True Colours may score again in the Bangalore Turf Club Trophy (1,200m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Tuesday (Feb. 26).

THIRUVARUR PLATE (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-00 p.m.: 1. Chivas Royal (2) Anand Kumar 60, 2. Quality Special (3) C. Umesh 60, 3. Signature (1) Saddam Iqbal 60, 4. The Conqueror (6) Shahar Babu 60, 5. Junglee Billi (8) Zulquar Nain 58.5, 6. Sandheads (7) S. Manohar 58.5, 7. She’s No Angel (4) Akbar 58.5 and 8. Tender Mist (5) Bopanna 58.5.

1. Sandheads, 2. She’s No Angel, 3. Junglee Billi

THEKKADY PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-30: 1. World Of Magic (1) Ross 59, 2. Amazing King (3) Prem 58.5, 3. Flames Of Desire (4) Rajendra Singh 57, 4. Sweet Love (2) N. Rupa 54 and 5. Midnight Oasis (5) Kabdhar 50.

1. World Of Magic, 2. Flames Of Desire

KABUL PLATE (1,000m), rated 60 to 85, 2-00: 1. Diabolical (2) Prem 62.5, 2. National Trust (5) M. Venkatesh 62.5, 3. Fearless Spirit (6) Kabdhar 61.5, 4. Imperial Gate (1) Ross 60.5, 5. King Of Dance (4) Rajendra Singh 55 and 6. Xian (3) Babul 54.

1. Diabolical, 2. Fearless Spirit

THEKKADY PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-30: 1. Above The Clouds (1) Casey 55.5, 2. Affirmed Prince (2) Kabdhar 55.5, 3. Bounty Star (4) Babul 54, 4. Zodiac Star (5) M. Venkatesh 54 and 5. Star Patriot (3) N. Murugan 51.5.

1. Bounty Star, 2. Affirmed Prince

SHANGHAI PLATE (1,000m), rated 40 to 65, 4 and 5-y-o only, 3-00: 1. Legendary Warrior (2) Sham Kumar 62.5, 2. Celestial Crown (4) Mukesh Kumar 60.5, 3. King’s Treasure (3) Venkatesan 60.5, 4. Mystic Goddess (1) Kabdhar 60, 5. Canadian Sunset (7) Prem 59.5, 6. Precious Princess (6) M. Venkatesh 58, 7. Birthday Serenade (9) Casey 57.5, 8. Distant Drums (10) Ross 57, 9. Dazzler (8) Rajendra Singh 55.5, 10. Always Precious (5) Babul 55 and 11. Amber Royale (11) N. Rupa 51.

1. Distant Drums, 2. Mystic Goddess, 3. Birthday Serenade

BANGALORE TURF CLUB TROPHY (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 3-30: 1. Autumn Pearl (4) Ross 60, 2. Blazing Comet (3) Rajendra Singh 60, 3. Millenium Rose (6) Prem 58.5, 4. Winning Glory (2) Casey 57.5, 5. True Colours (5) N. Rupa 56 and 6. Heroic Epic (1) Babul 54.5.

1. True Colours, 2. Millenium Rose

WALL STREET PLATE (1,200m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 4-00: 1. Amazon Warrior (1) Venkatesan 62.5, 2. Apache Summit (3) Lakshmanan 62.5, 3. Blushing Romeo (2) Sham Kumar 62.5, 4. Emperor’s Crown (6) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 5. Fantasy Bay (4) Mukesh Kumar 62.5, 6. Romantic Encounter (7) S. S. Azad 61, 7. Precious Beauty (9) Ayaz Ahmed 56, 8. Land Of Kings (8) N. Murugan 53.5 and 9. Arch Of Gold (5) Shahar Babu 52.

1. Arch Of Gold, 2. Emperor’s Crown, 3. Fantasy Bay

SEWANIA PLATE (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 4-30: 1. Scarlet Knight (4) Babul 61, 2. Custodian (14) Lakshmanan 60, 3. Ice Mountain (13) S. S. Azad 60, 4. Proud Star (6) Kabdhar 60, 5. Favourite Warrior (1) Prem 59.5, 6. Yogi Bear (12) Ross 59, 7. Competent Soldier (11) S. Manohar 58, 8. Secret Weapon (3) C. Umesh 58, 9. Fish Pilot (16) Casey 57, 10. Ocean Tern (7) M. Venkatesh 56.5, 11. Secretary General (-) (-) 55, 12. Desert Image (9) K. V. Basker 54.5, 13. Salut D’ Amour (2) Kalyan Singh 54.5, 14. Solar Mission (15) Saddam Iqbal 54, 15. Roy Joy (10) Ayaz Khan 53.5, 16. Trojan World (17) Zulquar Nain 53.5, 17. New Edge (8) Chowgule 53 and 18. Communication (5) N. Rupa 50.

1. Proud Star, 2. Fish Pilot, 3. Communication

GENEROSITY PLATE (2,000m), rated 00 to 25, 5-00: 1. Space King (9) C. Umesh 61.5, 2. Flaming Shadow (5) Md. Hesnain 61, 3. Limited Edition (8) Mukesh Kumar 61, 4. Cative Heart (2) Saddam Iqbal 60.5, 5. Silent Hunter (7) N. Murugan 60.5, 6. Good Luck Charm (4) S. Manohar 60, 7. Roman Spirit (3) Zulquar Nain 60, 8. Throne Of Power (6) Kalyan Singh 55 and 9. Scanon (1) Shahar Babu 53.

1. Cative Heart, 2. Roman Spirit, 3. Scanon

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport