Sugar Ray, who is in fine nick, may score in the Karnataka Police Trophy (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (Dec.19).

False rails (width about 3.5m from 1,600m to 1,000m and 7.5m from 1,000m to the winning post) will be in position.

NOVICE PLATE (1,200m), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-30.p.m: 1. Yamas (10) De Sousa 55, 2. Secretary General (6) Md. Shoaib 55, 3. Born To Perform (3) Harish 55, 4. Vodka (5) Merchant 55, 5. Accurate (1) Suraj Narredu 55, 6. A Move To Remember (8) Chandrashekar 55, 7. Dance N Celebrate (7) P.S. Chouhan 53.5, 8. Southern Pearl (9) Sapra 53.5, 9. Couleur Rouge (11) S. Fargeat 53.5, 10. Moves Goodenough (4) Shinde 53.5, 11. Tsavorite (12) B. Paswan 53.5 and 12. Soviet Melody (2) Appu 53.5.

1. Tsavorite, 2. Accurate,

3. Yamas

GOMOS PLATE (Div.II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 2.00: 1. Mercutio (12) Khurshad 60.5, 2. Magnifique (2) Srinath 58.5, 3. Nearco Master (3) Shiva Kumar 56, 4. Youre Chilubuli (7) P.S. Chouhan 56, 5. Camelot (5) Ashok Kumar 55, 6. Practical Magic (8) P. Mani 55, 7. True Impression (4) Selvaraj 54, 8. Amber Star (6) B. Paswan 53, 9. Firm Amber (9) Shinde 53, 10. Silver Heels (10) Adarsh 52.5, 11. Harini ( 11) Harsha 51.5 and 12. Our Cruise (1) Sapra 50.

1. Youre Chilubuli, 2. Amber Star, 3. Magnifique

BANGARPET PLATE (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 4-y-o & over, 2-30: 1. Comanche War Paint (5) Md. Shoaib 62.5, 2. Gara Fluid (4) Appu 61.5, 3. God’s Will (3) Selvaraj 61.5, 4. Beauty (1) C. Harish 60.5, 5. Enchanting Beauty (8) Khurshad 60.5, 6. Leading Lady (6) Suraj Narredu 60, 7. Fantasy Knot (10) Vivek 57.5, 8. Evening Rhapsody (11) Merchant 57.5, 9. Unique Star (2) Shiva Kumar 57, 10. Whisper Valley (12) Rajesh Babu 57, 11. Char Chand (9) G. Vijay 57 and 12. Astonical (7) Adarsh 55.5.

1. Leading Lady, 2. Gara Fluid,

3. Comanche War Paint

T. B. HANUMANTHARAJ MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 3-00: 1. Blushing Beam (4) Md. Shoaib 60, 2. Frozen Fire (5) D. Allan 60, 3. Aston Park (2) A. Velu 58, 4. Caspian Sea (1) Shiva Kumar 58, 5. Great Chieftan (7) Ashok Kumar 58, 6. Senora Encima (9) C.D. Hayes 58, 7. Virtuoso (10) R. Marshall 56.5, 8. Southern Gladiator (8) Sapra 56, 9. Noble Sacrifice (3) Rajesh 56 and 10. Spark Of Bronte (6) Mallikarjun 53.5.

1. Frozen Fire, 2. Senora Encima, 3. Noble Sacrifice

KEHLAN STUD PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 3-30: Edmondo (7) Khurshad 61, 2. Sunny Baba (4) S. Fargeat 60, 3. Cayenne (5) C.D. Hayes 57.5, 4. The Spartan (3) Chandrashekar 57, 5. Star Assembly (1) B. Prakash 56, 6. Classic Charge (10) Adarsh 55, 7. Luminous Gold (6) Koch 55, 8. Lady Duff (8) Suraj Narredu 55, 9. Alacrity (9) De Sousa 54.5 and 10. Rashida (2) P.S. Chouhan 53.5.

1. Cayenne, 2. Lady Duff,

3. Alacrity

KARNATAKA POLICE TROPHY (1,200m), rated 80 and above, 4-00: 1. In The Zone (9) Sapra 60, 2. Sugar Ray (10) C.D. Hayes 58.5, 3. Mark Of Gibraltar (6) Shinde 57.5, 4. Celestial Son (8) S. Fargeat 56.5, 5. Valid Expectation (3) S. John 56, 6. Flaming Lamborgini (11) Suraj Narredu 55.5, 7. Join The Party (4) Shiva Kumar 55.5, 8. Jersey Pride (2) Appu 55, 9. Cart Wheel (7) Srinath 55, 10. Soberano (5) Khurshad 54.5 and 11. The Contender (1) Mallikarjun 51.5.

1. Sugar Ray, 2. Cart Wheel,

3. Soberano

NELAMANGALA PLATE (1,400m) rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 4-30: 1. Damgood (12) Vivek 62.5, 2. Vayuputra (3) S. Fargeat 62, 3. Royal Player (4) Sapra 62, 4. Powerfuldreams (10) Suraj Narredu 61.5, 5. Man United (2) Ashok Kumar 60, 6. Sparklingadventure (6) Khurshad 59, 7. Gracian (8) Md. Shoaib 59, 8. Double Elite (7) Harish 58, 9. Mister Trooper (5) Chandrashekar 57, 10. Badda Rupaiyya (9) Merchant 55.5, 11. Attaturk (11) Afsar Khan 55 and 12. Yamaguchi (1) Md. Kareem 52.5.

1. Powerfuldreams,

2. Royal Player,

3. Sparklingadventure

GOMOS PLATE (Div.I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5.00: 1. Spark Of Oldenburg (4) Selvaraj 62, 2. Persian Rock (9) Shinde 61.5, 3. Price To Fame (3) Shahbuddin 61.5, 4. Still Will (6) Srinath 61.5, 5. Alpha Baby (12) De Sousa 61.5, 6. Neel Gagan (7) Shiva Kumar 61, 7. Alcestis (1) P.S. Chouhan 59.5, 8. Shot Of Gold (8) Khurshad 58.5, 9. Carnival Of Joy (2) A. Velu 58.5, 10. Idar Princess (11) Rajesh 58, 11. Ice Mint (5) Suraj Narredu 54 and 12. Alianz (10) Harsha 53.

1. Alcestis, 2. Alpha Baby,

3. Ice Mint

Day’s best: Sugar Ray

Double: Cayenne-Alcestis

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 6 & 8; Tr: 5, 7 & 8; Exacta: 3, 6, 7 & 8.

More In: Races | Sport