Thoughts N Actions, who has been well prepared, is expected to score in the Racing Patrons Trophy (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Friday (January 25). False rails (width about 4m from 1,600m to 1,000m and 6m from 1,000m to the winning post) will be in position.

CHARMUDI PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 2.15 p.m.: 1. All Clear (3) R. Pradeep 62.5, 2. Immaculate (5) Gnaneshwar 61.5, 3. Blue Origin (8) Tauseef 59.5, 4. Diamond Flame (2) P. Culhane 58.5, 5. Encourager (1) Mallikarjun 58, 6. Afternoon Delight (4) A. Ramu 57.5, 7. Fairway King (12) Noornabi 57.5, 8. Law Of The Land (7) P.S. Chouhan 57.5, 9. Symbol Of Success (10) Chandrashekar 57.5, 10. Most Wanted (11) Vaideeshwaran 57, 11. Demand Draft (6) Kiran Rai 56.5 and 12. Buzzword (9) Sreekanth 55.

1. Buzzword,

2. Diamond Flame,

3. All Clear

VIRAJPET PLATE (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 2.45: 1. All Proof (8) Srinath 55, 2. Byronic (5) Vivek 55, 3. Cadogan (7) Jamie Spencer 55, 4. Great Secret (1) P. Mulrennan 55, 5. Love Is Life (9) P.S. Chouhan 55, 6. Smile Stone (10) Afsar Khan 55, 7. Endless Society (2) Jagadeesh 53.5, 8. Natural View (3) Sreekanth 53.5, 9. Summer Sensation (6) Tauseef 53.5 and 10. Sweet N Smart (4) Liam Jones 53.5.

 1. Love Is Life, 2. All Proof,

3. Cadogan

CHARMUDI PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 3.15: 1. Absolut Chiqui (10) Mudassar 62.5, 2. Ensatus Elegans (12) B. Harish 62.5, 3. Thejaguar (1) R. Pradeep 62.5, 4. Divine Strike (11) Gnaneshwar 61.5, 5. Honourable Empress (6) A. Ramu 61.5, 6. La Jawaab (8) Noornabi 61.5, 7. Catch The Eye (2) P. Culhane 60.5, 8. Delilah (5) Tauseef 60.5, 9. Artic Breeze (9) Indrajeet Singh 60, 10. Che Guevara (7) Rajesh Kumar 60, 11. Lankan Pearl (4) Afsar Khan 59.5 and 12. Impressiveattitude (3) R. Anand 59.

 1. Catch The Eye, 2. La Jawaab,

3. Artic Breeze

  VIBRANT PLATE (1,100m), rated 20 to 45, 3.45: 1. Nocturnal Hunter (1) P.S. Chouhan 61.5, 2. Sukhmanee (5) Mudassar 61.5, 3. Magic Wave (3) Shanth Kumar 59.5, 4. Sweet Secret (10) Srinath 59, 5. Fantastic Star (7) Liam Jones 58.5, 6. Florence (2) Gnaneshwar 57, 7. Isle Of Fire (9) Noornabi 55, 8. Happy Victory (8) Tauseef 54, 9. The Scientist (12) B. Paswan 54, 10. Volans (6) Chetan Kalay 54, 11. Mulligan (11) Arshad Alam 52.5 and 12. One From A Billion (4) S. Hussain 52.5.

 1. Sweet Secret, 2. Isle Of Fire,

3. Nocturnal Hunter

RACING PATRONS TROPHY (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 5-y-o & over, 4.15: 1. Thoughts N Actions (6) S. John 62.5, 2. Free Law (2) V.R. De Sousa 61, 3. Sky Train (9) Sreekanth 61, 4. Preordained (8) David Allan 60.5, 5. Red Bolt (7) P.S. Chouhan 59, 6. Equanimity (11) C. Krishnan 58.5, 7. Arrabian Gold (12) Mudassar 57, 8. Spark Of Beauty (10) Sahanawaz 57, 9. Lads Gladiator (5) Deepak Singh 54.5, 10. Swift Star (3) S. Hussain 54.5, 11. Hillsboro (4) Arshad Alam 53 and 12. Superb Style (1) C. Henrique 52.

 1. Thoughts N Actions,

2. Arrabian Gold, 3. Swift Star

TOPMOST CUP (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4.45: 1. Will Star (3) Srinath 62, 2. Cielo Signore (11) Jamie Spencer 61.5, 3. Scenic Blast (6) B. Harish 61.5, 4. Whistlejacket (8) P.S. Chouhan 58.5, 5. Ground Marshal (12) C. Henrique 57.5, 6. Next Move (4) P. Culhane 56, 7. Somethingdifferent (9) Tauseef 56, 8. Point Taken (2) Noornabi 55, 9. Saphira (1) V.R. De Sousa 53.5, 10. Spiritual Star (10) B. Paswan 53.5, 11. Style Of Signature (7) N. Ganesh 53 and 12. Indravati (5) Rajesh Kumar 52.

 1. Spiritual Star, 2. Cielo Signore, 3. Whistlejacket

BHATKAL PLATE (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 5-y-o & over, 5.15: 1. Abbys Baby (13) A. Ramu 61, 2. Chronicle (11) Qureshi 61, 3. Fantastic Strike (6) Colm O’Donoghue 61, 4. Red Bishop (8) David Allan 61, 5. Aladdin (2) Gnaneshwar 60, 6. Rich Radiant (14) P. Mulrennan 60, 7. Angel Queen (5) C. Henrique 59.5, 8. Cash Is King (3) Chandrashekar 58, 9. Brownie (1) V.R. De Sousa 57.5, 10. Rusty (9) P. Culhane 57.5, 11. Beautiful Life (4) Md. Feroz 56, 12. Spark Of Blue (12) Noornabi 55.5, 13. Bernicia (15) Kiran Rai 54, 14. Spark Of Diablo (7) Jagadeesh 54 and 15. Aparanta (10) R. Pradeep 53.

 1. Rich Radiant, 2. Brownie,

3. Red Bishop

MERCARA PLATE (1,100m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 5.45: 1. Diamond Quest (5) Jagadeesh 55, 2. Kingston Town (6) Tauseef 55, 3. My Favourite Voice (7) C. Henrique 55, 4. Refreshed (9) Gnaneshwar 55, 5. Artesia (3) R. Marshall 53.5, 6. Cash My Way (10) Vivek 53.5, 7. Chiffon (8) Jamie Spencer 53.5, 8. Kolaveri Di (2) P.S. Chouhan 53.5, 9. Light Of Success (1) Sreekanth 53.5, 10. Nayan Star (12) V.R. De Sousa 53.5, 11. Placervilles Glory (11) David Allan 53.5 and 12. Secret Touch (4) Noornabi 53.5.

 1. Nayan Star, 2. Light Of Success, 3. Kolaveri Di

Day’s best: Spiritual Star

Double: Love Is Life – Nayan Star

 Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 6 and 8; Tr: 6, 7 and 8; Exacta: 3, 5, 7 and 8.

Keywords: Bangalore races

More In: Races | Sport