Suchiman, who retains form, may repeat in the Star Of Gwalior Cup (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Monday (Jan. 2).

There will be no false rails.

WISHFUL THINKING PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated upto 25, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 12.40 p.m.: 1. Girnar (5) J. Vikas 61, 2. Indian Warrior (3) A. Imran Khan 61, 3. Sporting Star (4) K. Anil 61, 4. Cannon Act (7) Asbar 60.5, 5. Merry Maid (9) Kuldeep Singh 60.5, 6. Golden Star (6) A. Ramana 59, 7. Golden Estelita (8) R. Umesh 57, 8. India One (1) A. K. Pawar 57, 9. Royal Quest (11) Ravinder Singh 55.5, 10. Tangerine (2) Jagadale 53.5 and 11. Bugatti Gabriella (10) Ajit Kumar 53.5.

1. Cannon Act, 2. Indian Warrior, 3. Merry Maid

AMARAVATI CUP (Div. I), (1,600m), rated upto 50, 5-y-o & over (Cat. III), 1.10: 1. Bang On Target (4) Laxman 61, 2. Copertina (6) Nitin Singh 61, 3. Indradhanush (1) P. S. Chouhan 61, 4. Scamper (2) B. Dileep 61, 5. Grey Shot (5) S. Nayak 59, 6. Armada (11) Ravinder Singh 58, 7. Gabriel (7) S. Sreekant 57.5, 8. Nandanvanaa (10) R. Umesh 54.5, Max Baby (5) N. Rawal 53.5, 10. Cannon Gem (3) Asbar 49 and 11. Deccan Storm (8) Ajit Kumar 49.

1. Gabriel, 2. Scamper, 3. Copertina

OLYMPIC FLAME PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 1.40: 1. Santro (10) S. Nayak 60, 2. Sea Runner (2) Nitin Singh 59.5, 3. Ice Rain (5) B. Dileep 58.5, 4. Steel Breaker (6) A. K. Pawar 57.5, 5. Juliet (4) K. Anil 55.5, 6. Confidential (3) Asbar 53, 7. Gossip Girl (8) Harinder Singh 52.5, 8. Grigori (9) N. Rawal 52, 9. Rare Ruby (11) Uday Kiran 52, 10. Castle Rock (1) Sai Kumar 50.5 and 11. Inspiring Tunes (7) Ajit Kumar 50.

1. Santro, 2. Sea Runner, 3. Gossip Girl

WISHFUL THINKING PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated upto 25, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 2.10: 1. Allegation (12) K. Anil 61, 2. Hamilton (5) B. Dileep 61, 3. Royal Bird (7) R. Umesh 61, 4. Visakha (8) Ravinder Singh 61, 5. Classic Crown (10) Laxman 60.5, 6. Dartos The Muscle (1) Lakshmikant 59, 7. Dancing Fairy (11) A. K. Pawar 58.5, 8. Genius Queen (4) A. Imran Khan 57, 9. Manki (2) N. Rawal 55, 10. Trail Blazer (3) Nitin Singh 54.5,11. Black Rose (6) P. S. Chouhan 49 and 12. Trigger Happy (9) Asbar 49.

1. Genius Queen, 2. Royal Bird, 3. Manki

AMARAVATI CUP (Div. II), (1,600m), rated upto 50, 5-y-o & over (Cart. III), 2.40: 1. Cheetah He Jeetha (3) Sai Kumar 61, 2. Iceland (7) S. Sreekant 61, 3.Manduro (10) A. Imran Khan 61, 4. Kohinoor Victory (5) Ajit Kumar 60, 5. Scorching Affair (8) Nitin Singh 59, 6. Tico Tico (9) P. S. Chouhan 58, 7. Petradura (6) Kuldeep Singh 57, 8. Jaan Baaz (4) R. Umesh 53.5, 9. Eloquence (2) A. K. Pawar 50 and 10. Royal Scotsman (1) Dashrath Singh 49.

1. Kohinoor Victory, 2. Tico Tico, 3. Manduro

STAR OF GWALIOR CUP (1,400m), (Cat. II), 4-y-o & over (Terms), 3.15: 1. Genius Empress (3) P. S. Chouhan 61, 2. Vijays Conquer (7) Culhane 60.5, 3. Enchantment (6) Nitin Singh 59.5, 4. Da Xia (1) K. Anil 59, 5. Orient Glory (8) A. Joshi 59, 6. Pavan (2) R. Umesh 59, 7. The Kohinoor (-) (-) 59, 8. Suchiman (4) C. Henrique 57.5 and 9. Bright Spectrum (5) Harinder Singh 53.5.

1. Suchiman, 2. Vijays Conquer, 3. Genius Empress

CYNDY PLATE (2,000m), rated upto 75, 4-y-o & over (Cat. II), 3.45: 1. Strategic Command (7) Lakshmikant 61, 2. Nasheeta (2) A. Imran Khan 60.5, 3. Davenport (3) Ravinder Singh 58.5, 4. Vijaykeerti (4) P. S. Chouhan 57, 5. Askioz (5) Dashrath Singh 54, 6. Nano Storm (9) Henrique 52, 7. Handsome Hawk (6) N. Rawal 51, 8. Viays Jet (1) Asbar 49.5 and 9. Combined Force (8) Nitin Singh 49.

1. Nasheeta, 2. Vijaykeerti, 3. Nano Storm

ROMANTIC FANTASY PLATE (1,200m), (Cat. II), 3-y-o only (Terms), 4.15: 1. Power Planet (8) S. Nayak 55, 2. Royal Craft (2) A. Imran Khan 55, 3. Compromise (1) K. Anil 53.5, 4. Odalis (4) Asbar 53.5, 5. Rustic Gal (10) P. S. Chouhan 53.5, 6. Shatakshi (3) Lakshmikant 53.5, . Transition (9) B. Dileep 53.5, 8. Cannon Ten (7) N. Rawal 50, 9. Dazzling Prince (6) Dashrath Singh 50 and 10. Mr Glorious (5) Ajit Kumar 50.

1. Odalis, 2. Royal Craft, 3. Rustic Gal

OLYMPIC FLAME PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 4.45: 1. Aficionado (9) Kuldeep Singh 61, 2. Rohini Star (1) C. Henrique 58.5, 3. Star Value (12) A. Imran Khan 58.5, 4. Dazzling Princess (11) Laxman 57.5, 5. Democracy (5) A. K. Pawar 56, 6. Moment Of Roses (8) Asbar 54.5, 7. Lioness Heart (6) P. S. Chouhan 52.5, 8. The Best Man (3) B. Dileep 52, 9. Brave Indian (4) Nitin Singh 51, 10. Florentine (7) K. Anil 51, 11. Cannon Ace (2) N. Rawal 49.5 and 12. Cypress Way (10) Sai Kumar 49.

1. Moment Of Roses, 2. Rohini Star, 3. Lioness Heart

Day's best: Nasheeta

Double: Gabriel–Genius Queen

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; (iii): 7, 8 & 9; Tla: All races.

More In: Races | Sport