Toroloco, who is in good condition as evidenced by his track work and mock race, may score in the Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy, the chief event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Dec. 1).

Rails will be placed 3 metres away from its original point from 1600m to 1000m and 5 metres from 1000m up to the winning post.

An amount of Rs. 5,00,000 will be added to the collection of Super Jackpot Pool.

POWERHOUSE EASTERN GERMANY TROPHY (1,800m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 12-30 p.m: 1. Hidden Goodness (3) Trevor 59, 2. Antonius Maximus (4) Sandesh 55, 3. Halle (2) C.S.Jodha 54, 4. Archie (1) Zervan 50.5 and 5. Honest Pleasure (5) Neeraj 49.

1. Archie,

2. Halle

LUFTHANSA-SENATOR CUP (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 1-00: 1. Rein In Spain (1) Nikhil 61.5, 2. San Rafael (9) Mosin 60.5, 3. Mountain Wind (2) Sandeep Jadhav 60, 4. Samay Balwan (5) Pereira 59.5, 5. Warrior Prince (12) Sandesh 56.5, 6. Mountain Prince (4) Ranjane 56, 7. Walking Tall (11) S.Sunil 55, 8. Arabian Lord (7) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 9. Al Zamarud (10) S.Kamble 53, 10. Mountain Warrior (13) Hanumant 52, 11. Plan B (6) Prasad 52, 12. Follow Me (8) Kavraj 50.5 and 13. Mountain Treasure (3) Altaf Sayyed 50.5.

1. Warrior Prince,

2. Rein In Spain,

3. Mountain Wind

LEG THURINGIA TROPHY DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 1-30: 1. Miss Behave (4) S.Sunil 60.5, 2. Tropical Zone (7) Neeraj 59.5, 3. Sea Pearl (12) P.Naidu 59, 4. Macho Uno (9) Altaf Sayyed 57.5, 5. Striking Shadow (13) Merchant 57, 6. Argyle Pink (1) S.Kamble 56.5, 7. Augustyna (8) S.Nayak 56.5, 8. Prince (6) Ranjane 56.5, 9. Traffic Jam (3) Kavraj 56, 10. Golden Spurs (11) Prasad 55.5, 11. Winds Of Change (10) S.Shinde 54, 12. Armel (5) Hanumant 52.5, 13. Wind And Rain (2) Mosin 52 and 14. Ocean Of Faith (14) Sandeep Jadhav 50.

1. Sea Pearl,

2. Argyle Pink,

3. Tropical Zone

BASF GOOD CORPORATE GOVERNANCE CUP (1,400m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 2-00: 1. Ace Fantasy (5) C.S.Jodha 56, 2. Cyclops (6) Kavraj 56, 3. Just By Chance (2) S.Kamble 56, 4. The Big Bull (8) Zervan 56, 5. Vanguard (4) Sandesh 56, 6. Ace Of Heart (9) I.Pardeshi 54.5, 7. Forest Vision (3) F. Da Silva 54.5, 8. Malkia (7) I.Chisty 54.5 and 9. Penny Lane (1) Parmar 54.5.

1. Cyclops,

2. The Big Bull,

3. Forest Vision

HDFC-ERGO TROPHY (1,200m), Maiden 2-y-o only, 2-30: 1. Admiral Gray (1) Neeraj 55, 2. Dazzle N Daze (5) Kavraj 55, 3. Discourse (6) F. Da Silva 55, 4. Flashing Chieftain (8) Mosin 55, 5. Grand Gibraltar (4) Sandesh 55, 6. Your Royal Majesty (2) Zervan 55, 7. Bella Traviata (7) Shelar 53.5 and 8. Blavatsky (3) C.S.Jodha 53.5.

1. Grand Gibraltar,

2. Your Royal Majesty,

3. Dazzle N Daze

INDO-GERMAN CHRISTMAS TROPHY DIV.II (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-00: 1. Glorious Reward (6) Srinath 59, 2. Sydney (9) Neeraj 57, 3. Heatwave (8) Ranjane 54, 4. Wish Upon A Star (3) S.Kamble 54, 5. Mountain Queen (10) Prasad 53.5, 6. Star Builder (4) Hanumant 53.5, 7. Eye Of The Storm (7) Mosin 53, 8. Nawazish (2) I.Chisty 53, 9. Small Treasure (5) Sandeep Jadhav 53, 10. Star Zone (1) Nikhil 52.5, 11. Other Song (11) C.S.Jodha 52 and 12. Nirbhaya (12) Baria 51.

1. Other Song,

2. Heatwave,

3. Wish Upon A Star

BAYER TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 3-30: 1. Indian Touch (17) B.Sreekanth 59, 2. One Wish (16) Prasad 58.5, 3. Ice Skater (15) Mosin 58, 4. New World (18) S.Sunil 57.5, 5. Home Advantage (2) Srinath 57, 6. Ice Zone (6) Hanumant 57, 7. Isadoro (7) Trevor 57, 8. Oriental Rocky (11) Kavraj 57, 9. Amara (14) S.Nayak 56.5, 10. War Horse (5) S.Kamble 55.5, 11. Quest For Love (8) Ranjane 54.5, 12. Il Moran (12) Neeraj 54, 13. Moon Shadow (3) D.A.Naik 54, 14. Yodha Shakti (10) Baria 53.5, 15. Snow Angel (9) B.Nikhil 52.5, 16. Nush (1) I.Chisty 51.5, 17. Providence (4) C.S.Jodha 51.5 and 18. Stormy Princess (13) Sandeep Jadhav 50.

1. Providence,

2. Isadoro,

3. Ice Skater

MAHARAJA JIWAJIRAO SCINDIA TROPHY (Gr. III) (1,600m), 3-y-o & over, 4-00: 1. Toroloco (3) B.Sreekanth 60.5, 2. Commander (13) S.Kamble 57.5, 3. Hachiko (7) Sandesh 57.5, 4. Onassis (9) Zervan 56.5, 5. Rajasthan Royals (6) Kavraj 56, 6. Storm Tracker (2) Trevor 56, 7. Neona (10) Parmar 55, 8. Blue Ace (4) S.Sunil 51.5, 9. Star Of Gibraltar (11) Mosin 51.5, 10. Clinton (5) I.Chisty 50, 11. Winston (8) Neeraj 50, 12. Winds Of Fortune (12) Merchant 48.5 and 13. Yuville (1) C.S.Jodha 48.5.

1. Toroloco,

2. Winston,

3. Storm Tracker

INDO-GERMAN CHRISTMAS TROPHY DIV.I (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4-30: 1. Gates Of Heaven (3) Merchant 60.5, 2. Haunting Moments (12) B.Sreekanth 59.5, 3. Star Of Babylon (13) Trevor 59.5, 4. Ancient Warrior (8) Neeraj 59, 5. La Traviata (11) S.Kamble 59, 6. Novak (5) Sandesh 59, 7. Starry Ocean (10) Prasad 57, 8. Chicharito (4) S.Sunil 55.5, 9. Zanthos (9) Srinath 55.5, 10. Burn (6) Ranjane 54, 11. Doc Holiday (2) Nikhil 53, 12. Minister (1) Parmar 53 and 13. Wind Chime (7) Hanumant 53.

1. Star Of Babylon,

2. Zanthos,

3. Ancient Warrior

LEG THURINGIA TROPHY DIV. I (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 5.00: 1. Dark William (1) S.Kamble 60.5, 2. First Glance (2) Prasad 60.5, 3. Yardstick (3) Shammi 60.5, 4. Kaldeno (7) C.S.Jodha 59.5, 5. Magic Vision (13) S.Sunil 58, 6. Minstrel Son (6) Nikhil 59.5, 7. Natalian Express (5) I.Pardeshi 59.5, 8. Princess Love (15) Pereira 59.5, 9. Ricochet (8) Kavraj 59, 10. Taj E Shahi (12) Merchant 59, 11. Ice Ice Baby (9) Mosin 58.5, 12. Pretty In Patpong (4) Hanumant 57.5, 13. Snow King (10) S.Shinde 57.5, 14. Ice Rink (14) Ranjane 57 and 15. Always Smile (11) Sandeep Jadhav 56.5.

1. Ricochet,

2. Magic Vision,

3. Natalian Express

Day’s best: Archie

Double: Other Song — Providence

Jackpot: (i) 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8. (ii) 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Treble: (i) 3, 4 & 5. (ii) 7, 8 & 9. (iii) 8, 9 & 10.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

More In: Races | Sport