The three-year-old colt Versaki, who is in fine trim as evidenced by his past performances and track trials, should score in the Grade I Nanoli Stud Pune Derby (2,000m), the stellar attraction of the races to be held here on Sunday (Oct. 11).

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

An amount of Rs. 4,00,000 will be added to the collection of Super Jackpot pool.

1. VOLKSWAGEN INDIA TROPHY (Div. II), (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 00 to 26, 12-30 p.m: 1. Salawati (13) S.Sunil 59, 2. The Rebel (5) Sandesh 58, 3. Addiction (3) F.Irani 57. 4. Dancing Queen (1) Zameer 56.5, 5. Dancing Money (6) Shammi 56, 6. Grey Island (8) C.S.Jodha 56, 7. Final Attack (7) Merchant 55, 8. Kimaya (9) Vivek 53.5, 9. Morality (11) T.Atul 53, 10. Secret Affair (4) W.Smith 52.5, 11. The First Lady (12) Appu 52.5, 12. Above All (2) V.Jodha 51 and 13. Beacon Light (10) N.Jodha 51.

1. Salawati, 2. Secret Affair, 3. Addiction

2. JIMMY UMRIGAR TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 1-00: 1. Swept Away (6) Shammi 59, 2. Calling The Shots (8) N.Jodha 58.5, 3. Suraj (7) Prashant 57, 4. Talk Of The Town (2) Srinath 57, 5. Blue Ray (3) Neeraj 56, 6. Encouragement (1) Shailesh 56, 7. Pine Crest (5) I.Shaikh 56, 8. Rohans Glory (4) D.S.Rathore 53.5 and 9. Starfall (9) Zameer 51.5.

1. Blue Ray, 2. Talk Of The Town, 3. Swept Away

3. VENUS ARISING TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 1-30: 1. Alaska (7) D.S.Rathore 59, 2. Tudor Regent (12) Dashrath 57, 3. Sharp Memory (3) Shailesh 56, 4. Onus Probandi (4) N.Jodha 55.5, 5. Casual Look (5) S.Nayak 55, 6. Golden Memory (10) Shammi 54, 7. Sea Shower (2) Pereira 54, 8. Dream Talk (6) Roushan 52.5, 9. Hammerhead (9) S.Sunil 50.5, 10. Chingari (11) Shelar 50.5, 11. Blau Himmel (8) Zameer 49.5 and 12. Rising Asset (1) V.Jodha 49.5.

1. Tudor Regent , 2. Hammerhead, 3. Alaska

4. PUNE POLICE COMMISSIONER’S TROPHY (1,200m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 2-00: 1. Always Smile (7) Ranjane 56, 2. Black Rainbow (15) C.Rajendra 56, 3. Ijlal (5) Zameer 56, 4. Jalsa (12) Pradeep 56, 5. Nefyn (3) Srinath 56, 6. River Dragon (13) Shelar 56, 7. Drama Queen (8) N.Jodha 54.5, 8. Excelltastic (9) D.A.Naik 54.5, 9. Mia Stella (11) Merchant 54.5, 10. Mohabbi (14) J.Chinoy 54.5, 11. Nurai (6) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 12. Oh Calcutta (4) Kamlesh 54.5, 13. Peregrine Falcon (16) Belose 54.5, 14. Royal Gesture (1) D.K.Ashish 54.5, 15. Sea Angel (2) Sandeep 54.5 and 16. Sine Qua Non (10) Neeraj 54.5.

1. Nefyn, 2. Black Rainbow, 3. Sine Qua Non

5. INDICTMENT TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upward, 2-30: 1. Priapus (3) D.Akkshay 62, 2. Secret Pilgrim (1) N.Jodha 62, 3. Aquilo (2) Kharadi 60, 4. Agha (6) D.S.Rathore 56.5, 5. The Rising (4) Vivek 55, 6. Jacqueline (8) M.Narredu 54, 7. Adam’s Star (7) Dashrath 53.5, 8. Balance De Power (12) Neeraj 53, 9. Red Indian (10) I.Chisty 52, 10. Weizhou (5) S.Sunil 51.5, 11. Oyster Princess (11) D.K.Ashish 51 and 12. Call To Arms (9) Shelar 50.

1. Jacqueline, 2. Weizhou, 3. Secret Pilgrim

6. VOLKSWAGEN INDIA TROPHY (Div. I) (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 00 to 26, 3-00: 1. Arzaan (14) Bhagwat 60.5, 2. Step By Step (12) S.Sunil 60.5, 3. American Idol (13) D.S.Rathore 60, 4. Bemisaal (11) Zervan 59.5, 5. Bravado (9) Kamlesh 59.5, 6. River Divine (8) S.Nayak 59, 7. White Hart Lane (10) Merchant 59, 8. Houdini (7) Pradeep 58.5, 9. Lakhadema (1) Neeraj 58, 10. Auraria (2) I.Pardeshi 57, 11. Calypso Queen (4) Suraj Narredu 57, 12. Zippity Zip (6) Appu 57, 13. Rave On (5) Ranjane 56.5 and 14. Surmount (3) T.Atul 56.5.

1. Step By Step, 2. Lakhadema, 3. Bravado

7. NOSHIR & DOLLY DHUNJIBHOY SPRINT MILLION (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, 3-30: 1. Oasis Star (1) Srinath 60.5, 2. Beyond Belief (11) Suraj Narredu 60, 3. Escravos (3) Appu 51, 4. Il Divo (9) Neeraj 51, 5. Lago Medio (10) Merchant 51, 6. Oyster Pearl (5) D.K.Ashish 51, 7. Pepe Junior (4) Kamlesh 51, 8. Schnell (6) I.Chisty 51, 9. Avec Plaisir (2) N.Jodha 49.5, 10. Amberogio (7) I.Pardeshi 47.5 and 11. Zarzaitine (8) Dashrath 47.5.

1. Oasis Star, 2. Pepe Junior, 3. Beyond Belief

8. NANOLI STUD DERBY (Gr. I) (2,000m), 3-y-o only, 4-10: 1. Cabriolet (1) M.Narredu 56, 2. Classerville (9) W.Smith 56, 3. First Empire (3) B.Prakash 56, 4. Francis Of Assisi (6) Kharadi 56, 5. Mighty Crusader (5) N.Jodha 56, 6. Native Knight (8) Kamlesh 56, 7. Red Dragon (7) Srinath 56, 8. Versaki (4) C.Rajendra 56 and 9. Confiserie (2) I.Chisty 54.5.

1. Versaki, 2. Cabriolet, 3. First Empire

9. F.A. & K.A.IRANI TROPHY (1,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4-45: 1. Hymns To Freedom (5) Suraj Narredu 59, 2. El Bunduq (10) Appu 58, 3. Phosphor (7) Parmar 57.5, 4. Heifitz (11) Shailesh 57, 5. Check Her Out (3) S.Sunil 56, 6. Sea Of Kisses (8) I.Chisty 56, 7. Sepia Tone (2) C.S.Jodha 56, 8. Ring Bearer (9) Merchant 54.5, 9. Scenic Silver (6) C.Rajendra 54.5, 10. Crème De La Crème (4) S.Kamble 53.5, 11. Estevez (1) Kharadi 52.5 and 12. Highland Warrior (12) Shelar 52.5.

1. Scenic Silver, 2. Hymns To Freedom, 3. El Bunduq

10. ASHWAMEDHA TROPHY (2,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-15: 1. Noble Salute (9) B.Prakash 61, 2. Born Special (6) W.Smith 58, 3. Forever Amber (1) I.Chisty 56.5, 4. Critical Acclaim (3) C.Alford 55.5, 5. Lightning Cavalry (7) Belose 55.5, 6. Barbara (12) N.Jodha 55, 7. True Elegance (5) Merchant 54, 8. Benedictus (2) Zervan 53, 9. Royal Bella (11) D.S.Rathore 53, 10. Desert Dynamite (4) Shammi 52.5, 11. Tara (10) C.S.Jodha 51.5 and 12. Uruj (8) Shailesh 50.

1. Noble Salute, 2. Forever Amber, 3. Born Special

Day’s best: Jacqueline

Double: Blue Ray — Noble Salute

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 4, 5 & 6. (iii) 8, 9 & 10.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Keywords: Versaki

More In: Races | Sport