Super Storm, who has been well tuned, is expected to score in the Abaran Bangalore 2000 Guineas (1,600m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Saturday (December 8).

There will be no false rails.

DECEMBER PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), maiden 2-y-o only, (Terms), 1.15 p.m.: 1. Mark (2) Ashok Kumar 55, 2. Oriental King (3) Chandrashekar 55, 3. Secret Strike (4) Jagadeesh 55, 4. Socrates (-) (-) 55, 5. Solitaire Royale (8) Martin Wepner 55, 6. Strengthandwonder (6) P. Mulrennan 55, 7. Tiger Eyes (5) Afsar Khan 55, 8. Beauty Is Truth (7) F. Da Silva 53.5, 9. Cherish (1) Vaibhav 53.5, 10. Flashing Colours (9) Liam Jones 53.5 and 11. Southern Sky (10) N. Rajesh 53.5.

1. Solitaire Royale, 2. Strengthandwonder, 3. Flashing Colours

NELAMANGALA PLATE (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 1.45: 1. Dominica (1) S. Hussain 62.5, 2. Immaculate (2) Qureshi 62.5, 3. Abbas Dreams (4) S. John 62, 4. Claara (8) Arshad Alam 59.5, 5. Icy Grey (10) Raja Rao 59.5, 6. Samovar (9) Prabhakaran 59.5, 7. Gur Kripa (11) Shobhan Babu 58.5, 8. Super Excited (3) Martin Wepner 58.5, 9. Buzzword (7) D. Patel 57, 10. Sabala (5) Mudassar 57 and 11. Turf Fame (6) Gnaneshwar 54.

1. Dominica, 2. Abbas Dreams, 3. Turf Fame

DECEMBER PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), maiden 2-y-o only, (Terms), 2.15: 1. Agostini (10) Srinath 55, 2. Authentic Stride (2) N. Rajesh 55, 3. Bronzino (3) F. Da Silva 55, 4. Charlatan (6) Vaibhav 55, 5. Czar Of Romance (11) Martin Wepner 55, 6. Glamour Boy (1) Ashok Kumar 55, 7. Jersey Shore (4) S. John 55, 8. Mister Grey (8) Md. Shoaib 55, 9. My Favourite Voice (7) Chandrashekar 55, 10. Noble And Nice (9) Rathod 55 and 11. Our Commander (5) Liam Jones 55.

1. Agostini, 2. Jersey Shore, 3. Charlatan

PREMIUM SPIRIT PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 2.45: 1. Oceanic Wind (6) Indrajeet Singh 62.5, 2. Super Gold (10) S. Hussain 62.5, 3. Magic Wave (11) Rajesh Kumar 61.5, 4. Day Trader (4) Noornabi 60.5, 5. Javanica (1) Mudassar 60.5, 6. Star Of Desire (5) Srinath 60.5, 7. Raaga (12) Arshad Alam 60, 8. Bebo (2) Shinde 59, 9. Hillingdon (9) Qureshi 57, 10. Super Saloni (7) Rathod 57, 11. Spark Of Forli (3) N. Rajesh 54 and 12. Sachimore (8) Martin Wepner 53.5.

1. Raaga, 2. Day Trader, 3. Super Gold

GALLOPING ACRES STUD PLATE (1,600m), rated 60 to 85, 3.15: 1. Atlas Power (8) Rathod 61.5, 2. Six Gun Smith (6) Afsar Khan 55, 3. Saganaki (4) F. Da Silva 54.5, 4. Kilimanjaro (7) S. Shiva Kumar 53.5, 5. Own Asset (3) Liam Jones 53.5, 6. State Secret (1) N. Ganesh 53.5, 7. Mi Amor (2) Suraj Narredu 52.5 and 8. Cherelle (5) M. Ravi 51.5.

1. MI Amor, 2. Own Asset, 3. Saganaki

KUMARARAJAH M.A.M. MUTHIAH TROPHY (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 3.45: 1. Esteban (6) Mudassar 62.5, 2. Ultimate Fantasy (10) P. Ramesh 60.5, 3. Forest Spirit (5) Raja Rao 58, 4. Somethingdifferent (7) V.R. De Sousa 58, 5. Thunderbay (9) Suraj Narredu 57.5, 6. Starista (2) Prabhakaran 56.5, 7. Volcano (11) Vivek 56.5, 8. Point Taken (3) Martin Wepner 56, 9. Style Of Signature (1) Irvan Singh 55, 10. Cat Logan (4) Mallikarjun 54.5 and 11. Amalfi (8) F. Da Silva 53.5.

1. Esteban, 2. Thunderbay, 3. Point Taken

ABARAN BANGALORE 2000 GUINEAS (1,600m), 3-y-o only, (Terms), 4.15: 1. Shivalik Pride (4) Liam Jones 57, 2. Shivalik Star (5) D.K. Ashish 57, 3. Simpleton (6) P. Mulrennan 57, 4. Super Storm (2) Srinath 57, 5. Unforgettable (3) S. John 57 and 6. Wind Stream (1) Suraj Narredu 57.

1. Super Storm, 2. Wind Stream

STAR LUMINARY PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 4.45: 1. Brillante (7) Prabhakaran 60, 2. Bank On Me (5) V.R. De Sousa 58.5, 3. Hillton (4) S. Shiva kumar 58.5, 4. Serengeti (1) Mudassar 58, 5. Attractive Bay (3) Indrajeet Singh 57, 6. War Artist (9) Ramesh Kumar 57, 7. Absolute Joy (14) Suraj Narredu 55, 8. Sans Frontieres (10) Vaibhav 55, 9. Youre Rocking (15) Vivek 55, 10. Cheque Discounter (6) Rathod 54.5, 11. Ensatus Elegans (12) B. Harish 53.5, 12. Royal Romario (8) Rajesh Kumar 53.5, 13. Prince Of Kintyre (11) Shinde 53, 14. Magic Money (13) R. Anand 52 and 15. Mercutio (2) Vaideeshwaran 51.5.

1. Sans Frontieres, 2. Absolute Joy, 3. Cheque Discounter

KUMARARAJAH M.A.M. MUTHIAH TROPHY (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 5.15: 1. Castro (3) M. Ravi 60, 2. Buitiful (8) R. Anand 59.5, 3. Jeraleine (1) Chandrashekar 59, 4. Living Legend (4) Afsar Khan 59, 5. Rich Celebration (9) V.R. De Sousa 58.5, 6. A Move To Remember (5) P. Mani 58, 7. Real Steel (6) Srinath 58, 8. Saphira (7) F. Da Silva 58, 9. Whistlejacket (11) Vaideeshwaran 58, 10. Wind Of Soul (2) Suraj Narredu 58, 11. The First Bullet (12) Vivek 57 and 12. Aaleyah (10) S. Babu 55.

1. Wind Of Soul, 2. Real Steel, 3. A Move To Remember

Day’s best: Esteban

Double: Mi Amor – Sans Frontieres

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 6 and 8; Tr (i): 3, 4 and 5; (ii): 7, 8 and 9; Exacta: 4, 6, 8 and 9.

More In: Races | Sport