Tintinnabulation, who has been well prepared, is expected to score in the Chief Justice’s Cup (1,800m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (June 22).

False rails (width about 2.5m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

RAMKIRPAL PLATE (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 2.00 p.m.: 1. Mister Grey (9) Arshad Alam 62, 2. Signifies (5) R. Shelar 62, 3. Calligraphy (7) A. Velu 61.5, 4. Cheddar Face (3) Oscar Chavez 61.5, 5. Summer Sensation (4) A. Ramu 61.5, 6. Shared Heart (10) Kiran Rai 59.5, 7. Absolut Chiqui (1) Ashok Kumar 58.5, 8. Arthur (6) Rajesh Kumar 58, 9. Lightning Express (2) S. Shiva Kumar 57 and 10. Samovar (8) Prabhakaran 54.5.

1. Cheddar Face, 2. Summer Sensation, 3. Shared Heart

CHAITANYA CHAKRAM TROPHY (1,100m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 2.30: 1. Grand Applause (5) Oscar Chavez 56, 2. Manta Ray (10) P. Mani 56, 3. Real Show (9) Ashok Kumar 56, 4. Spanish Cannon (8) Ranjeet Singh 56, 5. Artic Attraction (1) P.S. Chouhan 54.5, 6. Cherish (11) Vaibhav 54.5, 7. Magical Filly (7) Kavraj Singh 54.5, 8. Oriental Belle (-) (-) 54.5, 9. Oriental Image (3) N. Rajesh 54.5, 10. Oriental Star (4) Noornabi 54.5, 11. White Snowdrops (6) Srinivas Rao 54.5 and 12. Zenica (2) I. Chisty 54.5.

1. Zenica, 2. Cherish, 3. Grand Applause

M.ALI ASKER MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 3.00: 1. Alcazaar (4) P. Trevor 60, 2. Sweet Secret (8) R. Pradeep 59.5, 3. Absolute Majority (3) Zervan 58.5, 4. Sutton Prince (7) R. Shelar 57.5, 5. Go Green (2) Mallikarjun 54.5, 6. Sukhmanee (6) Akshay 54.5, 7. Skylight Express (1) Neeraj 53.5 and 8. Twinklingofaneye (5) K. Chary 53.

1. Alcazaar, 2. Absolute Majority, 3. Twinklingofaneye

ABOLINE PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 5-y-o & over, 3.30: 1. Jaldi (-) (-) 60.5, 2. Day Trader (1) Babu Singh 58.5, 3. Rising Sun (11) Mudassar 58.5, 4. Shoot Out (4) Sreekanth 57.5, 5. Mystere (3) I. Chisty 57, 6. Alianz (2) Rajesh Kumar 56.5, 7. Sparkling Image (5) Kiran Rai 56, 8. Gorgeous Gold (7) Christopher 55, 9. Bounty Hunter (6) Srinivas Rao 54, 10. Another Voice (10) J.H. Anil 53, 11. Starscream (9) Sahanawaz 53 and 12. The Phenomena (8) Akshay 51.5.

1. Alianz, 2. Shoot Out, 3. Mystere

CHIEF JUSTICE’S CUP (1,800m), 4-y-o & over, (Terms), 4.00: 1. Tintinnabulation (2) P.S. Chouhan 60, 2. Field Marshal (3) S. John 59.5, 3. Ocean And Beyond (6) Suraj Narredu 57.5, 4. An Acquired Taste (8) A. Sandesh 56, 5. Camorra (5) Vaibhav 55.5, 6. Ambrosia (4) P. Trevor 54, 7. Hemisphere (7) Zervan 54 and 8. Panamera (1) F. Da Silva 54.

1. Tintinnabulation, 2. Ocean And Beyond, 3. An Acquired Taste

SWEET MEMORIES PLATE (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 4.30: 1. Native Indian (8) S. Shiva Kumar 60.5, 2. Greyconnection (10) C. Alford 60, 3. Sumitomo (2) P.S. Chouhan 60, 4. Supreme (9) Vaibhav 60, 5. Ice Storm (3) Suraj Narredu 59.5, 6. Formula One (6) N. Rajesh 59, 7. Glycys Bay (11) S. John 59, 8. Princess Lara (1) A. Imran Khan 58, 9. Vega (5) Vivek 56, 10. Lady Mandy (4) S. Asgar 53.5 and 11. Potomac (7) Arshad Alam 52.5.

1. Ice Storm, 2. Sumitomo, 3. Glycys Bay

RICHELIEU PLATE (1,800m), rated 40 to 65, 5.00: 1. Apollo King (10) Noornabi 62, 2. Fastest Finger (6) P.S. Chouhan 60, 3. Perfect Soul (5) Srinath 56.5, 4. Archie (4) Zervan 54.5, 5. Charlatan (2) P. Trevor 54.5, 6. Scenic Warrior (1) Sreekanth 54.5, 7. Golden Phantom (8) Neeraj 53, 8. Vocation (9) Kuldeep Singh 53, 9. Super Start (3) Suraj Narredu 52.5 and 10. Imperial Verse (7) A. Sandesh 51.

1. Fastest Finger, 2. Charlatan, 3. Super Start

ABOLINE PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 5-y-o & over, 5.30: 1. Chronicle (2) S. John 62.5, 2. Strive And Serve (10) Suraj Narredu 62.5, 3. Summer Sun (3) S. Asgar 62.5, 4. Fantastic Strike (8) Sahanawaz 62, 5. Gustavo (1) Anjar Alam 61.5, 6. Wonder Lash (4) N. Rajesh 61.5, 7. Smooth Shine (6) Irvan Singh 61, 8. A Game To Remember (7) R. Pradeep 60.5, 9. Arun (9) Kiran Rai 59, 10. Indravati (5) Rajesh Kumar 58.5, 11. Senor Speedy (11) B. Nayak 58 and 12. Angel Queen (12) Christopher 55.

1. Strive And Serve, 2. Chronicle, 3. Fantastic Strike

Day’s best: Alcazaar

Double: Zenica – Strive And Serve

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 6 and 8; Tr (i): 3, 4 and 5; (ii): 6, 7 and 8.

Keywords: Bangalore races

More In: Races | Sport