The three-year-old filly Via Chasellas, who is in good shape as evidenced by her track performances may win the J.Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (1,000m), the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Jan.7).

• JAYANT M.SHAH PLATE (DIV.II), (1,200m), Cl.IV, rated 20 to 46, 2.30 p.m: 1. Appalina (6) Parmar 59, 2. Mariposa (3) Kharadi 58.5, 3. Mcqueen (5) S.Sunil 56, 4. Socaroro (4) Roushan 56, 5. Landlord (2) D.K.Ashish 55, 6. Mgdian (7) C.S.Jodha 54.5 and 7. River Gem (1) J.Doyle 54.

1. Appalina, 2. Mcqueen,

3. Mariposa

• KLARION GOLD PLATE (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 19, 3.00: 1. Houdini (6) S.Sunil 59, 2. Arabian Power (9) T.S.Jodha 58.5, 3. Courage Under Fire (2) D.K.Ashish 58.5, 4. Modesty (5) Shailesh 57, 5. Gypsy Queen (3) McCullagh 56.5, 6. Grey Island (7) C.S.Jodha 56, 7.Bay Destiny (8) S.K.Jadhav 55.5, 8. The Rebel (1) A.Sandesh 55.5 and 9. Morality (4) Harish 52.

1. Arabian Power,

2. Courage Under Fire,

3. Gypsy Queen

• T.M.GOCULDAS PLATE (1,000m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 3.30: 1. Oyster Princess (1) P.Trevor 60, 2. Amberogio (3) S.N.Chavan 56.5, 3. Kingdom Of Love (2) Shelar 55, 4. Premier Perception (7) I.Chisty 54.5, 5. Royal Crown (4) Suraj Narredu 53.5, 6. Chancellor (6) Zervan 51.5 and 7. Polariser (5) R.P.Cleary 51.

1. Chancellor, 2. Oyster Princess, 3. Royal Crown

• FAIR FLIGHT PLATE (2,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4.00: 1. Fire Vault (2) Suraj Narredu 59, 2. Critical Acclaim (8) McCullagh 55.5, 3. Endearment (Late Chanakya) (5) D.K.Ashish 55, 4. Aristocratical (1) R.P.Cleary 54, 5. Krug (6) Parmar 54, 6. Sudden Impact (9) C.S.Jodha 54, 7. Ashridge (4) S.A.De Sousa 53.5, 8. Equality (7) D.S.Rathore 53.5 and 9. Benedictus (3) Zervan 51.

1. Endearment, 2. Ashridge,

3. Fire Vault

• J.RUSTOMJI SOPARIVALA TROPHY (1,000m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, Terms, 4.30: 1. Last Tango (2) R.P.Cleary 55, 2. Palazzo Grazioli (4) Kharadi 55, 3. Superior Quest (1) B. Prakash 55, 4. Titleist (5) S.A.De Sousa 55, 5. Ocean Power (7) I.Chisty 53.5, 6. Ocean Star (6) J.Doyle 53.5 and 7. Via Chasellas (3) Neeraj 53.5.

1. Via Chasellas,

2. Superior Quest,

3. Palazzo Grazioli

• JAYANT M.SHAH PLATE (DIV.I), (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5.00: 1. Blazing Spectacle (3) B.Prakash 62, 2. Sepia Tone (1) C.S.Jodha 61.5, 3. Bonny Light (8) Kotwal 59, 4. Il Tabarro (4) D.Akkshay 58, 5. Zen (7) M.A.Roushan 56, 6. Mypethoney (2) Kavraj 53.5, 7. Sea Shower (5) I.Chisty 553 and 8. Double Delite (6) P.Trevor 52.

1. Sea Shower,

2. Blazing Spectacle,

3. Il Tabarro

• COLUMBUS PLATE (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 1 to 26, 5.30: 1. Emerald Star (10) McCullagh 61.5, 2. Ariane (12) C.Rajendra 61, 3. Ibis (5) M.Narredu 61, 4. Notability (11) B. Prakash 61, 5. Step By Step (4) S.Sunil 60.5, 6. Gerrad (9) R.P.Cleary 60, 7. Sacred Relic (7) Suraj Narredu 59, 8. River Divine (6) Aadesh 58, 9. Firey Future (8) C.S.Jodha 57, 10. Brave Gun (13) Ranjane 54, 11. Just Once More (3) Baria 52, 12. Kimaya (2) Dashrath 50.5 and 13. Above All (1) V.Jodha 49.

1. Emerald Star, 2. Notability,

3. Sacred Relic

Days Best: Chancellor

Double: Endearment-

Emerald Star

Jackpot : 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7.

Treble : 5, 6 & 7.

Tanala : All races.

Super Jackpot : 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7.

Keywords: Via Chasellas

More In: Races | Sport