Super Duper has an edge over his rivals in the A.P. Race Horse Owners Association Trophy (1,600m), the main event of the races to be held here on Monday (Oct. 21).

1 TRAINER P. PRATAP REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 12-55 p.m. 1. Anacostia (2) C.S. Vikrant 62, 2. Beau Ideal (5) Suraj Narredu 53.5, 3. Golconda King (4) P.S. Chouhan 52.5, 4. Nano Belle (1) Deepak Singh 52, 5. Black Bolt (3) Deep Shanker 51 and 6. Mr Glorious (6) Chary 51.

1. Beau Ideal, 2. Golconda King

2 PERCEIVED VALUE CUP (Div. II), (1,100m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 1-25: 1. True Friend (1) Sai Kumar 62, 2. Crimson Look (4) Sai Kiran 58.5, 3. Deal Maker (2) Deep Shanker 58, 4. Ziv (10) P.K. Gaddam 58, 5. Lona Dona (6) Harinder Singh 57, 6. Silver Cruise (9) Kiran Naidu 55, 7. Chief Executive (5) N. Rawal 54, 9. Ek Ek Ek (7) B.H. Prashant 52.5, 10. Aryan (3) AM. Tograllu 52 and 11. Sniper Fire (8) Chary 52.

1. Deal Maker, 2. Crimson Look, 3. Ek Ek Ek

3 BLUE ICE PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 1-55: 1. Kohinoor Supreme (8) N. Rawal 60.5, 2. Twentyfive Pips (1) Nitin Singh 60, 3. Elegant Approach (3) Sai Kumar 57.5, 4. Mr. Khoashteep (5) Mark 57, 5. Rocking Racer (2) S.S. Tanwar 55, 6. Hidden Power (9) A.S. Pawar 54.5, 7. Garibaldi (7) A.K. Pawar 52.5 and 8. Prince Prashant (6) Sai Vamshi 51.5, 9. Komo Komo Komo (4) B.H. Prashant 50.5 and 10. Bound For Glory (10) Ajit Singh 50.

1. Rocking Racer, 2. Komo Komo Komo, 3. Kohinoor Supreme

4 BHAGAT SINGH PLATE (Div. II), (1,100m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 25 (Cat. III), 2-25: 1. Amazing Power (3) Mark 62, 2. Amazing Weapon (6) K. Mukesh Kumar 62, 3. Arizona Colt (13) K. Anil 62, 4. Concours (4) Suraj Narredu 62, 5. Go For Gold (7) Sai Kumar 62, 6. Jerrell (12) Kiran Naidu 62, 7. Meri Merzi (14) S. Sreekant 60.5, 8. Trustful (9) B. Dileep 60.5, 9. The Da Vinci Code (1) Deepak Singh 59.5, 10. Itsy Bitsy (11) Harinder Singh 59, 11. Bold Reason (8) N. Rawal 58.5, 12. Classic Crown (2) P. Venkat 58.5, 13. Hard Hit (10) Nitin Singh 52.5 and 14. Architect (5) Sai Vamshi 52.

1. Concours, 2. Itsy Bitsy, 3. Hard Hit

5 PERCEIVED VALUE CUP (Div. I), (1,100m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 2-55: 1. Camacho Speed (3) Ashkay Kumar 62, 2. Goldie (7) Sai Kumar 60.5, 3. Chayanandan (4) Nitin Singh 58, 4. Fair And Squre (2) B. Dileep 57.5, 5. Staminoizd (9) AM. Tograllu 57.5, 6. Stolen Date (11) Kiran Naidu 55.5, 7. Rock Heights (6) N. Rawal 54.5, 8. Exclusive Beauty (1) S. Shiva Kumar 52.5, 9. Ooz (5) P. Venkat 52.5, 10. Supreme Secret (8) Harinder Singh 51 and 11. Baba’s Gift (10) Sai Vamshi 50.

1. Fair And Squre, 2. Goldie, 3. Chayanandan

6 MYSTICAL CUP (2,200m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 3-30: 1. Kohinoor Revanta (1) N. Rajesh 62.5, 2. Novaya Zemlya (4) N. Rawal 56.5, 3. Kohinoor Angel (2) Harinder Singh 55, 4. Cheyenne (7) Sai Kumar 54, 5. Looking For Love (3) AM. Tograllu 54, 6. Roma Rouge (5) C. Henrique 51, 7. Kohinoor Adhira (8) K. Anil 50, 8. See My Style (-) (-) 50 and 9. Khalis Gold (6) Nitin Singh 50.

1. Kohinoor Revanta, 2. Looking For Love, 3. Cheyenne

7 BLUE ICE PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 4-00: 1. Marquise (1) G. Naresh 60.5, 2. Golden Palace (2) C.S. Vikrant 59.5, 3. Illustrator (6) Kiran Naidu 57.5, 4. San Ramon (5) J. Vikas 56.5, 5. Dazzling Empress (4) P.S. Chouhan 54.5, 6. Yours Truly (7) B. Dileep 53, 7. Bold Attack (9) Sai Kumar 52, 8. Ace Star (10) A.S. Pawar 51.5, 9. Kohinoor Destiny (3) N. Rajesh 51 and 10. Racing Queen (8) Ajit Singh 50.5.

1. Dazzling Empress, 2. Marquise, 3. Bold Attack

8 A. P. RACE HORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION TROPHY (1,600m), 3-y-o & over (Cat. I), 4-30: 1. Golden Queen (7) A M Tograllu 63, 2. Super Duper (3) P. S. Chouhan 60.5, 3. Vijaykeerti (10) A Joshi 60.5, 4. The Leader (1) Kiran Naidu 56.5, 5. Snow Bird (2) Deep Shanker 55, 6. Sheer Genius (11) K. Anil 53.5, 7. Dark Avenger (5) Chary 51.5, 8. Da Xia (9) N. Rawal 51.5, 9. Indian Epic (8) Sai Kumar 50, 10. Qinghuangdao (6) C. Henrique 50 and 11. Rustic Gal (4) Harinder Singh 50.

1. Super Duper, 2. Snow Bird, 3. Golden Queen

9 ELITE ZONE PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 5-05: 1. Askioz (3) Harinder Singh 62, 2. Attenborough (5) J. Vikas 62, 3. Stylish Chieftan (8) AM. Tograllu 62, 4. Mukhtar (2) K. Mukesh Kumar 59.5, 5. Bernabeu (9) C. Henrique 57, 6. Pakat Pakat Pakat (6) Sai Vamshi 54, 7. Ice Rain (1) K. Anil 52.5, 8. Lady Of Grace (10) Chary 51.5, 9. Classic Wish (11) N. Rawal 50.5, 10. Cypress Way (4) Sai Kumar 50.5 and 11. Khabza (7) Akshay Kumar 50.

1. Bernabeu, 2. Pakat Pakat Pakat, 3. Mukhtar

Day’s best: Kohinoor Revanta

Double: Deal Maker – Dazzling Empress

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; (iii): 7, 8 & 9; Tla: all races.

Keywords: Hyderabad races

More In: Races | Sport