Sweet Sensation, who maintains form, may complete a hat-trick in the Vellore Plate (1,300m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (June 22).

EVEN MEADOWS PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 3-y-o only &Terms, 10.30 a.m.: 1. Affirmed Prince (6) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Dash Of Grey (2) Kabdhar 59, 3. Sweet Love (5) N. Rupa 59, 4. Flames Of Desire (3) Prem 57, 5. Wings Of Love (4) Casey 57, 6. Golden Explorer (7) N. Murugan 50 and 7. Right Option (1) Shahar Babu 50.

1. Affirmed Prince, 2. Dash Of Grey, 3. Flames Of Desire

EVEN MEADOWS PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10.50: Zodiac Star (7) Prem 59, 2. Lover Boy (1) N. Rupa 58.5, 3. Academy Royale (3) Casey 57, 4. Commander Bond (6) Rajendra Singh 55.5, Absolute Beauty (4) Kabdhar 54, 6. Star Patriot (2) Shahar Babu 51.5 and 7. Snow Feather (5) N. Murugan 50.

1. Commander Bond, 2. Academy Royale, 3. Absolute Beauty

VELLORE PLATE (1,300m), rated 80 & above, 11.10: 1. Green Zone (1) Venkatesan 60, 2. Salsa King (3) Rajendra Singh 60, 3. Kings Ransom (4) Prem 59.5, 4. Sweet Sensation (5) Casey 59.5, 5. Blazing Comet (2) Kabdhar 59 and 6. Sky’s The Limit (6) N. Rupa 58.

1. Sweet Sensation, 2. Kings Ransom

GUINDY LODGE CUP (1,200m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 11-30: 1. Apache Summit (2) Prem 62.5, 2. Always Precious (4) Casey 61, 3. Precious Princess (3) Rajendra Singh 61, 4. Royal Collection (5) Kabdhar 61 and 5. One More Chance (1) N. Rupa 57.5.

1. Precious Princess, 2. Always Precious

POONDI PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 11.55: 1. Fair Option (5) C. A. Brisson 61.5, 2. Visionary (10) Md. Hesnain 61.5, 3. Cosmic Explorer (7) Casey 61, 4. Southern Summit (2) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 5. Distant Drums (8) N. Rupa 60, 6. Noble Kingdom (6) Kabdhar 60, 7. Canadian Sunset (3) Prem 59, 8. Star Of Marmalade (1) Ayaz Ahmed 58, 9. Kings Admiral (9) S. S. Azad 53.5 and 10. Almost Illegal (4) C. Umesh 52.5.

1. Distant Drums, 2. Canadian Sunset, 3. Southern Summit

AGRA PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 12.20 p.m.: 1. The Honorable (4) Venkatesan 62.5, 2. Ordained One (5) Casey 61, 3. Style Ikon (3) N. Rupa 59.5, 4. Bourne Supreme (2) Kabdhar 59, 5. Noble Salute (6) Rajendra Singh 58 and 6. Smart Strider (1) Prem 57.5.

1. Ordained One, 2. Smart Stride

POONDI PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 12.40: 1. Flying Colours (9) Ayaz Ahmed 60, 2. Dazzler (3) C. A. Brisson 59, 3. Tiberius (4) Md. Hesnain 58.5, 4. Bountiful Talent (2) Kabdhar 58.5, 5. Elite Land (10) Rajendra Singh 58, 6. Flashing Grey (1) S. S. Azad 58, 7. Star Miracle (7) Casey 57.5, 8. Legendary Warrior (8) Prem 56.5, 9. Simply Phenomenal (6) Shahar Babu 54 and 10. Pocket Rocket (5) N. Rupa 52.5.

1. Bountiful Talent, 2. Pocket Rocket, 3. Star Miracle

DELHI PLATE (1,200m), 3-y-o only, 1.05: 1. Lexus (3) Saddam Iqbal 60, 2. Chivas Royal (2) Manikandan 57, 3. The Conqueror (4) Shahar Babu 57 and 4. Hill Patrol (1) C. Umesh 54.5.

1. Lexus, 2. The Conqueror

PUNJAB PLATE (1,600m), rated 00 to 20, 1.30: 1. Flaming Shadow (3) Md. Hesnain 60, 2. Valiant Bid (1) C. Umesh 58, 3. El Presidente (4) K. V. Baskar 56.5, 4. Noble Intention (5) Srinivasan 56.5 and 5. Best Wishes (2) Kalyan Singh 51.

1. Valiant Bid, 2. Flaming Shadow

More In: Races | Sport