Trainer Narendra Lagad’s ward Tequila, who won well in her last start, should score an encore in the October Handicap (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (Oct.3).

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

1. KIMSEL PLATE (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 00 to 26, 3.00 p.m: 1. Firey Future (2) Belose 62, 2. Any Time Money (3) D.S.Rathore 61, 3. The Rebel (4) Sandesh 60, 4. Refuse To Bend (8) N.Jodha 59.5, 5. Classic Spirit (5) C.S.Jodha 59, 6. Arabian Power (7) T.S.Jodha 58.5, 7. War Major (10) N.Alam 58.5, 8. Shaktiman (6) Chandrakant 57, 9. Up North (1) I.Pardeshi 57, 10. Tehrani (9) Merchant 56 and 11. Flying Rock (11) S.Kamble 49.

1. Any Time Money,

2. Refuse To Bend,

3. Firey Future

2. MOOSA M.HOOSEIN PLATE (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3.30: 1. Yourethetouch (10) D.S.Rathore 60, 2. Ashwa Prayag (4) Vivek 59, 3. Blade Runner (8) M.Narredu 56.5, 4. Grand Stand (7) C.S.Jodha 56, 5. Share My Dreams (11) D.K.Ashish 54.5, 6. Forward Charge (2) P.Naidu 53.5, 7. Uproar (1) Shelar 53, 8. Monarchos (3) D.A.Naik 52.5, 9. Shodaan (9) Kamlesh 52, 10. Hammerhead (5) Neeraj 51.5 and 11. Kalinga Star (6) Kharadi 51.5.

1. Hammerhead,

2. Shodaan,

3. Forward Charge

3. KUN KAAN PLATE (1,600m), Cl. V, rated 00 to 26, 4.00: 1. Black Falcon (3) N.Alam 60.5, 2. Monks Ferrari (1) C.S.Jodha 60, 3. Forest Native (7) P.S.Chouhan 59.5, 4. Empress Of India (5) Kharadi 59, 5. Jade (8) N.Jodha 58.5, 6. Itspiritofracing (4) Chandrakant 57.5, 7. Zippity Zip (9) S.Sunil 57.5, 8. Tommy Carmichael (2) Shailesh 56.5, 9. Start Me Up (10) Prashant 54, 10. Winning Treat (6) D.S.Rathore 52, 11. Nara (11) Dashrath 51.5 and 12. Regina (12) Zameer 50.5.

1. Black Falcon,

2. Zippity Zip,

3. WinningTreat

4. SUPRI SUPER SPRINT (1,000m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, Terms, 4.30: 1. Blazing Spectacle (3) B.Prakash 56, 2. Demonstrator (8) T.S.Jodha 56, 3. Gold Vault (6) D.A.Naik 56, 4. Primo Valentino (1) N.Alam 56, 5. Ariela (9) N.Jodha 54.5, 6. Fantastic (4) Sandesh 54.5, 7. Mumtaz (10) Merchant 54.5, 8. Opportunity (11) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 9. River Lass (2) S. Nayak 54.5, 10. Silver Sands (7) Neeraj 54.5 and 11. Torrential (5) Srinath 54.5.

1. Torrential,

2. Blazing Spectacle,

3. Opportunity

5. OCTOBER HANDICAP (1,200m), 3-y-o only, rated 20 to 46, 5.00: 1. El Tropico (12) I. Chisty 59.5, 2. Tequila (1) D.S.Rathore 59.5, 3. Dear Liza (11) Kamlesh 58.5, 4. Attila (2) Neeraj 53, 5. Blue Thunder (10) Zervan 53, 6. Emerald Star (3) Pereira 53, 7. Prince Brijendra (7) D.A.Naik 52, 8. Dybbuk (8) Kharadi 51.5, 9. Vence (6) N.Jodha 51.5, 10. Yankee Woman (4) C.S.Jodha 51.5, 11. Brilliant Moon (5) Roushan 50.5 and 12. Splendid Secret (9) Dashrath 50.

1. Tequila,

2. El Tropico,

3. Emerald Star

6. ROYAL WINDSOR PLATE (2,000m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 5.30: 1. Highland Crown (1) I.Chisty 60.5, 2. Kingdom Of Love (2) Pereira 58.5, 3. Flashing Flame (3) N.Alam 57.5, 4. Star Crusader (6) N.Jodha 55.5, 5. Cavaradosi (8) Akkshay 54, 6. Cosmopolitan (4) Vivek 52.5, 7. Rommel (5) Neeraj 50.5 and 8. Go Guzzi Go (7) Dashrath 49.

1. Highland Crown,

2. Rommel,

3. Star Crusader

Days Best: Highland Crown

Double: Any Time Money-

Tequila

Jackpot : 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6.

Treble : 4, 5 & 6.

Tanala : All races.

Super Jackpot: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6.

Keywords: TequilaPune racing

More In: Races | Sport