S.Carson 53.5 and 14. Striking Gold (1) A.Imran Khan 53.5.

1. Esperanza, 2. Striking Gold, 3. Rose Queen

1 EME CENTRE ROLLING CUP (Div. II) (1,100m), Cat. II, 5-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 2-45: 1. Acciaccatura (7) J.Antony 61, 2. Light Brigade (11) P.S.Chouhan 60.5, 3. Fabulous Crown (9) K.Anil 60, 4. Red River Rebel (5) Parmod 59.5, 5. Flaming Ruby (8) A.Imran Khan 59, 6. Al Jadeed (6) Nitin 57, 7. Ivory Snow (2) Fentiman 52.5, 8. Chamatkar (4) Deep Shanker 52, 9. Splendid Scot (3) Vivek 52, 10. Alukkhas (10) Asbar 51.5 and 11. True Force (1) Ravinder 51.

1. Light Brigade, 2. Red River Rebel, 3. Flaming Ruby

M.C.E.M.E. ROLLING CUP (1,400m), Cat. II, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 3-15: 1. Royal Tune (7) A.Imran Khan 60, 2. Indian Storm (13) S.Carson 59.5, 3. Vendetta (1) Ali Khan 57.5, 4. Glorious Bay (5) R.B.Shinde 57, 5. Maximum City (12) Asbar 56.5, 6. Pythagoras (10) Rupesh 55.5, 7. Zambo Anga (8) P.S.Chouhan 55.5, 8. Ice Man (14) Sreekant 55, 9. Leading Light (2) Chary 53, 10. Smrithiman (6) Laxmikanth 53, 11. Penumatcha (9) Nitin 52, 12. Smarty Prince (4) N.Rawal 52, 13. Mighty Prince (3) Fentiman 51.5 and 14. Fire Bender (11) Vivek 49.5.

1. Glorious Bay, 2. Royal Tune, 3. Mighty Prince

1 EME CENTRE ROLLING CUP (Div. I) (1,100m), Cat. II, 5-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 3-45: 1. Prohibition (9) Nitin 62, 2. Flash Flares (5) Deep Shanker 60.5, 3. Caligatae (1) P.S.Chouhan 57.5, 4. Vijaysena (7) Rupesh 56, 5. Vinaleo (8) Ali Khan 56, 6. John Galt (4) Parmod 55, 7. Green Vision (3) A.Imran Khan 53, 8. Standing Ovation (6) Chary 52.5, 9. Earth Bender (10) M.Krishna 52, 10. Golden Flame (12) Ravinder 52, 11. Accordion (2) Fentiman 51 and 12. Yippee (11) Vivek 50.5.

1. Green Vision, 2. Caligatae, 3. Yippee

DELHI RACE CLUB TROPHY (1,400m), Cat. I, 4-y-o & over, 4-15: 1. Mission Chief (6) Parmod 65.5, 2. Spot On (4) Ali Khan 59, 3. Vijayraaj (14) P.S.Chouhan 57, 4. Arabian Dancer (8) A.Imran Khan 54.5, 5. Arrow Of Light (12) R.B.Shinde 54.5, 6. Proud Accolade (9) M.Krishna 53.5, 7. King Size (10) Asbar 53, 8. Al Fatha (13) Vivek 52, 9. Global Presence (5) Fentiman 51.5, 10. Girl Of Love (2) Umesh 51, 11. Lancashire (1) Chary 49.5, 12. One In All (11) K.Anil 49.5, 13. Pleasing Display (3) Laxmikanth 49.5 and 14. Raj Veer (7) Nitin 49.5.

1. Arabian Dancer, 2. Arrow Of Light, 3. Al Fatha

ALCOCK ARABIAN STAKES (Grade III) (1,400m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 4-45: 1. Da Xia (6) M.Krishna 54, 2. Magic Million (1) Deep Shanker 54, 3. Pathfinder (8) Rupesh 54, 4. Power Colors (5) Laxmikanth 54, 5. Youre An Aeton (7) Asbar 54, 6. Moheena (4) S.Carson 52.5, 7. Rosemead (3) A.Imran Khan 52.5 and 8. Vijay Damini (2) P.S.Chouhan 52.5.

1. Vijay Damini, 2. Power Colors, 3. Rosemead

PATRONS CUP (1,400m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 5-20: 1. Alcohology (1) P.S.Chouhan 62, 2. Celtic Shot (13) S.Carson 62, 3. Ultra Violet Ray (8) M.Mark 62, 4. Democracy (12) R.B.Shinde 60, 5. Gables (3) Chary 59, 6. Pacific Groove (6) Ali Khan 57, 7. Chemeli (2) Nitin 56.5, 8. Royal Bay (5) Asbar 55, 9. Sahebzadi (7) Vivek 55, 10. Classic Dancer (4) Deep Shanker 54.5, 11. Cicilia (11) K.Anil 54, 12. Deccan Passion (10) Laxmikanth 52, 13. Indian Army (14) Umesh 51 and 14. Lalaczar (9) Ravinder 51.

1. Royal Bay, 2. Democracy, 3. Alcohology

Day's best: Vijay Damini

Double: Citi Dancer — Light Brigade

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9. Tr:(i): 1, 2 & 3, (ii): 4, 5 & 6, (iii): 7, 8 & 9. Tanala: On races where there are five or more starters.

More In: Races | Sport