Tintinnabulation has an edge in the Deccan Bookmakers Golconda Derby Stakes (2,400m), the stellar attraction of the races to be held here on Sunday (Jan. 27).

There will be no false rails.

SIKANDER-E-AAZAM CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 12-40 p.m.: 1. Onti Onti Onti (11) Sai Vamshi 61, 2. Exclusive (2) Christopher 60.5, 3. Airborne Magic (4) C. Henrique 59, 4. Mr Glorious (1) A M Tograllu 58, 5. Gold Medal (12) Deep Shanker 57, 6. Kohinoor Revanta (8) Ajit Kumar 54, 7. Swift Arrow (10) I. Chisty 51.5, 8. Bold Attack (7) N. Rawal 50.5, 9. Guiding Spirit (9) Ravinder Singh 50.5, 10. Exclusive Lady (3) Chary 50, 11. Sabreen Princess (5) N. S. Parmar 50 and 12. Emerald Touch (6) J. Vikas 49.5.

1. Exclusive, 2. Swift Arrow, 3. Onti Onti Onti

EUREKA FORBES YOUNGSTERS MILLION (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-15: 1. Ein Ein Ein (4) D. K. Ashish 55, 2. Riverdale (5) Christopher 55, 3. Squanderers Square (3) N. Rawal 55, 4. Dancing Inthe Rain (2) P. Trevor 53.5, 5. Lovely Angel (6) A M Tograllu 53.5, 6. Par Excellence (7) N. S. Parmar 53.5, 7. Queen Of The Stars (-) (-) 53.5 and 8. Wow O Wow (1) P. S. Chouhan 53.5. 

1. Riverdale, 2. Wow O Wow, 3. Dancing Inthe Rain

ARISTOCRAT CUP (1,600m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 1-50: 1. Big Boss (9) Christopher 61, 2. Nano Pride (11) N. Rawal 61, 3. Yet Again (6) A. Imran Khan 61, 4. Ice Mountain (10) Deep Shanker 60.5, 5. Okai Okai Okai (1) P. Trevor 60.5, 6. Sheikhs Emperor (2) Harinder Singh 59.5, 7. Golden Dash (4) Ajit Kumar 58.5, 8. Sarvagnya (3) C. Henrique 58.5, 9. Fortunate (5) Dashrath Singh 58, 10. Enigma (8) A. Sandesh 51, 11. Regal Groom (7) I. Chisty 49.5 and 12. Allendale (12) N. S. Parmar 49. 

1. Okai Okai Okai, 2. Yet Again, 3. Fortunate

SIKANDER-E-AAZAM CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 2-25: 1. Golden Jewel (3) Ajit Kumar 61, 2. Emerald Reef (9) I. Chisty 60.5, 3. Montego Bay (8) A. Ramana 60.5, 4. Our Masoct (6) A. Imran Khan 59, 5. Rocking Racer (4) A. Sandesh 57, 6. Camacho Speed (11) N. Rawal 52, 7. Amrapal (1) Sai Vamshi 51.5, 8. Ground Crew (10) B. Dileep 51.5, 9. Chitrangada (7) C. Henrique 51, 10. Grenada (12) N. S. Parmar 50, 11. Khabza (2) Chary 50 and 12. Silver Arnage (5) Nitin Singh 49.5.

1. Rocking Racer, 2. Emerald Reef, 3. Silver Arnage

SQUANDERER CUP (1,200m), rated upto 75, 5-y-o & over (Cat. II), 3-00: 1. Aphrodisiac (12) A. Imran Khan 60.5, 2. Bloody Mary (16) Christopher 60.5, 3. Dusty Lady (6) P. Trevor 59.5, 4. Kings Cruise (4) Dashrath Singh 59.5, 5. Key Note (8) S. Sreekant 58.5, 6. Fine Racer (5) S. John 57.5, 7. Vijaysheel (9) P. Venkat 57.5, 8. Mr. Khoashteep (3) A M Tograllu 57, 9. Oru Oru Oru (18) D. K. Ashish 57, 10. Precisely That (14) P. S. Chouhan 56.5, 11. Stylish Chieftan (1) Harinder Singh 56.5, 12. One One One (10) K. Anil 53, 13. Kohinoor Fighter (15) Ajit Kumar 52.5, 14. Sporting Star (13) Deep Shanker 51, 15. Rose Queen (11) C. Henrique 50.5, 16. Divine Ganges (2) A. Ramana 49, 17. Krithiman (7) Nitin Singh 49 and 18. Speed Striker (17) N. S. Parmar 49. 

1. Mr. Khoashteep, 2. Aphrodisiac, 3. Precisely That

BHAGYANAGAR JUVENILE MILLION (1,400m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 3-40: 1. Fairy Emperor (9) S. John 55.5, 2. Dandelion (3) N. Rawal 54, 3. Staying The Best (6) P. Trevor 54, 4. Symbol Of Victory (8) C. Henrique 54, 5. Golden Arrow (1) P. S. Chouhan 52.5, 6. Sherman Oaks (5) Christopher 52.5, 7. Proud Image (2) D. K. Ashish 50, 8. Staminoizd (7) A. Ramana 50 and 9. Ice Barrier (4) N. S. Parmar 48.5.

1. Fairy Emperor, 2. Staying The Best, 3. Golden Arrow 

SECRETARIAT CUP (1,400m), 4-y-o & over (Cat. I), 4-15: 1. Guiding Light (4) Dashrath Singh 60.5, 2. Plenipotent (10) A. Sandesh 57.5, 3. Al Sarraah (9) Kiran Naidu 55.5, 4. Melody Queen (8) S. John 55, 5. Genius Empress (2) P. Trevor 54, 6. Blazing Asian (3) Chary 52.5, 7. Garcia Marquez (5) N. S. Parmar 51.5, 8. Da Xia (1) Ajit Kumar 50, 9. Scubarioo (6) Sai Vamshi 49.5 and 10. Alberton Star (7) N. Rawal 49.

1. Guiding Light, 2. Melody Queen, 3. Plenipotent 

DECCAN BOOKMAKERS GOLCONDA DERBY STAKES (2,400m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 4-50: 1. Angel Crown (6) S. John 57, 2. Manyatta (8) Daniel Grant 57, 3. San Ramon (9) Christoher 57, 4. Shivalik Star (2) D. K. Ashish 57, 5. Storm Tracker (4) P. Trevor 57, 6. Tintinnabulation (1) P. S. Chouhan 57, 7. Vijays Champ (7) A. Sandesh 57, 8. Chiron (10) Srinath 55.5, 9. Perfect (3) N. S. Parmar 55.5 and 10. Ratham (5) C. Alford 55.5. 

1. Tintinnabulation, 2. Chiron, 3. Manyatta

DECCAN PRINCE CUP (1,400m), rated upto 75, 4-y-o & over (Cat. II), 5-30: 1. Aerosmith (4) S. John 60, 2. Ocean Side (10) Christopher 59.5, 3. Sheer Genius (9) P. S. Chouhan 56, 4. Vijays Best (13) A M Tograllu 55.5, 5. Prince Of Arabia (1) N. S. Parmar 55, 6. Glorious View (11) I. Chisty 53, 7. So Super (2) Chary 53, 8. Sweety Girl (7) Mark 53, 9. Hidden Power (8) D. K. Ashish 51.5, 10. Any Given Time (12) Khurshad 50.5, 11. Brahmani (5) C. Henrique 50.5, 12. Racing Tycoon (3) Deep Shanker 50.5 and 13. True Scholar (6) Dashrath Singh 50.5.

1. Aerosmith, 2. Sheer Genius, 3. Ocean Side   

Day's best: Aerosmith

Double: Rocking Racer – Mr. Khoashteep

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; (iii): 7, 8 & 9; Tla: all races.       

  

Keywords: Hyderabad races

More In: Races | Sport